Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:39:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:39:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Puri/PURI  -  Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Jamalpur Junction/JMP

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JMP⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: JMP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Muri  

Puri/PURI to Howrah Junction/HWH
51 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...KUR00:40
IISL
3A2A
SHM*09:05
22850Secunderabad - Shali...KUR00:40
IISL
3A2A
SHM*09:05
12774Secunderabad - Shali...KUR00:40
3A
2A1A
SHM*09:05
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...KUR02:10
II
HWH10:55
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...KUR02:10
IISL
2A
HWH10:55
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...KUR02:10
II2S3A2A
HWH10:55
06515Thiruvananthapuram -...KUR02:10
II
HWH*10:55
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - H...KUR02:10
IISL3A
2A1A
HWH*10:55
22808Chennai Central - Sa...KUR03:15
3A
2A1A
SRC*10:25
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...KUR03:15
IISL
3A2A
ADL10:15
12842Coromandel Express (...KUR04:15
II1A
HWH*11:50
12659Gurudev SF Express (...KUR05:35
II
SHM*13:50
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...KUR05:35
II
HWH13:55
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...KUR05:35
IISL
3A2A
HWH13:55
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...KUR05:35
IISL
3A2A
SHM*13:50
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...KUR05:35
IISL
3A2A
HWH13:55
02501KSR Bengaluru - Howr...KUR05:35
IISL
3A2A
HWH*13:55
12278Puri - Howrah Shatab...PURI*05:45
CCEC
HWH*13:40
22832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...KUR06:55
IISL
3A2A
HWH*14:50
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...KUR06:55
Unreserved
HWH*14:50
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...KUR06:55
IISL
3A2A
HWH*14:50
18646East Coast Express (...KUR07:15
II3A
HWH*16:10
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...KUR09:35
3A
2A1A
HWH*16:15
58002Puri - Santragachi P...PURI*09:40
Unreserved
SRC*01:45
12704Falaknuma SF Express...KUR10:20
II3A
2A1A
HWH*17:45
22852Mangaluru Central - ...KUR11:00
IISL
3A2A
SRC*18:00
06058Chennai Central - Sa...KUR11:30
IISL3A
SRC*19:00
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...KUR11:30
HWH18:30
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...KUR11:30
3A
HWH*18:30
12822Dhauli ExpressPURI*11:45
II2SCC
HWH*20:15
22826Chennai Central - Sh...KUR13:25
IISL
3A2A
SHM*21:30
02513Secunderabad - Howra...KUR13:25
IISL
3A2A
HWH*22:30
02810Puri - Santragachi S...PURI*13:30
SL3A
SRC*22:15
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...KUR14:50
IISL
3A2A
HWH*22:40
18048Amaravati ExpressKUR14:50
IISL
3A2A
HWH*22:40
12253Anga SF Express (PT)KUR14:50
II3A2A
HWH22:40
22856Tirupati – Santragac...KUR14:50
IISL
3A2A
SRC*22:20
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...KUR18:35
IISL3A
2A1A
HWH*03:15
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...KUR18:35
IISL
3A2A
HWH*03:15
22202Puri - Sealdah Duron...PURI*19:45
SL3A
2A1A
SDAH*04:00
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...KUR20:10
IISL3A
2A
HWH*04:10
12838Puri - Howrah SF Exp...PURI*20:20
IISL3A
2A1A
HWH*04:50
06010Puducherry - Santrag...KUR20:55
IISL
3A2A
SRC*04:30
08403Puri - Santragachi S...PURI*21:25
IISL
3A2A
SRC*06:45
12888Puri - Howrah Weekly...PURI*22:15
IISL
3A2A
HWH*07:05
12896Puri - Howrah Weekly...PURI*22:15
IISL
3A2A
HWH*07:05
12882Puri - Howrah Garib ...PURI*22:15
3A
HWH*07:05
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...PURI*22:15
II
HWH07:05
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...PURI*22:15
IISL
3A2A
SHM*07:15
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...KUR22:30
IISL
3A2A
HWH*06:10
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...PURI*22:30
IISL
3A2A
HWH*08:10

Howrah Junction/HWH to Jamalpur Junction/JMP
40 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SDAH*05:5053131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...KIUL17:11
Unreserved
HWH*07:1553041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...JMP23:24
Unreserved
KOAA*07:2511105Pratham Swatantrata ...KIUL15:18
IISL3A
KOAA*07:4012317Akal Takht SF Expres...KIUL13:52
IISL3A2A1A
KOAA*07:4012325Gurumukhi SF ExpressKIUL13:54
IISL3A2A
HWH*08:0512303Poorva Express (via ...KIUL14:00
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*09:3513007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...KIUL17:44
IISL3A
HWH*11:1053043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...JMP00:21
Unreserved
KOAA*11:2513137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...KIUL19:39
IISL3A2A
HWH*13:0012327Upasana ExpressKIUL18:53
IISL3A2A
HWH*13:0012369Kumbha Express (PT)KIUL18:53
IISL3A2A
SDAH*13:2013105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...KIUL21:59
IISL3A2A
HWH*13:5013049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...KIUL23:13
IISL3A
HWH*14:0512023Howrah - Patna Jan S...LKR20:00
2SCC
HWH14:2515227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...KGG00:04
IISL3A2A
HWH*15:0003043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...KIUL23:53
IISL3A2A
HWH*15:4513021Mithila ExpressKIUL00:05
IISL3A2A
HWH*19:1013005Howrah - Amritsar (P...KIUL01:27
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*19:5013023Howrah - Gaya Expres...JMP05:40
IISL3A2A
KOAA*19:5013131Kolkata - Patna Expr...KIUL04:42
IISL3A
HWH*20:0012333Vibhuti ExpressKIUL01:59
IISL3A2A
KOAA*20:0512359Kolkata - Patna Gari...KIUL02:35
3A
KOAA*20:0503135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...KIUL02:35
IISL3A2A
KOAA*20:0513121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...KIUL02:35
IISL3A2A
SDAH*20:1013163Hate Bazare ExpressMNE11:00
IISL3A2A
HWH*20:3512351Howrah - Rajendra Na...KIUL03:25
IISL3A2A1A
KOAA*20:5513155Mithilanchal ExpressLKR05:13
IISL3A2A
KOAA*20:5513157Tirhut ExpressLKR05:12
IISL3A2A
KOAA*20:5513135Kolkata - Jaynagar W...KIUL05:04
IISL3A2A
SDAH*21:1513133Sealdah - Varanasi (...JMP08:20
IISL3A
SDAH*21:1513119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...JMP08:20
IISL3A
HWH*21:3513071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...JMP*07:10
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*21:4513019Bagh ExpressKIUL05:20
IISL3A2A
KOAA*22:4513165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...KIUL06:46
IISL3A2A
HWH*22:5013043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...KIUL06:46
IISL3A2A
HWH23:0012253Anga SF Express (PT)JMP07:10
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:1053049Howrah - Mokama Fast...KIUL09:55
II2SSL
HWH*23:5512331Himgiri SF Express (...KIUL07:35
IISL3A2A1A
KOAA*23:5504205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...KIUL07:48
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*23:5503131Howrah - Gorakhpur E...KIUL07:35
IISL3A2A1A

67 ΣChains between PURI/Puri and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+39HWHArr +36/Dep +532h 5m+17KIUL??18:53+1:3916h 43m-23
  T    
865 kmDB*^~-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+19HWHArr +28/Dep +481h 10m+20KIUL??18:53+1:1214h 38m-3
SM WT S
865 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...KUR??04:15+19HWHArr +28/Dep +18h 0m-27JMP??05:40+2125h 25m9
SMTWTFS
936 km~-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...KUR??04:15+19HWHArr +28/Dep +83h 55m-20KIUL??00:05+4019h 50m11
SMTWTFS
877 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+19HWHArr +28/Dep +531h 10m+25KIUL??18:53+1:3914h 38m-4
  T  F 
865 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+19HWHArr +28/Dep +232h 15m-5LKR??20:00+4415h 45m0
 MTWTFS
866 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23122
--
Σ bbs-hwh-pnbe ...PURI??05:45+16HWHArr +37/Dep +2325m-14LKR??20:00+4414h 15m8
 MTWTFS
910 kmamaljha411-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+32HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14KIUL??01:27+1:0618h 32m-8
  T    
865 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...KUR??06:55+32HWHArr +35/Dep +855m-27KIUL??00:05+4017h 10m3
  T    
877 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...KUR??06:55+32HWHArr +35/Dep +05h 20m-35MNE??11:00+828h 5m11
  T    
1002 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...KUR??06:55+32HWHArr +35/Dep +15h 0m-34JMP??05:40+2122h 45m1
  T    
936 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...KUR??07:15+25HWHArr +35/Dep +13h 40m-34JMP??05:40+2122h 25m-22
SMTWTFS
936 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36KIUL??05:20+4019h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
877 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +44/Dep +02h 25m-44MNE??11:00+824h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1002 km~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +44/Dep +03h 50m-44JMP??07:10+2420h 50m1
SMTWTFS
923 km~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +44/Dep +211h 25m-23KIUL??01:27+1:0615h 7m-10
SMTWTFS
865 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +44/Dep +12h 5m-43JMP??05:40+2119h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
936 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +44/Dep +02h 20m-44KIUL??02:35+2016h 15m-12
  T T S
869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1476
--
Σ puri to bhagalpur ...PURI??11:45+3HWHArr +28/Dep +01h 20m-28JMP??07:10+2419h 25m19
SMTWTFS
967 km~-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...PURI??11:45+3HWHArr +28/Dep +81h 30m-20KIUL??05:20+4017h 35m13
SMTWTFS
921 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...PURI??11:45+3HWHArr +28/Dep +263h 40m-2KIUL??07:35+1819h 50m6
  T  FS
909 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+46HWHArr +57/Dep +261h 15m-31KIUL??07:35+1816h 45m-30
     FS
865 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR??18:35+20HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2KIUL??13:54+1319h 19m-14
   W   
869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+19HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 55m-21KIUL??14:00+2117h 50m-19
SM  TF 
865 kmxxx-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...KUR??20:10+19HWHArr +21/Dep +13h 5m-20JMP??23:24+3427h 14m44
SMTWTFS
936 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+19HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21KIUL??13:54+1317h 44m-24
   W   
869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+19HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21KIUL??15:18+1019h 8m-20
      S
881 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+19HWHArr +21/Dep +445h 25m+23KIUL??17:44+2:0321h 34m-8
SMTWTFS
877 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...KUR??20:10+19HWHArr +21/Dep +811h 35m-13KIUL??00:05+4027h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
877 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+41HWHArr +54/Dep +01h 55m-54KIUL??14:00+2115h 30m-18
SM  TF 
865 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...KUR??22:30+41HWHArr +54/Dep +89h 35m-46KIUL??00:05+4025h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
877 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...PURI??22:30+7HWHArr +28/Dep +484h 50m+20KIUL??18:53+1:1220h 23m5
S TW FS
909 kmLHB Coromandal A Dre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.