Search Trains
PAU/Purna Junction ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAU/Purna Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
4 Trains / 31 ΣChains

 
 
4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒PAU   Filters   Dep: PAU   Arr: AGC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PAU/Purna Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Daund   Narkher   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Dadar   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRPAU110:07+19AGC408:35+5522h 28m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1408 km63 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRPAU111:40+43AGC309:10+1321h 30m10
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km58 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRPAU011:40+38AGC309:10-121h 30m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km58 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRPAU011:40+35AGC209:10+2021h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km58 km/hr

31 ΣChains between PAU/Purna Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Daund   Narkher   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Dadar   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5213
--
Σ Nizamabad - Nizam...MUE??00:05+17SCArr +1/Dep +111h 5m+10AGC??05:20+1953h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1722 kmAbhishek Rai-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...PAU??00:12+37MMRArr -11/Dep +193h 25m+30AGC??03:00+3926h 48m13
SMTWTFS
1410 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...PAU??00:12+37MMRArr -11/Dep +144h 45m+25AGC??04:00+2627h 48m-6
  T   S
1410 kmDinesh Gada-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...PBN??01:30+54MMRArr -3/Dep +192h 55m+22AGC??03:00+3925h 30m13
 M    S
1381 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...PBN??01:30+1:01MMRArr +1/Dep +192h 55m+18AGC??03:00+3925h 30m-1
S T T  
1379 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...PBN??01:30+1:01MMRArr +0/Dep +192h 55m+19AGC??03:00+3925h 30m6
   W   
1382 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...PBN??01:30+54MMRArr -3/Dep +144h 15m+17AGC??04:00+2626h 30m-6
      S
1381 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...PBN??01:30+1:01MMRArr +1/Dep +144h 15m+13AGC??04:00+2626h 30m-20
  T    
1379 kmDinesh Gada-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...PAU??01:30+25MMRArr -3/Dep +191h 35m+22AGC??03:00+3925h 30m14
      S
1409 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...PAU??02:10+30BPLArr +21/Dep +133h 15m-8AGC??01:20+5723h 10m15
  T T  
1247 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...PAU??02:10+30BPLArr +21/Dep +1955m-2AGC??21:10+2519h 0m0
  T T  
1247 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...PAU??03:05+43NGPArr -3/Dep +81h 45m+11AGC??03:50+1824h 45m-4
  T   S
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...PAU??03:05+43NGPArr -3/Dep +202h 55m+23AGC??03:28+1324h 23m1
  T   S
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1663
--
Σ Hajur Ordinary (Vi...PAU??03:30+1:03MMRArr +2:28/Dep +2145m-2:07AGC??07:20+727h 50m4
 M     
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...PAU203:50+59NGPArr +3/Dep +204h 0m+17AGC310:20+3978h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1375 kmvarungole-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...PAU??04:10+38HBJArr +38/Dep +03h 42m-38AGC??04:47+2524h 37m1
  T    
1237 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...PAU??04:10+38BPLArr +22/Dep +252h 40m+3AGC??04:00+2623h 50m0
  T    
1237 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...PAU??05:10+28AJNIArr -8/Dep +201h 15m+28AGC??03:28+1322h 18m-2
  T    
1356 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...PAU??05:10+28AJNIArr -8/Dep +201h 35m+28AGC??05:20+1924h 10m-3
  T    
1356 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17362
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...PAU??06:05+29MMRArr -1/Dep +241h 35m+25AGC??06:40+3324h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1409 kmDinesh Gada-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...PAU??09:40+40AMIArr +6/Dep +1823h 20m+12AGC??04:15+5242h 35m8
no arr/dep
1108 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17361
Σ Nanded Hazrat Nizm...PAU??10:42+20MMRArr -5/Dep +5650m+1:01AGC??10:10+1:0523h 28m42
SMTWTFS
1410 kmDinesh Gada-
17909
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...PAU??10:42+20DRArr +2/Dep +32h 37m+1BTE??00:55+2838h 13m67
SMTWTFS
1767 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...PAU??13:25+1:00MMRArr +44/Dep +1225m-32AGC??17:07+5827h 42m-23
SMTWTFS
1409 kmAbhishek Rai-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...PAU??14:25+40NRKRArr -2/Dep +400m+42AGC??16:23+4225h 58m31
S TWTFS
1237 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...PAU317:37+36DRArr +1/Dep +12h 48m+0MTJ302:00+2832h 23m-4
S  WT S
1808 kmHussain*^~-
7139
--
Σ Latur-Ahmadnagar-N...PAU??18:08+23DDArr +6/Dep +425h 45m+36AGC??06:40+3336h 32m31
SMTWTF 
1777 kmCheetah*^~-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...PAU??18:45+41MMRArr -5/Dep +372h 25m+42AGC??00:08+1:1829h 23m39
SMTWTFS
1408 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...PAU??18:45+41DRArr +5/Dep +15h 23m-4BTE??06:20+3435h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1765 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...PAU??18:45+41DRArr +5/Dep +11h 18m-4MTJ??02:00+2831h 15m2
S  WT S
1798 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...PAU??21:55+32BPLArr +5/Dep +4545m+40AGC??00:08+1:1826h 13m42
      S
1408 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.