Search Trains
PAU/Purna Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:22:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:22:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAU/Purna Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒PAU   Filters   Dep: PAU   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1596.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PAU/Purna Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Khandwa   Manmad   New Delhi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRPAU*018:10+3PNBE*102:30-132h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1734 km54 km/hr

11 ΣChains between PAU/Purna Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Khandwa   Manmad   New Delhi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...PBN??01:30+1:01MMRArr +1/Dep +434h 50m+42PNBE??12:45+4335h 15m-3
S T T  
1739 kmDinesh Gada-
22245
Σ NED-VARANASI EXP (...PAU??02:10+30KNWArr +9/Dep +475h 40m+38DNR??13:35+3735h 25m10
  T    
1602 kmAbhishek Rai-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...PAU203:50+59NGPArr +3/Dep +1145m+8SEE019:43+2:4887h 53m37
    T  
1962 kmDinesh Gada-
16592
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...PAU??04:10+38ETArr +11/Dep +84h 15m-3PNBE??12:45+4332h 35m17
  T    
1596 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...PAU??04:30+21MMRArr -1/Dep +292h 0m+30PNBE??12:45+5332h 15m8
     F 
1768 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...PAU??07:50+38ETArr +6/Dep +282h 15m+22PNBE??15:35+1:0831h 45m1
no arr/dep
1596 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2061
Σ Pawan Super &...PAU??10:07+19ETArr +16/Dep +101h 40m-6SEE??20:40+1:0234h 33m34
SMTWTFS
1805 kmVinay Kumar~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...PAU??10:07+19NDLSArr +58/Dep +3:082h 55m+2:10SEE??09:02+4:0946h 55m8
  T   S
2598 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4976
--
Σ Nanded- Patana Via...PAU??11:40+43ETArr +13/Dep +1315h 20m+0PNBE??09:50+4346h 10m41
S      
1612 kmAbhishek Rai-
16927
--
Σ Nanded Patna Expre...PAU??18:45+41MMRArr -5/Dep +441h 20m+49PNBE??09:30+2138h 45m52
SMTWTFS
1768 kmDinesh Gada-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...PAU??20:52+8MGSArr +29/Dep +1:482h 15m+1:19PNBE??11:20+2:3938h 28m6
     F 
1740 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.