Search Trains
PUT/Puttur ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:29:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:29:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUT/Puttur to HWH/Howrah Junction
17 Trains / 53 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PUT   Filters   Dep: PUT   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between PUT/Puttur and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kharagpur   Asansol   Akola   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRU103:00+19HWH*1806:10+5427h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1608 km59 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRAJJ204:10+36HWH1410:55+1430h 45m18
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1731 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRAJJ204:10+48HWH2010:55+3630h 45m18
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1731 km56 km/hr
06515Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRAJJ004:10-HWH*010:55-30h 45m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1731 km56 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - H...SFSERAJJ004:10-HWH*010:55-30h 45m18
     F 
IISL3A
1A
 1731 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRAJJ108:05+30HWH1113:55+629h 50m18
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1731 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRAJJ008:05+23HWH913:55+1:1729h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1731 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRU010:00+23SHM*213:50+3627h 50m23
 M     
II3A2A
PQWL1606 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+13HWH*2014:50+3528h 30m13
 M     
II
GNWL1608 km56 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRU??12:15+12HWH*??14:50+1:1826h 35m14
  T    
Unreserved
 1593 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERRU2,315:10+18SRC*418:00+5526h 50m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1601 km60 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45+1HWH*1718:30+1:0125h 45m14
    T  
3A
GNWL1608 km62 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERRU3,416:55+4HWH*1916:15+4523h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1593 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERRU416:55+35HWH*2116:15+1:3923h 20m8
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1593 km68 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERRU420:12+23SRC*222:20+4426h 8m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1601 km61 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERRU020:15+25HWH*2022:40+2826h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1608 km61 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15+17HWH822:40+2926h 25m15
      S
II3A2A
GNWL1608 km61 km/hr

53 ΣChains between PUT/Puttur and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kharagpur   Asansol   Akola   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...AJJ??02:30+20MASArr +3/Dep +24h 40m-1HWH??11:50+2833h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1731 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...AJJ202:30-MASArr +3/Dep +14h 5m-2SRC010:25-31h 55m1
S   T  
1723 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...AJJ??02:40+27MASArr +7/Dep +24h 30m-5HWH??11:50+2833h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1732 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...AJJ202:40-MASArr +7/Dep +13h 55m-6SRC010:25-31h 45m2
S   T  
1724 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...AJJ203:00-MASArr -4/Dep +13h 25m+5SRC010:25-31h 25m10
S   T  
1723 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...AJJ203:25-MASArr +0/Dep +13h 5m+1SRC010:25-31h 0m9
S   T  
1724 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...AJJ??03:25+19MASArr +0/Dep +23h 40m+2HWH??11:50+2832h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1732 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...AJJ??03:40+33MASArr +21/Dep +23h 30m-19HWH??11:50+2832h 10m6
    T  
1732 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...AJJ203:40-MASArr +21/Dep +12h 55m-20SRC010:25-30h 45m6
    T  
1724 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...AJJ??04:05+22MASArr +8/Dep +23h 5m-6HWH??11:50+2831h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
1731 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...AJJ204:05-MASArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7SRC010:25-30h 20m-14
S   T  
1723 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...RU??04:20+20BZAArr +4/Dep +215h 25m+17HWH??11:50+2831h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1608 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...RU??04:20+20JHSArr +41/Dep +1:011h 55m+20HWH??06:45+2:5550h 25m6
 M W F 
2910 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...RU??04:20+20BZAArr +4/Dep +91h 25m+5SHM??09:05+2928h 45m-9
  T    
1606 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...RU??04:20+20BZAArr +4/Dep +161h 25m+12SHM??09:05+1128h 45m-5
     F 
1606 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...RU??04:20+20BPLArr +32/Dep +181h 15m-14HWH??06:45+2:2950h 25m10
  T T S
2904 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...RU??04:20+20BZAArr +4/Dep +153h 20m+11HWH??10:55+730h 35m-6
S      
1608 kmPurna-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...AJJ??04:25+28MASArr +22/Dep +22h 55m-20HWH??11:50+2831h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
1731 kmGopal*^-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...AJJ??05:05+25MASArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7HWH??11:50+2830h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1732 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...AJJ??05:05+25PERArr +31/Dep +333h 12m+2HWH??13:55+5532h 50m12
  T    
1726 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...AJJ??05:10+32MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7HWH??11:50+2830h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1732 kmDinesh Gada-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...RU??08:00+18BZAArr -2/Dep +62h 35m+8HWH??16:10+3532h 10m47
S      
1608 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...RU??08:00+18OGLArr +11/Dep +321h 15m+21HWH??11:50+2827h 50m3
S      
1608 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+28BZAArr +1/Dep +640m+5HWH??16:10+3530h 10m44
  T    
1608 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+28BZAArr +1/Dep +1850m+17HWH??13:55+5527h 55m3
  T    
1608 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...RU??10:00-BZAArr /Dep +1850m+0HWH??13:55+5527h 55m2
  T    
1608 kmGopal*^-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...AJJ??12:20+22MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6SHM??21:30+2733h 10m13
    T  
1729 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...AJJ??13:15+22MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14SHM??21:30+2732h 15m-7
    T  
1729 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+21KCGArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4SHM??09:05+1143h 45m0
    T  
2206 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...RU??13:25+14BZAArr +28/Dep +191h 35m-9HWH??17:45+4428h 20m13
S      
1608 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...AJJ??13:35+16NGPArr +26/Dep +41h 40m-22HWH??03:35+3338h 0m22
S  WT  
2297 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...AJJ??13:35+16MGSArr +7/Dep +201h 20m+13HWH??16:55+3051h 20m13
SM  T  
2869 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...AJJ??13:35+16MGSArr +7/Dep +2:381h 40m+2:31KOAA??17:20+2:2951h 45m2
   W   
2873 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...AJJ??13:35+16MGSArr +7/Dep +493h 25m+42HWH??18:55+4053h 20m8
     F 
2869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...AJJ??13:35+16NGPArr +26/Dep +52h 0m-21HWH??03:50+3638h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2290 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...AJJ??13:35+16NGPArr +26/Dep +31h 40m-23HWH??03:35+2438h 0m12
 MT  FS
2290 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...AJJ??13:35+16NGPArr +26/Dep +33h 5m-23HWH??05:50+1840h 15m38
SMTWTFS
2290 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...AJJ??13:35+16MASArr -3/Dep +21h 10m+5SHM??21:30+2731h 55m15
    T  
1728 kmDinesh Gada-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...AJJ??13:35+16JBPArr +24/Dep +155h 40m-9HWH??04:15+1562h 40m36
SMTWTFS
2861 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...AJJ??13:35+16BZAArr +3/Dep +840m+5HWH??18:30+4228h 55m-1
S      
1731 kmBMTIR*^~-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...PUT??13:45+12CSTMArr +8/Dep +203h 40m+12HWH??19:40+4953h 55m6
 MTW  S
3130 kmabhyankarsagar-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...AJJ??14:30+17MGSArr +48/Dep +2020m-28HWH??16:55+3050h 25m14
 M     
2870 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...TPTY??15:10+7AKArr +9/Dep +4723h 55m+38HWH??13:30+4270h 20m61
  T   S
2606 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14718
--
Σ VM-HWH Σ...RU??17:30+18KGPArr +17/Dep +1:031h 8m+46HWH??22:40+5729h 10m37
  T    
1609 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...RU??17:30+20ASNArr +48/Dep +2:394m+1:51HWH??04:00+2:1334h 30m22
     F 
1922 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...RU??17:30+20ASNArr +48/Dep +361h 7m-12HWH??04:15+1534h 45m25
     F 
1909 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...RU??18:30+29RJYArr +59/Dep +153h 56m-44HWH??04:10+2133h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1636 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...RU??18:30+29RJYArr +59/Dep +382h 35m-21HWH??03:15+232h 45m8
  T  F 
1636 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...AJJ??18:55+14MASArr -6/Dep +13h 15m+7HWH??04:10+2133h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1731 kmchayanghosh-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...AJJ??19:25+18MASArr +0/Dep +12h 40m+1HWH??04:10+2132h 45m24
SMTWTFS
1731 kmBMTIR*^~-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...AJJ??19:25+18MASArr +0/Dep +11h 25m+1HWH??03:15+231h 50m12
  T  F 
1735 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...AJJ??19:25+18MASArr +0/Dep +231h 25m+23HWH??03:15-1431h 50m20
      S
1735 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...AJJ??20:55+30MASArr +10/Dep +11h 20m-9HWH??04:10+2131h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1732 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.