Search Trains
RDF/Radhagaon ▼
×
KATB/Khatkura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:52:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:52:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RDF/Radhagaon to KATB/Khatkura
28 Trains / 42 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KATB⇒RDF   Filters   Dep: RDF   Arr: KATB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between RDF/Radhagaon and KATB/Khatkura

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Adra   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMHQ000:42+3:13KGP504:55+3:074h 13m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km54 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+2:49HIJ206:53+3:185h 43m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km55 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERGMO202:00+1:14KGP207:50+1:065h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km54 km/hr
12151Samarsata SF Express...SFCRPRR302:08+19KGP606:03+03h 55m3
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL208 km53 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRPRR302:08+22KGP006:03+43h 55m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL208 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBKSC204:35+3:16KGP209:35+3:315h 0m3
 M W  S
IISL
RLWL291 km58 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah SF ...SFSERPRR*105:30+15KGP609:20+103h 50m11
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL208 km54 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO206:35+1:00KGP210:35+364h 0m2
 MT   S
 241 km60 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERMHQ007:12+21KGP*013:55+66h 43m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 230 km34 km/hr
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSERMURI307:22+1:45KGP512:05+1:224h 43m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km50 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRBKSC207:40+42KGP412:25+504h 45m1
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
 291 km61 km/hr
22892Ranchi - Howrah Inte...SFSERKSX107:51+2JGM311:25+323h 34m7
    TFS
II2SCC
 221 km62 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGMO209:00+4:42KGP014:40+5:285h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km56 km/hr
68024Purulia - Jhargram M...MEMUSERPRR*009:50+4KATB013:38-3h 48m24
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 178 km47 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRPRR*310:35+0HIJ214:10+73h 35m4
 M     
II
GNWL217 km61 km/hr
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSERKSX111:48+7KGP*417:55+36h 7m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 244 km40 km/hr
22876Purulia Kharagpur In...SFSERPRR*311:55+4KGP*015:50+03h 55m12
S  WT  
Unreserved
 208 km53 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Tambaram ...ExpNFRPRR312:10+1:18HIJ217:45+495h 35m1
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL223 km40 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Tambaram...ExpNFRPRR312:10+41HIJ217:45+305h 35m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL223 km40 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRGMO1,212:25+1:54KGP018:10+2:295h 45m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL317 km55 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERBJE*013:25+15KGP616:55+123h 30m8
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL198 km57 km/hr
12866Lalmati ExpressSFSERPRR*414:40+16JGM317:37+352h 57m5
 M   F 
II2S
 185 km63 km/hr
22822Birsa Munda Express ...SFSERPRR*414:40+10JGM*417:55+353h 15m9
  T   S
Unreserved
 185 km57 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERPRR*115:35+0KGP619:13+23h 38m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL208 km57 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBKSC217:20+24KGP522:05+424h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km60 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSERBKSC*319:15+26KGP001:30-6h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL252 km40 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERPRR120:07+14KGP001:30+35h 23m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL208 km39 km/hr
18616Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSERMURI323:25+4JGM303:33+174h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km48 km/hr

42 ΣChains between RDF/Radhagaon and KATB/Khatkura

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Adra   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...GMO??00:28+2:26HWHArr +2:02/Dep +54h 50m-1:57KGP??13:47+1013h 19m-64
SMTWTFS
416 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GMO??01:45+2:41ASNArr +2:21/Dep +05h 15m-2:21HIJ??12:36+1110h 51m-15
    T  
308 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GMO??02:50+43ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50HIJ??12:55+710h 5m-13
 M     
307 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GMO??02:50+43ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50HIJ??12:36+119h 46m-20
    T  
307 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16366
Σ Dhanbad-Haldia Jan...DHN??03:12+2ASNArr +12/Dep +155m-11KGP??10:00+06h 48m12
 MTWTFS
268 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
20292
Σ Bharat Coking Coal...BJE??03:40+0ADRAArr +0/Dep +35m+3KGP??07:40+74h 0m18
SMTWTFS
199 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...RDF??03:49+5ADRAArr +13/Dep +52h 55m-8HIJ??12:36+118h 47m13
    T  
324 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...DHN??03:55+2:40KOAAArr +2:32/Dep +325h 40m-2:00KGP??16:05+3312h 10m-19
S      
378 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...GMO??05:30+1:52HWHArr +1:12/Dep +83h 50m-1:04KGP??17:15+1311h 45m-41
   W   
404 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...GMO??05:30+1:52HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12KGP??17:55-312h 25m-41
S   T  
404 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +8/Dep +51h 20m-3KGP??13:47+107h 52m2
SMTWTFS
374 kmxxx-
7245
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai Ce...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +14/Dep +142h 5m+0HIJ??12:55+207h 0m9
      S
277 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8183
Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumar...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14HIJ??12:55+77h 0m21
 M     
277 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +8/Dep +154h 25m+7KGP??16:30+1810h 35m0
SMTWTFS
374 km★★★ 17609 Patna Purn...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +155h 0m-14KGP??16:30+189h 45m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +163h 35m-13KGP??15:05+128h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 55m-24KGP??13:47+107h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29KGP??14:00-47h 15m-5
   W   
371 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +324h 35m+3KGP??16:05+339h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +27h 40m-27JGM??19:52+413h 7m-4
SMTWTF 
413 kmKunal Rathi-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...DHN??07:30+1:04KOAAArr +1:03/Dep +134h 35m-50KGP??17:55+1510h 25m-12
     F 
378 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +83h 0m-1:49KGP017:15-8h 10m-3
   W   
381 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN009:05-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +321h 50m-1:25KGP116:05-7h 0m-3
  TW FS
381 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +152h 15m-1:42KGP316:30-7h 25m-3
  TW FS
381 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHN??09:20+2:46HWHArr +3:04/Dep +03h 5m-3:04KGP??17:55-28h 35m-14
 M     
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DHN??09:20+4:28KOAAArr +3:44/Dep +132h 55m-3:31KGP??17:55+158h 35m-15
     F 
378 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RDF??11:30+4ASNArr +33/Dep +271h 50m-6HIJ??01:33+2414h 3m1
    TF 
346 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...RDF??11:30+4ASNArr +33/Dep +401h 13m+7KGP??01:10+1:1213h 40m-5
   W   
442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DHN??12:28+17HWHArr +30/Dep +23h 40m-28KGP??22:25+39h 57m-16
  TW  S
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DHN??12:45+4:14ASNArr +4:37/Dep +01h 48m-4:37HIJ??19:45+137h 0m8
 M     
277 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...DHN??12:45+2:36ASNArr +2:51/Dep +276h 58m-2:24HIJ??01:33+2412h 48m7
     F 
277 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DHN??14:45+34HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 30m-37KGP??09:05+418h 20m-12
S      
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...RDF??15:49+8ASNArr +3/Dep +271h 50m+24HIJ??01:33+249h 44m13
    TF 
349 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...BKSC??16:05+2ASNArr +11/Dep +272h 0m+16HIJ??01:33+249h 28m12
    TF 
339 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...BKSC??16:05+2ASNArr +11/Dep +401h 23m+29KGP??01:10+1:129h 5m6
   W   
435 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...BKSC??16:05+2HWHArr -1/Dep +501h 45m+51KGP??00:55+1:268h 50m10
 M     
436 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16786
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+4ASNArr +22/Dep +273h 6m+5HIJ??01:33+249h 8m14
    TF 
277 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+4ASNArr +22/Dep +402h 29m+18KGP??01:10+1:128h 45m8
   W   
373 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...BKSC??21:35+3ASNArr +7/Dep +2719h 45m+20HIJ??01:33+2427h 58m12
   WT  
340 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...BKSC??21:35+3ASNArr +7/Dep +4019h 8m+33KGP??01:10+1:1227h 35m6
  T    
436 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DHN??23:48+1:50HWHArr +1:37/Dep +33h 25m-1:34KGP??09:05+49h 17m-24
SMTWTFS
374 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...DHN??23:48+1:50HWHArr +1:37/Dep +22h 0m-1:35KGP??07:40+47h 52m-24
SMTWTFS
374 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.