Search Trains
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RFJ/RafiGanj to DDN/Dehradun
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDN⇒RFJ   Filters   Dep: RFJ   Arr: DDN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RFJ/RafiGanj and DDN/Dehradun

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Laksar   Rampur   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13009Doon ExpressExpERRFJ205:35-DDN*407:35-26h 0m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km41 km/hr

24 ΣChains between RFJ/RafiGanj and DDN/Dehradun

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Laksar   Rampur   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6314
Σ Sealdah-Dehradoon ...GAYA??00:12-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0DDN??21:10-20h 58m4
 MT TF 
1298 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
15586
--
Σ Howrah Jn - New De...GAYA??00:12-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0HW??21:00-20h 48m73
 MT TF 
1244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9765
--
Σ Gaya-Rishikesh Yat...AUBR??01:44-LRJArr /Dep 2h 13m+0RWL??04:58-27h 14m34
SMTWTFS
983 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9768
--
Σ Gaya-Rishikesh Yat...AUBR??01:44-RKArr /Dep 5h 21m+0RWL??07:13-29h 29m10
SMTWTFS
1016 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18262
--
Σ Gaya to Laksar-Har...AUBR??01:44-MBArr /Dep 3h 10m+0DDN??04:20-26h 36m2
SMTWTFS
1024 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10151
Σ Puri-Dehradoon&nbs...RFJ??03:45-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DDN??05:40-25h 55m-14
 M W  S
1304 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19665
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi t...AUBR??04:09-BSBArr /Dep 40m+0DDN??06:30-26h 21m38
    T  
1001 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9766
--
Σ Gaya-Rishikesh Yat...AUBR??04:57-LRJArr /Dep 2h 32m+0RWL??04:58-24h 1m35
  T T  
983 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18261
--
Σ Gaya to Laksar-Har...AUBR??04:57-MBArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DDN??04:20-23h 23m3
  T T  
1024 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...AUBR??14:52-GZBArr /Dep 2h 47m+0HW??12:10-21h 18m19
SMTWTFS
1127 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...AUBR??14:52-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DDN??12:40-21h 48m-14
SMTWTFS
1238 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9777
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...GAYA??14:55-RMUArr /Dep 1h 45m+0DDN??14:00-23h 5m9
     F 
1070 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...RFJ??14:55-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DDN??12:40-21h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1269 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...RFJ??14:55-ALDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0HW??13:50-22h 55m11
S T T  
1045 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...SEB??18:42-ROUArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HW??21:00-50h 18m67
 M  T  
2289 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9799
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...GAYA??18:43-MBArr /Dep 2h 45m+0HW??13:50-19h 7m0
      S
1001 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9800
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...GAYA??18:43-SREArr /Dep 1h 8m+0HW??14:10-19h 27m4
  T    
1102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9801
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...GAYA??18:43-SREArr /Dep 1h 8m+0HW??14:10-19h 27m4
  T   S
1102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9805
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...GAYA??20:17-MGSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0HW??16:35-20h 18m13
   W   
1000 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...RFJ??22:10-ANVTArr /Dep 2h 7m+0DDN??21:10-23h 0m-3
S  W F 
1223 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1372
Σ Howrah-Dehradun(Fa...GAYA??22:55-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0DDN??21:10-22h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1298 kmDB*^~-
17128
--
Σ GAYA GZB EXPRESS&n...GAYA??23:11-NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0DDN??19:40-20h 29m20
     F 
1298 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1169
Σ Ranchi--Haridwar-D...GAYA??23:32-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0DDN??21:10-21h 38m3
   W  S
1298 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...DOS??23:57-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0DDN??21:10-21h 13m-1
 MT  F 
1212 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.