Search Trains
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RFJ/RafiGanj to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
8 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒RFJ   Filters   Dep: RFJ   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RFJ/RafiGanj and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kiul   Patna   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGAYA304:21-KGP210:35-6h 14m4
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 411 km66 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGAYA304:21-KGP412:25-8h 4m4
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
 493 km61 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGAYA305:53-KGP014:40-8h 47m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRGAYA309:41-KGP018:10-8h 29m4
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRAUBR312:20-KGP522:05-9h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRGAYA321:05-KGP504:55-7h 50m10
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL419 km54 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERGAYA422:25-KGP207:50-9h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km52 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRRFJ023:32-KGP209:35-10h 3m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km53 km/hr

32 ΣChains between RFJ/RafiGanj and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kiul   Patna   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...GAYA??00:30-KOAAArr /Dep 5h 40m+0KGP??16:05-15h 35m-18
S      
577 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...AUBR??01:23-HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0KGP??17:15-15h 52m-36
   W   
642 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...AUBR??01:23-HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KGP??17:55-16h 32m-36
S   T  
642 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3436
Σ Delhi-Digha sea sh...GAYA??04:08-HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MCA??12:01-7h 53m-4
SMTWTF 
516 kmShomnath-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...GAYA??04:08-HWHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0KGP??16:30-12h 22m-4
SMTWTF 
573 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...GAYA??04:08-HWHArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KGP??15:05-10h 57m-4
SMTWTF 
573 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08-HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KGP??13:47-9h 39m-2
SMTWTF 
573 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08-HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KGP??14:00-9h 52m-3
   W   
570 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08-HWHArr /Dep 4h 35m+0KGP??16:05-11h 57m-4
SMTWTF 
573 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...GAYA??04:08-HWHArr /Dep 5h 20m+0KGP??16:48-12h 40m-4
    TF 
573 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...GAYA??04:08-HWHArr /Dep 7h 40m+0KGP??19:10-15h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
573 kmKunal Rathi-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...GAYA??04:45-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0KGP??17:55-13h 10m-10
     F 
577 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...GAYA??04:45-ASNArr /Dep 2h 12m+0HIJ??17:45-13h 0m26
  T    
556 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...GAYA??05:53-HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KGP??17:55-12h 2m-13
 M     
573 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...GAYA??05:53-KOAAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KGP??17:55-12h 2m-13
     F 
577 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7600
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via P...RFJ??06:06-PNBEArr /Dep 4h 0m+0HIJ??01:33-19h 27m6
    TF 
681 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...RFJ??08:36-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0KGP??22:25-13h 49m-12
  TW  S
611 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...GAYA??09:41-ASNArr /Dep 1h 48m+0HIJ??19:45-10h 4m9
 M     
477 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...GAYA??09:41-ASNArr /Dep 6h 58m+0HIJ??01:33-15h 52m8
     F 
476 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...GAYA??11:30-HWHArr /Dep 12h 30m+0KGP??09:05-21h 35m-11
S      
573 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1475
--
Σ bhagalpur to puri ...GAYA??12:20-HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KGP??07:40-19h 20m0
SMTWTFS
769 km~-
1480
--
Σ sahibganj to digha...GAYA??12:20-HWHArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MCA??07:41-19h 21m2
SMTWTFS
712 km~-
7598
--
Σ Gaya-Bengaluru (vi...GAYA??12:20-KIULArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KGP??01:10-12h 50m8
   W   
652 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...GAYA??12:20-HWHArr /Dep 3h 45m+0KGP??09:05-20h 45m0
SMTWTFS
769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...AUBR??18:53-HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KGP??09:05-14h 12m-20
SMTWTFS
642 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...AUBR??18:53-HWHArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KGP??07:40-12h 47m-20
SMTWTFS
642 kmRailway privatisatio...-
3446
Σ Desert Sea chain(v...AUBR??18:53-HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MCA??07:41-12h 48m-18
SMTWTFS
585 kmShomnath-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...RFJ??20:21-HWHArr /Dep 4h 50m+0KGP??13:47-17h 26m-55
SMTWTFS
623 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8987
--
Σ GWL-ALD-DHN-HWH-DG...GAYA??23:03-HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0MCA??12:01-12h 58m-22
  T T S
516 kmxxx-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GAYA??23:03-ASNArr /Dep 5h 15m+0HIJ??12:36-13h 33m-12
   W   
477 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GAYA??23:25-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0HIJ??12:55-13h 30m-9
S      
476 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GAYA??23:25-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0HIJ??12:36-13h 11m-16
   W   
476 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.