Search Trains
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:03:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:03:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RFJ/RafiGanj to MB/Moradabad Junction
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒RFJ   Filters   Dep: RFJ   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RFJ/RafiGanj and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRAUBR001:44+16MB220:35+5418h 51m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL804 km43 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERAUBR204:57+34MB020:55+1:3115h 58m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km50 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERRFJ205:35+43MB200:20+3:1318h 45m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 835 km45 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERGAYA114:55+1RMU106:05+1:0415h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km54 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERGAYA114:55+15MB406:50+1:1615h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL850 km53 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERGAYA118:43+44MB108:05+2:4013h 22m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL832 km62 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERRFJ021:46+23MB417:10+1:0119h 24m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 835 km43 km/hr

22 ΣChains between RFJ/RafiGanj and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...GAYA??03:00+40DLIArr +1:44/Dep +51h 45m-1:39MB??01:35+3322h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1150 kmEr AC*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...RFJ003:45+1:54CNBArr +2:29/Dep +02h 0m-2:29MB200:40+4744h 55m-14
no arr/dep
1373 kmVinay Kumar~-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...AUBR??04:09+23BSBArr +12/Dep +3055m+18MB??22:45+5818h 36m80
    T  
782 kmHarsh*^~-
19665
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi t...AUBR??04:09+23BSBArr +12/Dep +440m-8MB??23:20+1:0619h 11m23
    T  
782 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4549
Σ Sambalpur - Jammu ...SEB??05:43+13BSBArr +17/Dep +13h 55m-16MB??23:05+3317h 22m-23
 M  T  
752 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...SEB005:43+7CNBArr +2:59/Dep +01h 55m-2:59MB200:40+4742h 57m-13
no arr/dep
1624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19666
--
Σ Ranchi- Mughal Sar...SEB??05:43+18MGSArr +19/Dep +1:012h 45m+42MB??22:25+3:2016h 42m-9
  T   S
771 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19667
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi- ...SEB??05:43+18BSBArr +32/Dep +13h 55m-31MB??23:05+3317h 22m-16
S TW  S
752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8664
--
Σ Gaya-Lucknow-New D...GAYA??05:45+2MGSArr +21/Dep +75h 13m-14MB??02:20+1:1720h 35m23
S      
833 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9470
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...GAYA??05:45+2MGSArr +21/Dep +14h 3m-20MB??23:05+3317h 20m4
S      
814 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21163
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Ludhian...GAYA??05:45+2MGSArr +21/Dep +145h 15m-7MB??01:00+1:5319h 15m21
S      
833 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...GAYA??07:05+15BSBArr +15/Dep +72h 40m-8MB??02:20+1:1719h 15m17
   W   
851 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...GAYA??07:05+15BSBArr +15/Dep +11h 30m-14MB??23:05+3316h 0m-2
   W   
832 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...AUBR??07:22+18CNBArr +2:06/Dep +02h 15m-2:06MB??00:40+4717h 18m-2
   W F 
858 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...AUBR??14:52+43MGSArr +40/Dep +352h 37m-5MB??08:05+5417h 13m-7
S  W   
764 kmHarsh*^~-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...RFJ??14:55+18ALDArr +1:24/Dep +253h 35m-59MB??10:40+1:0919h 45m8
S T T  
878 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...RFJ??15:23+17MGSArr +25/Dep +352h 0m+10MB??08:05+5416h 42m5
S  W   
795 kmHarsh*^~-
9805
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...GAYA??20:17+7MGSArr +17/Dep +2:091h 50m+1:52MB??12:50+2:3616h 33m12
   W   
833 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...GAYA??22:38+12CNBArr +37/Dep +01h 30m-37RMU??12:35+3113h 57m-3
 M     
923 kmVinay Kumar~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...GAYA??22:55+13CNBArr +28/Dep +01h 5m-28RMU??12:35+3113h 40m-1
 M     
923 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...GAYA??23:11+17CNBArr +38/Dep +055m-38RMU??12:35+3113h 24m-8
 M     
923 kmVinay Kumar~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...DOS??23:57+50CNBArr +1:10/Dep +030m-1:10RMU??12:35+3112h 38m-5
 M     
838 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.