Search Trains
RGP/Raghunathpalli ▼
×
HEM/Himayatnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:32:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:32:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RGP/Raghunathpalli to HEM/Himayatnagar
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HEM⇒RGP   Filters   Dep: RGP   Arr: HEM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between RGP/Raghunathpalli and HEM/Himayatnagar

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRKZJ302:05+2:35MUE010:40+2:038h 35m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 381 km44 km/hr
12753Visakhapatnam - Hazu...SFECoRKZJ306:02+57MUE013:35+427h 33m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km50 km/hr
12755Nagavali ExpressSFECoRKZJ306:02+55MUE113:35+297h 33m4
 MT   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL381 km50 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRKZJ017:07+39MUE001:00+267h 53m4
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km48 km/hr
11084Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRKZJ*017:45+0HEM003:59+4010h 14m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
 486 km47 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRRGP117:58+48HEM003:49+419h 51m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
 402 km41 km/hr

11 ΣChains between RGP/Raghunathpalli and HEM/Himayatnagar

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...KZJ302:35+49SCArr -9/Dep +06h 45m+9MUE017:08+1614h 33m-7
SMTWTFS
380 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...KZJ??03:07+1:08SCArr +18/Dep +61h 35m-12MUE??12:38+139h 31m-5
 M     
381 kmIIILOK-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...KZJ??04:42+46SCArr +14/Dep +210h 55m-12MUE??22:48+2218h 6m-5
SMTWTFS
381 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...WL??05:00+18NGPArr +17/Dep +1:413h 25m+1:24KNVT??23:44+2218h 44m20
  T    
759 kmKishor*^~-
21296
--
Σ Manuguru Mumbai CS...RGP??06:41+40SCArr +13/Dep +03h 0m-13MUE??17:08+1610h 27m-17
SMTWTFS
344 kmfaihzanahmad786-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...WL??07:05+22NGPArr +15/Dep +1:411h 30m+1:26KNVT??23:44+2216h 39m27
  T    
759 kmKishor*^~-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...KZJ??08:40+51SCArr +22/Dep +050m-22MUE??17:08+168h 28m-15
SMTWTFS
381 kmVinay Kumar~-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...KZJ??09:30+47SCArr +12/Dep +030m-12MUE??17:08+167h 38m1
SMTWTFS
381 kmsataparni-
16951
--
Σ New Delhi Nanded E...KZJ??16:47+1:15HYBArr +26/Dep +03h 5m-26MUE??05:58+3713h 11m20
SMTWTFS
399 kmDinesh Gada-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...WL??18:00+27AMLAArr +34/Dep +1:040m+30MUE??17:20+4023h 20m3
S      
1202 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...WL??20:10+9AKArr +16/Dep +04h 15m-16MUE??14:53+618h 43m-7
 M     
810 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.