Search Trains
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:50:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:50:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

R/Raipur Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒R   Filters   Dep: R   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 605.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Durg => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between R/Raipur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRR105:20+2:54ET315:55+2:5610h 35m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL607 km57 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRR107:45+13ET117:45+3510h 0m14
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km60 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRR116:20+8ET104:10+2011h 50m19
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL600 km51 km/hr
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRR217:00+26ET403:45+2710h 45m9
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km56 km/hr
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRR519:00+8ET308:20+2613h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL764 km57 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRR220:15+10ET106:40+2110h 25m6
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km58 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRR220:15+7ET006:40+1710h 25m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km58 km/hr

14 ΣChains between R/Raipur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...R??02:25+32NGPArr +28/Dep +161h 55m-12ET??14:45+312h 20m18
SMTWTFS
599 kmNitish kumar*^~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...R??03:10+39NGPArr +37/Dep +312h 55m-6ET??15:55+2312h 45m19
     F 
600 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...R??03:10+48NGPArr +39/Dep +272h 55m-12ET??15:55+2312h 45m14
      S
600 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...R??05:20+22NGPArr +16/Dep +141h 30m-2ET??17:15+2011h 55m17
  T   S
606 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14303
Σ Hatia Bhopal good ...R??05:20+22NGPArr +16/Dep +2720m+11ET??15:55+2310h 35m16
      S
606 kmpathakrahul2008-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...R??06:45+29NGPArr +26/Dep +81h 5m-18ET??18:40+1311h 55m-32
SMTWTFS
600 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
869
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bi...R??06:55+29BSPArr +35/Dep +11h 45m-34ET??01:50+818h 55m26
SMTWTFS
764 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...R??09:10+18NGPArr +19/Dep +810m-11ET??18:40+139h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
599 kmShaKir Ahmed-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...R??09:55+36NGPArr +50/Dep +342h 25m-16ET??22:15+2512h 20m22
S      
601 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...R??10:55+11NGPArr +22/Dep +341h 20m+12ET??22:15+2511h 20m34
S      
599 kmShariq Khan-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...R??10:55+11NGPArr +22/Dep +331h 20m+11ET??22:15+3111h 20m33
 M WT  
599 kmSukhwant Singh-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...R??11:30+20NGPArr +19/Dep +02h 40m-19ET??00:05+2212h 35m-5
   W   
606 kmCheetah*^~-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...R??14:25+26BSLArr +15/Dep +371h 0m+22ET??07:35+1417h 10m1
      S
1001 kmxxx-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...R??19:00+21NGPArr +7/Dep +1920m+12ET??04:40+469h 40m5
     F 
600 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.