Search Trains
RKM/Raja Ki Mandi ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:01:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:01:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RKM/Raja Ki Mandi to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
10 Trains / 41 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒RKM   Filters   Dep: RKM   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between RKM/Raja Ki Mandi and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Kota   Vijayawada   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ002:02+1:16TCR123:17+3545h 15m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2430 km54 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRRKM208:33+18TCR103:57+2143h 24m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2549 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRRKM208:33+23TCR103:57+1743h 24m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2549 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRAGC108:55+25TCR103:57-43h 2m23
      S
3A
2A1A
 2557 km59 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRAGC112:10+9TCR109:40+1:2445h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2500 km55 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ012:15+6TCR107:22+5243h 7m20
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2430 km56 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRMTJ312:15+3TCR107:22+1:0043h 7m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2430 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAGC114:10+22TCR107:37+3641h 27m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2545 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRAGC118:17+9TCR112:37+3542h 20m28
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2545 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRAGC118:45+20SRR217:05+1546h 20m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2514 km54 km/hr

41 ΣChains between RKM/Raja Ki Mandi and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Kota   Vijayawada   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...MTJ??00:10+29BRCArr +44/Dep +292h 59m-15TCR??23:32+2747h 22m33
     F 
2431 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...MTJ??00:10+5BRCArr +32/Dep +122h 59m-20TCR??23:32+947h 22m23
   W   
2431 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...MTJ??00:10+21BRCArr +31/Dep +182h 59m-13TCR??23:32+647h 22m35
 M     
2431 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...MTJ??00:10+5BRCArr +32/Dep +182h 59m-14TCR??23:32+647h 22m35
      S
2431 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...MTJ??00:10+5BRCArr +32/Dep +162h 59m-16TCR??23:32+3347h 22m37
    T  
2431 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...MTJ??00:10+5BRCArr +32/Dep +1:072h 59m+35TCR??23:32+547h 22m20
S      
2431 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...AGC??01:03+9NGPArr +39/Dep +141h 0m-25TCR??19:42+4542h 39m20
  T    
2556 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...AGC??01:03+9MASArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15SRR??21:45+2944h 42m14
SMTWTFS
2584 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...AGC??02:25+1:23MSArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14TCR??01:30+1047h 5m3
 M     
2619 kmNazeer*^~-
18533
Σ Agra-Trivandrum vi...RKM??06:10+10NZMArr +14/Dep +01h 8m-14TCR??02:27+444h 17m12
S TW   
2748 kmJOSH*^~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...RKM??06:11+3:38KOTAArr +3:32/Dep +182h 45m-3:14TCR??02:27+444h 16m-4
S  W   
2480 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...AF??06:20-CNBArr /Dep +1:352h 37m+0TCR??10:52+3:3852h 32m37
S   TF 
2875 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...AGC??10:10+13MSArr +38/Dep +01h 40m-38TCR??05:17+1043h 7m4
 M    S
2619 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...TDL??10:50+12ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50TCR??01:07+3862h 17m31
S      
3371 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...RKM??10:56+17CBEArr +7/Dep +62h 15m-1TCR??13:47+1550h 51m30
   W   
2611 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...RKM??10:56+17CBEArr +7/Dep +331h 20m+26SRR??14:05+1351h 9m24
   W   
2580 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...RKM??10:56+17CBEArr +7/Dep +1:161h 50m+1:09TCR??15:42+1:0552h 46m86
   W   
2613 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...RKM??10:56+17CBEArr +7/Dep +223h 55m+15TCR??15:17+3252h 21m8
   W   
2611 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...RKM??13:18+25DDArr +1:23/Dep +524h 10m-31TCR??21:27+856h 9m2
S      
2734 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...RKM??13:18+25PUNEArr +58/Dep +424h 15m-16TCR??02:50+561h 32m7
SMTWTFS
2971 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...AGC??17:00+51ASNArr +2:51/Dep +276h 58m-2:24TCR??14:22+5069h 22m38
    T  
3605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...MTJ??17:12+3BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2TCR??12:52+5343h 40m31
S  W F 
2452 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...MTJ??17:12+49BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 20m-52TCR??12:52+5343h 40m31
      S
2453 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...MTJ??17:12+3BDTSArr +2/Dep +108h 45m+8TCR??16:17+2947h 5m15
S      
2452 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...AGC??17:35+19DDArr +22/Dep +522h 20m+30TCR??21:27+851h 52m30
S      
2729 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...AGC??17:35+19MAOArr +24/Dep +1:263h 50m+1:02TCR??23:32+2753h 57m42
    T  
2610 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...AGC??17:35+19MAOArr +24/Dep +252h 55m+1SRR??19:55-950h 20m12
    T  
2577 kmxxx-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...AGC??18:02+8MASArr +39/Dep +130m-38TCR??06:37+2736h 35m10
   W F 
2614 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...AGC??18:02+15MASArr +23/Dep +130m-22TCR??06:37+2736h 35m11
 M     
2614 kmDK-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...AGC??18:17-MASArr /Dep +26h 0m+0TCR??04:45+3858h 28m35
 M   F 
3063 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15288
--
Σ Barielly-Ernakulam...RKM??18:25+49LTTArr +45/Dep +150m-44SRR??17:35-2747h 10m6
no arr/dep
2520 kmDP~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...MTJ??19:15-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0TCR??02:50+555h 35m27
SMTWTFS
2958 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...MTJ??19:15+13BDTSArr +20/Dep +102h 10m-10TCR??16:17+2945h 2m-1
S   T  
2452 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...MTJ??19:15-BVIArr /Dep +113h 25m+0TCR??16:17+2945h 2m6
S   T  
2417 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...RKM??21:21+12MASArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22TCR??04:45+3855h 24m41
SMTWTFS
3068 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...RKM??21:21+12BZAArr +32/Dep +73h 45m-25TCR??19:42+4546h 21m18
 M     
2559 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...AGC??22:30+1:13INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00TCR??10:52+1:1560h 22m12
S      
3143 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...AGC??23:50+13DDArr +46/Dep +1:0245m+16TCR??02:50+551h 0m35
SMTWTFS
2815 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...AGC??23:50+13SBCArr +16/Dep +03h 20m-16TCR??02:57+551h 7m8
SMTWTFS
2766 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...AGC??23:50+13BNCArr +43/Dep +115h 54m-32TCR??04:10+652h 20m8
S T    
2745 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...AGC??23:50+13BNCArr +43/Dep +22h 12m-41TCR??00:37+248h 47m13
 M     
2756 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.