Search Trains
RKM/Raja Ki Mandi ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RKM/Raja Ki Mandi to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
20 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RKM   Filters   Dep: RKM   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between RKM/Raja Ki Mandi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Malda Town   Kota   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRAGC1,201:03+9BZA100:15+2923h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL1A
PQWL1557 km67 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRAGC102:00-BZA706:45-28h 45m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1559 km54 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRAGC102:25+1:23BZA107:10+1028h 45m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km54 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRRKM208:33+18BZA410:25+4325h 52m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1561 km60 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRRKM208:33+41BZA011:05+3926h 32m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1561 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRRKM208:33+23BZA310:25+4825h 52m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1561 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRAGC108:55+25BZA110:25+1:5525h 30m9
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRAGC109:15+14BZA611:55+726h 40m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRAGC110:10+13BZA710:35+5124h 25m8
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAGC114:10+22BZA714:45+2924h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL1557 km63 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRAGC118:02+15BZA514:20+3120h 18m5
 M     
3A
GNWL1557 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRAGC118:02+8BZA414:20+4320h 18m6
   W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km77 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRAGC218:17+25BZA500:40+1730h 23m34
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRAGC118:17+57BZA019:05+5824h 48m10
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1557 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRAGC118:17+9BZA719:05+5024h 48m12
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRAGC118:17+0BZA019:05+2024h 48m12
  T    
IISL
RLWL1557 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRAGC118:17-BZA6,719:05-24h 48m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1557 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRAGC118:45+20BZA723:35+1728h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRAGC118:45+7BZA723:35-28h 50m12
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1557 km54 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRRKM221:21+12BZA523:15+3225h 54m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1561 km60 km/hr

29 ΣChains between RKM/Raja Ki Mandi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Malda Town   Kota   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...AGC??02:25+24ETArr +23/Dep +1:402h 0m+1:17BZA??07:10+1:0928h 45m9
  T    
1558 kmVijay Sekaran-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...TDL??02:53+39MLDTArr +4:19/Dep +61h 30m-4:13BZA??04:30+1:4149h 37m19
   W   
2793 kmSBG Loop~-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...AGC103:00+7BSLArr +40/Dep +151h 0m-25BZA108:45+753h 45m23
 M   F 
2069 kmRailfan Z*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...AF??06:20+32HWHArr +1:37/Dep +33h 25m-1:34BZA??03:10+4644h 50m9
SMTWTFS
2496 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...AF??06:20-CNBArr /Dep +1:352h 37m+0BZA??15:50+2:4233h 30m21
S   TF 
1816 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...FZD??09:45+33BBSArr +3:55/Dep +1:084h 20m-2:47BZA??10:55+5649h 10m44
S T  F 
2420 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...FZD??09:45+33BBSArr +3:55/Dep +020m-3:55BZA??05:00+1143h 15m13
S T  F 
2420 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...FZD??09:45+33KGPArr +3:31/Dep +44h 30m-3:27BZA??08:10+4946h 25m11
  T    
2420 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...TDL??10:50+12ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50BZA??07:15+1:0144h 25m19
S      
2373 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...TDL??10:50+12ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50BZA??04:30+1:4141h 40m5
   W   
2358 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...AGC??11:30+45VSKPArr +58/Dep +1:004h 15m+2BZA??10:55+5647h 25m39
SM  T  
2280 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...AGC??12:10+9SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32BZA??07:10+3467h 0m34
SMTWTFS
3492 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...AF??15:40+31HWHArr +3:04/Dep +03h 5m-3:04BZA??11:40+2644h 0m2
S      
2496 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...AF??15:40+1:32KOAAArr +3:44/Dep +132h 55m-3:31BZA??11:40+1:1344h 0m4
    T  
2500 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...AGC??17:00+51ASNArr +2:51/Dep +276h 58m-2:24BZA??20:10+1:0251h 10m29
    T  
2548 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...MTJ??18:40+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +331h 20m-4BZA??02:10+431h 30m26
S    F 
1838 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...MTJ??18:40+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +351h 20m-2BZA??02:10+731h 30m26
  T    
1838 kmVinay Kumar~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...AGC??20:13+17KZJArr +52/Dep +222h 47m-30BZA??23:05+1726h 52m3
SMTWTFS
1559 kmCheetah*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...TDL??20:20+26HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46BZA??16:45+3444h 25m16
S  WT S
2553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...TDL??20:20+26HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44BZA??20:25+4148h 5m24
S  WT S
2553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...TDL??20:20+21HWHArr +30/Dep +23h 40m-28BZA??16:45+3444h 25m16
 MT  F 
2473 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...AGC??22:30+1:13INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00BZA??15:50+741h 20m-5
S      
2084 kmRosH*^-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...AGC??22:50+6SCArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19BZA??01:10+726h 20m-1
S T  F 
1786 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...AGC??22:50+6KZJArr +48/Dep +223h 27m-26BZA??23:05+1724h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1559 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...AGC??22:50+6KZJArr +48/Dep +194h 50m-29BZA??01:00+1026h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1559 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...AGC??23:23+11BPLArr +46/Dep +193h 35m-27BZA??02:35+1327h 12m26
S      
1557 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...AGC??23:35+2MMRArr +1:20/Dep +81h 38m-1:12BZA??15:05+4839h 30m30
      S
2133 kmDinesh Gada-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...AGC??23:50+13SBCArr +16/Dep +221h 20m-14BZA??00:55+3573h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2936 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...AGC??23:50+13ETArr +46/Dep +382h 25m-8BZA??02:50+3527h 0m13
S      
1558 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.