Search Trains
RJB/Rajabera ▼
×
GUD/Galudih ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJB/Rajabera to GUD/Galudih
12 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GUD⇒RJB   Filters   Dep: RJB   Arr: GUD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between RJB/Rajabera and GUD/Galudih

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+2:49TATA504:25+3:113h 15m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km56 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERGMO202:00+1:14TATA405:30+1:173h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km52 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCRP203:56+3:19GTS008:17+3:334h 21m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 207 km48 km/hr
13301Swarna Rekha ExpressExpECRDHN*505:35+0TATA*111:15+105h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL188 km33 km/hr
58662Hatia - Tatanagar Pa...PassSERKSX107:01+4TATA*410:40+63h 39m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 125 km34 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRBKSC207:40+42TATA410:35+282h 55m0
S  WTF 
DPWL155 km53 km/hr
22892Ranchi - Howrah Inte...SFSERKSX107:51+2GTS010:45+242h 54m5
    TFS
II2SCC
GNWL161 km56 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGMO209:00+4:42TATA4,512:40+4:373h 40m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km49 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRGMO1,212:25+1:54TATA516:15+1:353h 50m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL181 km47 km/hr
68017Gomoh-Chakradharpur ...MEMUSERMHQ215:25+20KND021:19+115h 54m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km29 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCRP116:45+25GTS†320:48+444h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 201 km50 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBKSC218:40+1:15TATA*121:45+1:073h 5m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL150 km49 km/hr

10 ΣChains between RJB/Rajabera and GUD/Galudih

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16790
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +14/Dep +1:043h 35m+50TATA??14:45+438h 50m24
      S
223 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16791
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +14/Dep +273h 35m+13TATA??14:45+268h 50m35
  T    
223 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14808
--
Σ NEW DELHI-TATANAGA...GMO??06:35+1:00ADRAArr +46/Dep +131h 50m-33TATA??13:30+106h 55m21
 MT   S
200 kmManit Agrawal*^-
21432
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...GMO??06:35+1:00KGPArr +36/Dep +48h 38m-32RHE??20:52+1114h 17m-1
 MT   S
357 kmKunal Rathi-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...GMO??06:35+1:00KGPArr +36/Dep +77h 5m-29GUD??19:21+212h 46m2
 MT   S
350 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +27h 40m-27RHE??20:52+1114h 7m-1
SMTWTF 
490 kmKunal Rathi-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...GMO??07:20+26ASNArr +54/Dep +1:041h 15m+10TATA??14:45+437h 25m24
      S
253 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...GMO??07:20+26ASNArr +54/Dep +271h 15m-27TATA??14:45+267h 25m35
  T    
253 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...DHN??07:30+1:04ASNArr +1:14/Dep +272h 12m-47TATA??14:45+267h 15m23
  T    
223 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2104
Σ AII-JP-ASN-TATA Da...DHN??11:20+3:12ASNArr +3:32/Dep +151h 24m-3:17TATA??17:20+196h 0m17
SMTWTFS
224 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.