Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:15:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:15:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to UDL/Andal Junction
7 Trains / 59 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UDL⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: UDL   

Shortest Route: 1161.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and UDL/Andal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERRJY300:13+32ASN*621:55+721h 42m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1153 km53 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRSLO001:27+36DGR118:43+1:4117h 16m11
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1159 km67 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRRJY302:03+36DGR100:48+4522h 45m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km54 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY305:13+9ASN401:31+1:3220h 18m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1282 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRRJY307:53+40UDL308:16+1:3324h 23m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1287 km53 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRRJY307:53+41UDL308:16+1:5024h 23m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1287 km53 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRRJY315:29+48BURN012:27+4620h 58m18
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
 1177 km56 km/hr

59 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and UDL/Andal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...RJY??00:03+30HWHArr +54/Dep +14h 0m-53UDL??00:41+2024h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
1269 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...RJY??00:03+30HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 45m-54RNG??23:51+1823h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
1276 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??00:03+30HWHArr +54/Dep +161h 55m-38DGR??21:41+2921h 38m-8
SMTWTFS
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RJY??00:03+30HWHArr +54/Dep +431h 25m-11RNG??21:30+1:1221h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
1263 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...RJY??00:03+30HWHArr +54/Dep +12h 20m-53DGR??22:12+2122h 9m-9
  T T S
1243 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...RJY??00:03+30BBSArr +31/Dep +445h 10m+13DGR??02:48+4626h 45m2
  T    
1225 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...RJY??00:13+43HTEArr +1:30/Dep +22h 55m-1:28ASN??04:10+3327h 57m-5
    T S
1259 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...RJY??00:13+45SRCArr +1:06/Dep +13h 45m-1:05UDL??00:41+2024h 28m-20
 M     
1262 kmkushanmaths-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...RJY??00:25+30KURArr +7/Dep +32h 25m-4ASN??01:52+1:0549h 27m-19
   W   
1182 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...RJY??02:03+44PRRArr +35/Dep +2430m-11BURN??01:07+2123h 4m-7
S      
1251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...RJY??02:03+31SRCArr +29/Dep +22h 7m-27UDL??03:05+1525h 2m7
     F 
1262 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...RJY??02:03+51BBSArr +15/Dep +112h 5m-4ASN??01:52+1:0523h 49m1
    T  
1182 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...RJY??05:13+37HWHArr +1:27/Dep +61h 15m-1:21ASN??02:31+2921h 18m-28
     FS
1282 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...RJY??05:13+37HWHArr +1:27/Dep +01h 0m-1:27ASN??02:16+321h 3m-27
 M W FS
1282 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...RJY??05:13+13BLSArr +1:00/Dep +4938m-11DGR??02:48+4621h 35m6
  T    
1224 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...RJY??07:53+50HWHArr +42/Dep +04h 25m-42ASN??10:35+426h 42m-13
   W   
1287 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??07:53+50HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 50m-42RNG??08:05+524h 12m-12
   W   
1264 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??07:53+38HWHArr -9/Dep +02h 50m+9RNG??08:05+524h 12m-22
S      
1263 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr +36/Dep +73h 55m-29DGR??10:04+1724h 50m-10
SM  TF 
1240 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 55m-36RNG??08:05+522h 51m-10
SMTWTF 
1264 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 5m-36DGR??10:17+525h 3m-10
  TW  S
1240 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 30m-36ASN??10:35+425h 21m-11
   W   
1287 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 15m-36ASN??11:35+626h 21m-9
      S
1299 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr +36/Dep +455h 25m+9UDL??12:48+1:1927h 34m-7
SMTWTFS
1270 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 5m-36DGR??10:17+725h 3m-10
    T  
1240 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr +36/Dep +211h 35m-34UDL??19:28+1234h 14m-3
SMTWTFS
1270 kmrajib022-
23498
--
Σ BZA DHN Chain ...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 5m-36UDL??09:13+923h 59m-4
SMTWTFS
1270 kmGowthamsai123-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RJY??12:05+38HWHArr +1:07/Dep +71h 55m-1:00DGR??10:04+1721h 59m-17
SM  TF 
1240 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...RJY??12:05+38HWHArr +1:07/Dep +04h 30m-1:07DGR??13:18+1425h 13m-16
S  W   
1244 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...RJY??12:05+38HWHArr +1:07/Dep +29h 35m-1:05UDL??19:28+1231h 23m-10
SMTWTFS
1270 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RJY??12:05+38HWHArr +1:07/Dep +02h 5m-1:07DGR??10:17+522h 12m-17
  TW  S
1240 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RJY??12:05+38HWHArr +1:07/Dep +02h 5m-1:07DGR??10:17+722h 12m-17
    T  
1240 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...RJY??12:05+38HWHArr +1:07/Dep +04h 55m-1:07DGR??13:18+1925h 13m-17
     F 
1240 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...RJY??12:05+38HWHArr +1:07/Dep +011h 35m-1:07RNG??21:50+1933h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1283 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RJY??12:05+38HWHArr +1:07/Dep +02h 5m-1:07DGR??10:17+622h 12m-18
S      
1240 kmxxx-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??13:38+58SHMArr +26/Dep +03h 5m-26ASN??14:50+1825h 12m-5
     F 
1284 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...RJY??13:38+58SHMArr +26/Dep +12h 40m-25UDL??14:42+2325h 4m0
     F 
1258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...RJY313:38+58SRCArr +1/Dep +24h 43m+1RNG215:31+2125h 53m-3
     F 
1261 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...RJY315:27+34HWHArr +26/Dep +22h 15m-24RNG215:31+2148h 4m-1
S      
2238 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...RJY??15:29+50HWHArr +34/Dep +552h 5m+21ASN??15:29+1:2124h 0m-20
 M     
1282 kmDB*^~-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+20TATAArr +4/Dep +29h 20m-2BURN??01:07+2133h 25m-18
 M     
1183 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...RJY??16:42+45SRCArr +53/Dep +263h 40m-27DGR??15:58+3923h 16m-7
S   T  
1232 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...RJY??16:42+45SRCArr +53/Dep +1:292h 35m+36ASN??15:29+1:5222h 47m-7
S      
1274 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...RJY??16:42+45SRCArr +53/Dep +552h 35m+2ASN??15:29+1:2122h 47m-7
    T  
1274 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...RJY??17:37+54HWHArr +34/Dep +1:291h 10m+55ASN??15:29+1:5221h 52m-5
S TW FS
1282 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...RJY317:37+54HWHArr +34/Dep +02h 40m-34DGR317:38+1224h 1m-2
SM W F 
1256 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...RJY??17:37+54HWHArr +34/Dep +23h 55m-32UDL??19:28+1225h 51m3
SMTWTFS
1270 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...RJY??17:37+54HWHArr +34/Dep +551h 10m+21ASN??15:29+1:2121h 52m-5
 M  T  
1282 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...RJY??17:37+54HWHArr +34/Dep +262h 15m-8DGR??15:58+3922h 21m-5
SMTWTF 
1240 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...RJY??17:42+28KURArr +19/Dep +1811h 0m-1BURN??01:35+5331h 53m-1
S      
1178 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RJY??19:12+1:04HWHArr +39/Dep +434h 20m+4RNG??21:30+1:1226h 18m-9
 M     
1263 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...RJY??19:12+1:04HWHArr +39/Dep +255m-37UDL??19:28+1224h 16m-3
 M     
1269 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...RJY??19:12+35HWHArr +1:16/Dep +23h 25m-1:14UDL??19:43+2124h 31m-5
    T  
1257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...RJY??19:27+36HWHArr +45/Dep +21h 10m-43UDL??19:43+2124h 16m-9
SMTWTFS
1257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...RJY??19:27+36HWHArr +45/Dep +171h 35m-28DGR??19:52+3924h 25m-12
S  W F 
1240 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...RJY??19:27+36HWHArr +45/Dep +01h 35m-45DGR??19:52+1324h 25m-12
 MT   S
1240 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...RJY319:27+36HWHArr +45/Dep +41h 35m-41DGR319:52+1924h 25m-12
    T  
1240 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...RJY??19:27+36HWHArr +45/Dep +326h 55m-13RNG??01:43+5430h 16m-11
SMTWTFS
1271 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...RJY??21:38+1:14BBSArr +24/Dep +506h 10m+26BURN??01:35+5327h 57m7
no arr/dep
1176 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.