Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:34:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:34:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to ET/Itarsi Junction
2 Trains / 37 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRRJY111:22+22ET304:40+4617h 18m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRRJY1,218:13+31ET014:45-20h 32m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1109 km54 km/hr

37 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...RJY??00:13+27VSKPArr -1/Dep +62h 15m+7ET??03:45+2727h 32m18
    T S
1331 kmxxx-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...RJY??00:31+56BZAArr +46/Dep +11h 10m-45ET??18:40+1318h 9m-12
SMTWTFS
1107 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...RJY??00:31+56BZAArr +46/Dep +055m-46ET??20:00+1619h 29m-4
     F 
1107 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...SLO??01:27+30ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24ET??17:55+4140h 28m5
S      
2407 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...SLO??01:27+30VZMArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9ET??03:45+2726h 18m23
S      
1265 kmGops-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...RJY??01:50+39KZJArr +36/Dep +1838m-18ET??22:15+1820h 25m0
     F 
1109 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...RJY??01:50+39BZAArr +11/Dep +141h 20m+3ET??22:15+3120h 25m29
 M WT  
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...RJY??02:27+31KZJArr +23/Dep +91h 54m-14ET??00:25+721h 58m12
SMTWTFS
1136 kmAP EXP~-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??05:01+56BZAArr +43/Dep +62h 35m-37ET??01:05+2420h 4m29
    T  
1107 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...RJY??05:12+38BZAArr +21/Dep +62h 20m-15ET??01:05+2419h 53m21
S      
1107 kmxxx-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...RJY??07:00+1:30BZAArr +1:05/Dep +104h 45m-55ET??08:05+1125h 5m28
S  WT  
1107 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...RJY??07:16+23MMRArr +1/Dep +192h 55m+18ET??17:30+1634h 14m18
 M W  S
1682 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...RJY??07:16+23MMRArr +1/Dep +302h 15m+29ET??17:00+2133h 44m5
   W   
1682 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...RJY??07:16+23MMRArr +1/Dep +313h 40m+30ET??21:10-237h 54m23
 M W  S
1682 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...RJY??07:16+23MMRArr +1/Dep +144h 15m+13ET??18:50+1635h 34m-1
 M     
1682 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...RJY??07:16+23MMRArr +1/Dep +434h 50m+42ET??20:00+436h 44m7
 M W  S
1682 kmDinesh Gada-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...RJY??09:18+30SCArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9ET??15:55+1130h 37m9
 M     
1427 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...RJY??09:18+30BZAArr +17/Dep +240m-15ET??00:55+815h 37m-4
 M   F 
1107 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+21BZAArr +4/Dep +102h 5m+6ET??08:05+1122h 8m35
   W   
1108 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+21BZAArr +4/Dep +223h 40m+18ET??07:25+3421h 28m31
      S
1108 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...RJY??10:15+55DHNArr +28/Dep +020m-28ET??10:35+3648h 20m-30
S      
2365 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...RJY??10:40+59BZAArr +56/Dep 2h 20m+0ET??07:25-20h 45m16
  T   S
1106 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...RJY??12:15+33MMRArr -1/Dep +292h 0m+30ET??20:00+1731h 45m5
    T  
1609 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...RJY??16:10+41BZAArr +19/Dep +231h 10m+4ET??13:40-621h 30m12
S      
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8404
Σ CCT-BZA-ALD-BSB BI...RJY??18:41+23BZAArr +25/Dep +91h 30m-16ET??16:55-122h 14m10
 M    S
1134 kmSRG*^~-
9077
Σ CCT-BZA-BPL-JP Biw...RJY??18:41+23BZAArr +25/Dep +71h 30m-18ET??15:55+1521h 14m12
S T    
1134 kmSRG*^~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...RJY??20:05+28BZAArr +9/Dep +31h 30m-6ET??17:15+2021h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1135 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...RJY??20:39+43SCArr +4/Dep +201h 35m+16ET??22:15+4125h 36m16
 M     
1372 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...RJY??20:39+43KZJArr +51/Dep +311h 17m-20ET??15:55+2319h 16m16
    T S
1109 kmPDPL Junction-
13843
Σ Kakinada Town New ...RJY??21:08+28BZAArr +8/Dep +13h 20m-7ET??18:40+1321h 32m3
S T T  
1134 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19201
Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS ...RJY??21:08+28BZAArr +8/Dep +31h 5m-5ET??17:15+2020h 7m21
S T T  
1134 kmSRG*^~-
19695
Σ CCT-WL-BKN Weekly ...RJY??21:08+28WLArr +56/Dep +222h 50m-34ET??20:00+1622h 52m11
    T  
1134 kmPDPL Junction-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??21:40+21WLArr +51/Dep +143h 37m-37ET??18:40+1321h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1107 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...RJY??21:40+21KZJArr +59/Dep +3138m-28ET??15:55+2318h 15m22
    T S
1109 kmPDPL Junction-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...RJY??23:36+20WLArr +29/Dep +141h 47m-15ET??18:40+1319h 4m-1
SMTWTFS
1107 kmSRG*^~-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...RJY??23:40+38BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 45m-8ET??18:40+1319h 0m2
  TW  S
1107 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...RJY??23:40+54BZAArr +37/Dep +11h 45m-36ET??18:40+1319h 0m-8
SM   F 
1108 kmvspsea-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.