Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to NDLS/New Delhi
3 Trains / 86 ΣChains

 
 
1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1898.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Vizianagaram   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Adra   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRJY110:52+27NDLS*619:05+732h 13m15
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1902 km59 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRRJY111:22+21NZM*6,717:10+1:1229h 48m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1895 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRRJY1,218:13+31NZM*604:05-33h 52m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1896 km56 km/hr

86 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Vizianagaram   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Adra   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...RJY??00:03+24BBSArr +27/Dep +191h 50m-8NDLS??21:45+3:2945h 42m31
S T  F 
2497 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...RJY??00:03+24BBSArr +27/Dep +121h 35m-15NDLS??17:05+4:2241h 2m18
 M WT S
2379 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr +40/Dep +61h 55m-34DLI??20:45+1:3444h 42m17
SMTWTFS
2529 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...RJY??00:13+22VSKPArr +2/Dep +62h 15m+4NZM??16:45+3940h 32m28
    T S
2118 kmxxx-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??00:13+30CTCArr +18/Dep +371h 10m+19NDLS??21:45+3:2945h 32m37
     F 
2496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...RJY??00:13+26BBSArr +43/Dep +1255m-31NDLS??17:05+4:2240h 52m3
 M     
2378 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...RJY??00:13+28TATAArr +5:37/Dep +1:0850m-4:29NDLS??21:45+3:2945h 32m30
  T    
2417 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...RJY??00:13+22HTEArr +4:15/Dep +14h 35m-4:14NDLS??20:55+3:4544h 42m-5
    T  
2332 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...RJY??00:25+24RArr +40/Dep +835m-32NDLS??10:55+1658h 30m-21
S      
2125 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...RJY??00:31+52BZAArr +40/Dep +11h 10m-39NDLS??07:05+1930h 34m-6
SMTWTFS
1901 kmxxx-
23617
--
Σ HumSafar- Vijayawa...RJY??01:17+13KGPArr +1:07/Dep +271h 0m-40NDLS??17:05+4:2239h 48m26
 M     
2378 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...SLO??01:27+30ASNArr +1:24/Dep +51h 25m-1:19NDLS??10:25+2632h 58m-1
S      
2367 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...SLO??01:27+30ASNArr +1:24/Dep +164h 27m-1:08DLI??20:45+1:3443h 18m19
S      
2362 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...SLO??01:27+30ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +271h 55m-55NDLS??10:40+2933h 13m6
S      
2310 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...SLO??01:27+30BBSArr +42/Dep +192h 35m-23NDLS??21:45+3:2944h 18m33
S      
2431 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...SLO??01:27+30VZMArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9NZM??16:45+3939h 18m33
S      
2052 kmGops-
23465
--
Σ VISAKHAPATNAM ~ MG...RJY??02:03+40BBSArr +8/Dep +32h 5m-5ANVT??20:50+3:5142h 47m5
   W   
2430 kmSouth East Coastal R...-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??05:01+16BZAArr +1/Dep +72h 35m+6NDLS??13:45+3932h 44m38
    T  
1901 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...RJY??05:12+38BZAArr +24/Dep +72h 20m-17NDLS??13:45+3932h 33m30
S      
1901 kmxxx-
567
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??06:10+43BZAArr +50/Dep +131h 30m-37NZM??10:25+3428h 15m2
      S
1895 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??06:32+35BBSArr +14/Dep +95h 55m-5NDLS??04:30+2:0245h 58m20
      S
2447 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...RJY??07:00+1:12BZAArr +46/Dep +31h 55m-43NZM??10:25+1527h 25m-2
S    F 
1894 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...RJY??07:00+1:12BZAArr +46/Dep +104h 45m-36NDLS??23:00+2540h 0m42
S  WT  
1901 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...RJY??07:00+1:12BZAArr +46/Dep +131h 55m-33NZM??10:25+3427h 25m-1
      S
1894 kmkarthikpervela-
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...RJY??07:10+55BBSArr +1:14/Dep +95h 30m-1:05NDLS??04:30+2:0245h 20m19
   W   
2447 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15648
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??07:16+23BZAArr +17/Dep +131h 50m-4NZM??10:25+3427h 9m6
      S
1894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...RJY??07:16+23MMRArr +1/Dep +192h 55m+18NZM??06:20+2347h 4m24
 M W  S
2469 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...RJY??07:16+23MMRArr +1/Dep +144h 15m+13NDLS??07:30+4048h 14m6
 M     
2477 kmDinesh Gada-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...RJY??07:53+47BBSArr +18/Dep +94h 20m-9NDLS??04:30+2:0244h 37m7
S      
2446 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+34BBSArr +12/Dep +94h 40m-3NDLS??04:30+2:0244h 37m22
    T  
2447 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+37BBSArr +27/Dep +94h 20m-18NDLS??04:30+2:0244h 37m17
   W  S
2447 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+31BBSArr +21/Dep +94h 20m-12NDLS??04:30+2:0244h 37m24
     F 
2447 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...RJY??07:53+33BBSArr +11/Dep +94h 20m-2NDLS??04:30+2:0244h 37m24
  T    
2447 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...RJY307:53+31BOEArr +22/Dep +453h 5m+23ANVT219:20+4:50107h 27m22
     F 
4055 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...RJY??09:14+13HWHArr +11/Dep +03h 55m-11NDLS??06:05+3:3644h 51m11
SM  TF 
2613 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...RJY??09:14+13BBSArr +24/Dep +151h 55m-9NZM??14:40+1353h 26m57
SMTWTFS
2699 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...RJY??09:14+13BBSArr +24/Dep +92h 45m-15NDLS??04:30+2:0243h 16m19
SMTWTFS
2447 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...RJY??09:14+13HWHArr +11/Dep +14h 5m-10NDLS??06:05+3:3544h 51m9
  TW  S
2533 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...RJY??09:14+13HWHArr +11/Dep +435h 25m+32NDLS??19:40+6:1258h 26m79
SMTWTFS
2638 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...RJY??09:18+29BZAArr +16/Dep +240m-14NZM??10:35+3425h 17m-1
 M   F 
1894 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...RJY309:23+23KURArr -2/Dep +102h 15m+12NDLS1204:30+2:0243h 7m4
SMTWTFS
2465 kmGopal*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...RJY309:23+23KURArr -2/Dep +141h 30m+16NZM414:40+1353h 17m42
SMTWTFS
2717 kmxxx-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+21BZAArr +5/Dep +102h 5m+5NDLS??23:00+2537h 3m49
   W   
1902 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+21BZAArr +5/Dep +223h 40m+17NDLS??21:40+2335h 43m39
      S
1902 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...RJY??10:40+58BZAArr +53/Dep 2h 20m+0NDLS??21:40-35h 0m24
  T   S
1900 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RJY??12:05+28HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 55m-42NDLS??06:05+3:3642h 0m4
SM  TF 
2613 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...RJY??12:05+28BBSArr +42/Dep +925m-33NDLS??04:30+2:0240h 25m12
SMTWTFS
2447 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RJY??12:05+28HWHArr +42/Dep +12h 5m-41NDLS??06:05+3:3542h 0m2
  TW  S
2533 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...RJY??12:05+28KGPArr +53/Dep +06h 55m-53ANVT??11:50+2:1547h 45m-8
S      
2434 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...RJY??12:05+28KGPArr +53/Dep +226h 55m-31ANVT??11:50+2:3647h 45m-6
   W   
2434 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RJY??12:05+28HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 5m-42DLI??10:25+1:2346h 20m-5
S      
2552 kmxxx-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...RJY??13:38+49BBSArr +2/Dep +1521h 20m+13NZM??14:40+1373h 2m63
     F 
2699 kmxxx-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...RJY??15:27+31NFKArr +19/Dep +333h 38m+14DLI??04:40+2:1561h 13m58
S      
2766 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...RJY??15:27+31KGPArr +0/Dep +02h 28m+0ANVT??11:50+2:1544h 23m7
S      
2434 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...RJY??15:29+37HIJArr +20/Dep +222h 45m+2ANVT??11:50+2:3644h 21m-1
   W   
2430 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...RJY??15:42+9TATAArr +8/Dep +473h 40m+39NDLS??10:40+5142h 58m-11
 M     
2373 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...RJY??15:42+9TATAArr +8/Dep +1:087h 35m+1:00NDLS??21:45+3:2954h 3m15
 M     
2417 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+9TATAArr +8/Dep +32h 35m-5DLI??21:35+4:1053h 53m18
 M     
2394 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY015:42+9ROUArr +13/Dep +52h 3m-8DLI521:35-77h 53m28
 M     
2524 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...RJY??16:42+50BBSArr +32/Dep +85h 50m-24NDLS??10:40+5141h 58m7
S   T  
2453 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...RJY016:42+50KGPArr +1:12/Dep +02h 13m-1:12ANVT411:50+2:1567h 8m3
no arr/dep
2541 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...RJY??17:37+52HWHArr +19/Dep +05h 5m-19NDLS??10:00+4140h 23m5
SMTWTF 
2533 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...RJY??17:37+52BBSArr +16/Dep +84h 50m-8NDLS??10:40+5141h 3m9
SM WT  
2453 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...RJY??17:37+52BBSArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16NDLS??06:25+2:3736h 48m1
  T    
2376 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...RJY??17:37+52KGPArr +26/Dep +01h 5m-26ANVT??11:50+2:1542h 13m5
S      
2434 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...RJY??17:37+52KGPArr +26/Dep +221h 5m-4ANVT??11:50+2:3642h 13m7
   W   
2434 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...RJY??17:42+20KURArr +19/Dep +85h 5m-11NDLS??10:40+5140h 58m0
S      
2434 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...RJY??17:42+20KURArr +19/Dep +57h 25m-14NDLS??17:05+4:2247h 23m13
S      
2379 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...RJY??19:12+59HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23NDLS??10:00+4138h 48m-1
 M     
2533 kmGopal*^-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...RJY??19:12+36BBSArr +10/Dep +02h 5m-10NDLS??06:25+2:3735h 13m-4
  T    
2376 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+59KGPArr +26/Dep +435h 0m+17NDLS??21:45+3:2950h 33m29
 M     
2497 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...RJY??19:12+44BBSArr +38/Dep +83h 25m-30NDLS??10:40+5139h 28m5
    T  
2453 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+44BBSArr +38/Dep +196h 25m-19NDLS??21:45+3:2950h 33m31
    T  
2497 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...RJY??19:27+28BBSArr +24/Dep +124h 40m-12NDLS??17:05+4:2245h 38m14
S TW F 
2379 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...RJY??19:27+28BBSArr +24/Dep +194h 55m-5NDLS??21:45+3:2950h 18m27
 M  T S
2497 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...RJY??19:27+28HWHArr +24/Dep +045m-24NDLS??10:00+4138h 33m-3
SMTWTF 
2533 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...RJY??19:27+28BBSArr +24/Dep +035m-24NDLS??06:25+2:3734h 58m-7
  T    
2376 km~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...RJY??20:05+25BZAArr +9/Dep +31h 30m-6NDLS??06:30+4634h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1929 kmSRG*^~-
13843
Σ Kakinada Town New ...RJY??21:08+27BZAArr +4/Dep +13h 20m-3NDLS??07:05+1933h 57m9
S T T  
1928 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19201
Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS ...RJY??21:08+27BZAArr +4/Dep +31h 5m-1NDLS??06:30+4633h 22m37
S T T  
1928 kmSRG*^~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...RJY??21:38+53BBSArr +32/Dep +122h 35m-20NDLS??17:05+4:2243h 27m20
S      
2379 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??21:40+19WLArr +48/Dep +143h 37m-34NDLS??07:05+1933h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1902 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...RJY??23:36+19WLArr +26/Dep +141h 47m-12NDLS??07:05+1931h 29m5
SMTWTFS
1902 kmSRG*^~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...RJY??23:36+19WLArr +26/Dep +254h 12m-1NZM??05:55+930h 19m9
SMTWTFS
1886 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...RJY??23:40+35BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 45m-6NDLS??07:05+1931h 25m8
  TW  S
1901 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...RJY??23:40+51BZAArr +30/Dep +11h 45m-29NDLS??07:05+1931h 25m-2
SM   F 
1902 kmvspsea-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.