Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
GNT/Guntur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:43:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:43:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Rajahmundry/RJY  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Guntur Junction/GNT

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GNT⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: GNT   
Try these other Xfer Stations:

Rajahmundry/RJY to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
99 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...RJY00:31
II
BZA03:10
57272Rayagada-Vijayawada ...RJY01:20
II
BZA*09:00
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...RJY01:27
CC
BZA04:00
11020Konark ExpressRJY01:50
IISL
BZA05:00
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...RJY02:00
3A
BZA05:10
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...RJY02:13
IISL
3A2A
BZA05:10
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...RJY02:13
IISL
3A2A
BZA04:50
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...RJY02:27
II
BZA06:35
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...RJY03:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA08:00
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...RJY03:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA08:00
67262Rajahmundry - Vijaya...RJY*03:45
Unreserved
BZA*07:35
05906Howrah - Kanniyakuma...RJY04:22
IISL
BZA07:15
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...RJY04:22
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:15
22859Puri-Chennai Central...RJY04:22
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:15
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...RJY05:01
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:40
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...RJY05:12
II
BZA07:55
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...RJY05:12
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:55
22605Purulia - Villupuram...RJY05:12
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:55
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...RJY05:12
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:55
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...RJY05:24
3A
BZA07:45
20889Howrah - Vijayawada ...RJY05:24
BZA*07:45
22849Shalimar - Secundera...RJY05:54
IISL
3A2A
BZA08:10
57232Kakinada Port - Vija...RJY06:10
Unreserved
BZA*10:30
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...RJY06:17
IISL
3A2A
BZA09:05
12841Coromandel Express (...RJY07:00
IISL3A
BZA10:05
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...RJY07:16
II
BZA10:10
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...RJY07:42
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:40
22851Santragachi - Mangal...RJY07:42
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:40
18645East Coast Express (...RJY08:02
II
BZA10:55
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...RJY08:52
II
BZA11:40
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...RJY08:52
II
BZA11:40
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...RJY08:52
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA11:40
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...RJY08:52
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:40
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...RJY08:52
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:40
12773Shalimar - Secundera...RJY08:54
3A
2A1A
BZA11:55
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...RJY09:13
IISL
BZA15:10
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressRJY09:18
II2SCC
BZA12:00
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...RJY09:57
Unreserved
BZA12:30
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...RJY09:57
II
BZA12:45
07061Kakinada Port - Vela...RJY10:12
SL3A
BZA13:30
17240Simhadri ExpressRJY10:40
II2SCC
BZA14:05
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...RJY10:52
3A
2A1A
BZA14:00
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...RJY11:22
IISL
3A2A
BZA14:15
22807Santragachi - Chenna...RJY11:22
3A
2A1A
BZA14:50
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...RJY11:22
IISL
3A2A
BZA14:50
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...RJY12:15
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:00
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...RJY12:57
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:30
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...RJY12:57
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:30
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...RJY12:57
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:30
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...RJY12:57
3A2A
BZA15:20
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...RJY13:16
II2A
BZA17:05
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...RJY13:16
II
BZA17:05
57226Visakhapatnam - Vija...RJY13:40
Unreserved
BZA*18:55
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...RJY13:57
II
BZA16:45
12717Ratnachal SF ExpressRJY15:38
II2SCC
BZA*18:35
17644Circar ExpressRJY15:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:40
18047Amaravati Express (P...RJY15:53
IISL
3A2A
BZA18:45
12254Anga SF Express (PT)RJY15:53
IISL
3A2A
BZA18:45
18463Prashanti Express (P...RJY16:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA19:10
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...RJY16:57
SL
3A2A
BZA19:40
67299Rajahmundry Vijayawa...RJY*17:15
Unreserved
BZA*22:15
17488Tirumala ExpressRJY17:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:00
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...RJY17:34
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA20:25
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...RJY17:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
12660Gurudev SF Express (...RJY17:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...RJY17:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...RJY17:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...RJY17:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
06057Santragachi- Chennai...RJY18:02
IISL3A
BZA21:30
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...RJY18:13
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:10
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...RJY18:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:50
17210Seshadri Express (PT...RJY18:41
IISL
3A2A
BZA22:50
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...RJY18:52
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:40
02514Howrah - Secunderaba...RJY18:52
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:40
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...RJY18:55
II
BZA21:40
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...RJY18:55
II
BZA21:40
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...RJY18:55
II2SSL
3A2A
BZA21:40
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...RJY18:55
II
BZA21:40
07426Kakinada Port - Kac...RJY19:17
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:50
07453Kakinada Town - Kach...RJY19:17
SL
3A2A
BZA21:50
17015Visakha ExpressRJY20:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:35
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...RJY20:20
Unreserved
BZA23:00
12727Godavari SF ExpressRJY20:39
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA23:40
18401Dwarka ExpressRJY21:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:01
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...RJY21:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:01
07150Guwahati - Secundera...RJY21:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:01
12775Cocanada AC ExpressRJY21:08
3A
2A1A
BZA01:00
12737Gowthami SF Express ...RJY21:40
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA00:15
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...RJY21:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:45
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...RJY21:57
3A
2A1A
BZA01:15
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...RJY21:57
3A
BZA00:45
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...RJY22:07
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:45
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...RJY22:07
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:10
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...RJY22:07
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:10
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...RJY22:07
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:10
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...RJY22:07
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:45
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...RJY23:36
3A
BZA02:10
12753Visakhapatnam - Hazu...RJY23:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA02:35
12755Nagavali ExpressRJY23:40
SL
3A2A
BZA02:35

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Guntur Junction/GNT
39 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA00:2007150Guwahati - Secundera...GNT01:55
IISL3A2A
BZA00:4517015Visakha ExpressGNT01:30
IISL3A2A
BZA00:5522801Visakhapatnam - Chen...NGNT01:40
IISL3A2A
BZA01:0016032Andaman ExpressNGNT01:55
IISL3A
BZA01:0016094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...NGNT01:55
IISL3A
BZA03:2512703Falaknuma SF Express...GNT04:05
IISL3A2A1A
BZA04:1522707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...NGNT05:00
CC
BZA05:2022883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GNT06:10
3A
BZA05:2008573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...NGNT06:10
IISL3A2A
BZA*06:1577221Vijayawada - Guntur ...GNT*07:15
Unreserved
BZA*07:1056501Vijayawada - Hubball...GNT08:10
IISL
BZA08:0517204Kakinada Port - Bhav...GNT08:55
IISL3A2A
BZA*08:2067254Vijayawada - Guntur ...GNT*09:20
Unreserved
BZA10:4057382Narasapur - Guntur P...GNT*11:40
Unreserved
BZA11:0022831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...GNT11:45
IISL3A2A
BZA11:0022882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...GNT11:45
IISL3A2A
BZA12:1012805Janmabhoomi ExpressGNT13:20
II2SCC
BZA*12:3067273Vijayawada - Guntur ...GNT*13:30
Unreserved
BZA13:0017221Kakinada Port - Lokm...GNT13:55
IISL3A2A
BZA13:3512706Secunderabad - Guntu...GNT*14:25
II2SCC
BZA14:0517231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...GNT14:55
IISL3A2A
BZA14:1517240Simhadri ExpressGNT*15:30
II2SCC
BZA*15:2012078Vijayawada - Chennai...NGNT15:55
2SCC
BZA*15:5077284Vijayawada-Guntur DE...GNT*16:50
Unreserved
BZA17:1017211Kondaveedu Express (...GNT18:00
IISL3A2A
BZA*17:3012795Vijayawada - Secunde...GNT18:15
II2SCC
BZA*17:3007758Vijayawada - Secunde...GNT18:18
II2SCC
BZA18:1077295Narasapur - Guntur P...GNT*19:20
Unreserved
BZA18:5518047Amaravati Express (P...GNT19:40
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2518463Prashanti Express (P...GNT20:10
IISL3A2A
BZA*19:4517225Amaravati Express (P...GNT20:45
IISL3A2A
BZA20:1517202Golconda ExpressGNT*21:20
II2SCC
BZA*20:4056504Vijayawada - Bengalu...GNT21:50
IISL
BZA20:5517644Circar ExpressNGNT21:40
IISL3A2A
BZA22:0507426Kakinada Port - Kac...GNT23:00
IISL3A2A
BZA22:0507453Kakinada Town - Kach...GNT23:00
SL3A2A
BZA22:1007439Tatanagar - Kachegud...GNT23:00
IISL3A2A
BZA22:3517255Narasapur - Hyderaba...GNT23:25
IISL3A2A1A
BZA*23:1017215Vijayawada - Dharmav...GNT23:50
SL3A2A1A
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.