Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:02:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:02:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to AII/Ajmer Junction
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 1175.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Etawah => Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+48AII*321:30+4730h 18m19
S T  F 
II
RLWL1544 km51 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP317:15+2:19AII421:30+3:4328h 15m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km51 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERPNBE418:20+18AII*523:55+329h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km52 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRRJPB*218:45+8AII*215:10+5:2420h 25m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km64 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+39AII420:20+4:0322h 20m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1305 km58 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRSEE322:37+20AII023:05+3:1724h 28m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1205 km49 km/hr

26 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10470
Σ GHY-NJP-BJU-ALD-CN...DNR??03:22+1:33ALDArr +2:28/Dep +1:542h 30m-34AII??02:45+3:1323h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1178 kmxxx-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...PNBE??04:35+2:07MGSArr +2:33/Dep +501h 28m-1:43AII??02:45+3:1322h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1187 kmxxx-
3530
Σ Dargah Sharif ...PNBE??04:50+1:30MGSArr +1:02/Dep +5043m-12AII??02:45+3:1321h 55m9
    T  
1187 kmVinay Kumar~-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...SEE??06:17+20GZBArr +3:53/Dep +396h 45m-3:14AII??20:05+1:0937h 48m21
 M W F 
1521 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...SEE??06:50+46DLIArr +1:42/Dep +41h 35m-1:38AII??12:20+1329h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...SEE??11:20+57BEArr +1:11/Dep +71h 47m-1:04AII??20:05+1:0232h 45m-3
S T T S
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...SEE??11:40+19NDLSArr +36/Dep +030m-36AII??12:45+1025h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1459 kmRajdhani Express-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...PNBE??13:15+32DLIArr +3:08/Dep +289h 15m-2:40AII??22:40+4633h 25m-38
SMTWTFS
1437 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+32DLIArr +3:08/Dep +1:206h 50m-1:48AII??21:15+1:1432h 0m-27
SM     
1437 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+36NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +573h 57m-2:51AII??16:30+5024h 15m-3
  T   S
1363 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...PNBE??17:05+29ANVTArr +3:34/Dep +287h 20m-3:06AII??22:40+4629h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1430 kmrajkamalspj~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...SEE??17:27+2:31NDLSArr +3:31/Dep +283h 10m-3:03AII??22:40+4629h 13m2
  T   S
1438 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...PNBE??18:20+9JHSArr +3:06/Dep +394h 50m-2:27AII??01:15+4130h 55m13
S      
1368 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...SEE??18:57+1:06NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +47h 10m-4:58AII??02:05+4631h 8m4
SMTWTFS
1392 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...SEE??18:57+1:06NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +282h 50m-4:34AII??22:40+4627h 43m3
SMTWTFS
1461 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...HJP??20:00+1:27NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +281h 25m-2:10AII??22:40+4626h 40m2
SM  T  
1444 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...HJP??20:35+46NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +281h 25m-32AII??22:40+4626h 5m-8
  T   S
1482 kmHarsh*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...HJP??20:35+34NDLSArr +25/Dep +281h 25m+3AII??22:40+4626h 5m-8
     F 
1482 kmkushanmaths-
16488
Σ East-West Weekly&n...HJP??21:40+1:45ANVTArr +2:55/Dep +42h 0m-2:51AII??02:05+4628h 25m-1
    T  
1348 kmRailfan Z*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...DNR??22:10+40NDLSArr +43/Dep +285h 0m-15AII??22:40+4624h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
1432 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...DNR??22:10+40NDLSArr +43/Dep +29h 35m-41AII??02:25+1428h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
1433 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...DNR??22:10+40NDLSArr +43/Dep +1:202h 35m+37AII??21:15+1:1423h 5m4
SM     
1432 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...DNR??22:10+40NDLSArr +43/Dep +1:063h 5m+23AII??21:30+1:1723h 20m-1
      S
1433 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...PPTA??22:25+1:52NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +282h 20m-5:14AII??22:40+4624h 15m4
   W  S
1438 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...SEE??23:07+34CNBArr +1:00/Dep +3:061h 5m+2:06AII??02:45+3:1327h 38m11
SMTWTFS
1205 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...RJPB??23:30+29LTTArr +26/Dep +153h 5m-11AII??08:15+5456h 45m21
  T T S
2672 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.