Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to DURG/Durg Junction
2 Trains / 9 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 1031.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Tatanagar   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRSEE313:42+18DURG116:05+1526h 23m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1227 km47 km/hr
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECRRJPB*220:25+7DURG*120:40+3324h 15m50
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1110 km46 km/hr

9 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Tatanagar   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2460
--
Σ Poorvaraj Super&nb...SEE??01:58+58JHSArr +3:29/Dep +153h 58m-3:14DURG??09:25+4731h 27m2
  T    
1750 kmVinay Kumar~-
9693
Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG ...PNBE??04:35+2:07BSBArr +2:24/Dep +593h 0m-1:25DURG??07:30+2:0026h 55m34
SMTWTFS
1107 kmxxx-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +1/Dep +06h 5m-1DURG??06:15+824h 15m5
 M   F 
1031 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...RJPB??06:34+7TATAArr +19/Dep +3855m+19DURG??04:05+2421h 31m6
    T  
1110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...RJPB??06:34+7TATAArr +19/Dep +4155m+22DURG??04:05+3321h 31m6
     F 
1110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13270
--
Σ Patna-Nagpur-Hazur...RJPB??06:34+7TATAArr +19/Dep +1255m-7DURG??04:05-221h 31m6
   W   
1110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...RJPB??06:34+7TATAArr +19/Dep +162h 45m-3DURG??07:45+2525h 11m38
SMTWTFS
1110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...RJPB??06:34+7TATAArr +19/Dep +5855m+39R??03:00+1:5020h 26m17
S      
1073 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...RJPB??15:34+20HTEArr +44/Dep +33h 55m-41DURG??19:50+1928h 16m5
    TF 
1182 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.