Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:59:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:59:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB  -  New Delhi/NDLS  -  Jammu Tawi/JAT

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: JAT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   Amritsar   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB to New Delhi/NDLS
50 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...HJP00:20
3A2A
NDLS*22:10
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...PNBE01:50
II
DLI*22:40
12505North East Express (...DNR03:22
II
ANVT*19:20
13413Farakka Express (via...RJPB05:00
II
DLI*04:40
13483Farakka Express (via...RJPB05:00
IISL
3A2A
DLI*04:40
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...SEE05:22
IISL3A
DLI04:50
14015Sadbhavna ExpressSEE05:22
IISL3A
DLI04:50
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...SEE05:22
IISL
3A2A
DLI04:50
12487Seemanchal ExpressDNR05:40
II
ANVT*21:00
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...DNR05:40
II
ANVT*21:00
14005Lichchavi ExpressSEE06:17
II
ANVT*04:35
15707Amrapali Express (PT...SEE06:50
II
DLI02:50
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...RJPB10:23
II
NDLS*05:10
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SEE11:40
II
NDLS*05:35
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SEE12:22
II
NDLS*06:45
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressSEE13:05
II
DLI12:30
14673Shaheed Express (PT)SEE13:05
IISL
3A2A
DLI12:30
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...PNBE13:15
II
DLI*06:05
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...PNBE13:30
II
DLI10:25
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...RJPB14:12
IISL3A
DLI*11:55
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...SEE15:12
II
DLI13:10
13257Danapur - Anand Viha...DNR*16:00
Unreserved
ANVT*10:40
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...HJP16:00
3A2A
DLI*12:40
12303Poorva Express (via ...PNBE16:15
IISL3A
2A
NDLS*06:05
12367Vikramshila ExpressPNBE17:05
IISL3A
2A1A
ANVT*08:00
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...HJP17:15
II
DLI12:10
15279Poorabiya Express (P...SEE17:27
II2A
DLI12:10
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SEE17:27
II
NDLS*12:10
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...RJPB*17:35
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*07:50
12401Magadh ExpressRJPB17:38
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*11:50
22411Naharlagun - New Del...HJP18:01
3A
2A1A
NDLS*11:40
15909Avadh Assam Express ...SEE18:05
II
DLI15:05
14003Malda Town - New Del...PNBE18:20
IISL
3A2A
NDLS*14:40
13429Malda Town - Anand V...PNBE18:20
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*14:35
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SEE18:57
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*12:30
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...RJPB18:58
CC
3A
ANVT*08:20
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RJPB*19:00
3A
2A1A
NDLS*07:40
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...PNBE19:15
3A
ANVT*08:20
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...HJP20:00
CC
3A
NDLS13:55
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...HJP20:35
NDLS*13:55
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...HJP20:35
NDLS*13:55
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...PNBE21:00
IISL3A
NDLS19:40
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...PNBE21:25
3A
2A1A
NDLS*10:00
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...HJP21:40
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*17:40
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...DNR22:10
NDLS*10:20
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...PPTA22:25
II
NDLS*13:00
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...PPTA22:25
II
NDLS*13:00
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...PPTA22:25
II
ANVT*12:50
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...PNBE22:35
IISL
3A2A
NDLS*13:00
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...PNBE23:45
IISL3A
ANVT*16:30

New Delhi/NDLS to Jammu Tawi/JAT
31 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NDLS00:1016031Andaman ExpressJAT13:00
IISL3A
NDLS00:1016317Himsagar Express (PT...JAT13:00
IISL3A
NDLS00:1016787Tirunelveli - Shri M...JAT13:00
IISL2A
NDLS00:1011449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
NDLS00:1016687Navyug Express (PT)JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
NDLS00:1019803Kota - Katra Weekly ...JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
DLI00:5504111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...JAT*13:50
IISL2A
NDLS04:5012475Sarvodaya ExpressJAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...JAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012473Sarvodaya ExpressJAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012471Swaraj Express (PT)JAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS05:2012919Malwa SF ExpressJAT16:10
IISL3A2A
NDLS07:5082651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...JAT17:55
SL3A2A
NDLS08:0018215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...JAT*21:35
IISL3A2A
DSJ09:3012549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...JAT*21:10
IISL3A2A1A
DSJ09:4022705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...JAT*21:10
3A
DSJ14:2022941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...JAT*01:25
IISL3A2A
DLI*15:5014645Shalimar ExpressJAT*05:25
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*17:3022461Shri Shakti AC Expre...JAT03:00
3A2A1A
DLI*20:1014033Jammu MailJAT08:05
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*20:4012425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...JAT*05:45
3A2A1A
NDLS*20:5012445Uttar Sampark Kranti...JAT06:15
IISL3A2A1A
DLI*21:1004409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...JAT09:30
IISL3A2A
NDLS21:2011077Jhelum Express (PT)JAT*10:05
IISL3A2A
DLI22:0018101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...JAT*14:10
IISL3A
DLI22:0018109Sambalpur- Jammu Taw...JAT*14:10
IISL3A2A
DEE*22:1512265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JAT*07:25
SL3A2A1A
DEE*22:1522401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JAT07:20
3A2A1A
ANVT*22:2004401Anand Vihar - Shri M...JAT10:40
IISL
DLI22:3012413Pooja SF ExpressJAT*08:20
II2SSL3A2A1A
NDLS23:2019805Kota Udhampur Weekly...JAT10:40
IISL3A2A

23 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   Amritsar   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+2:24NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +15h 50m-4:27JAT??03:00+232h 59m-5
   W   
1598 km~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PNBE??18:20+46NDLSArr +50/Dep +12h 50m-49JAT??03:00+232h 40m-5
  T   S
1599 km~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SEE??18:57+1:06NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +08h 20m-5:02JAT??06:15+3135h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
1595 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...RJPB??19:00+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +431h 50m+26JAT??21:10+3226h 10m18
  T    
1589 kmDB*^~-
19407
Σ SHC-MFP-NDLS-SVDK ...HJP??20:00+1:27NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +13h 35m-2:37JAT??03:00+231h 0m-4
SM  T  
1578 kmxxx-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP??20:35+46NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +11h 55m-59JAT??05:25+732h 50m9
  T   S
1679 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP??20:35+46NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +13h 35m-59JAT??03:00+230h 25m-14
  T   S
1616 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...HJP??20:35+46NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +36h 45m-57JAT??05:45+433h 10m-15
  T   S
1616 km~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...DNR??22:10+40NDLSArr +43/Dep +15h 30m-42JAT??05:25+731h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1629 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.