Search Trains
RKSN/Rajkharsawan Ju ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 02:54:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 02:54:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
11 Trains / 26 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒RKSN   Filters   Dep: RKSN   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 378.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Santragachi   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRTATA504:45+3:02BBS*412:20+3:047h 35m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL452 km60 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRCKP106:05+1:31BBS*616:05+1:1710h 0m7
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL520 km52 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRTATA507:35+3:26BBS415:05+3:557h 30m7
 M W  S
IISL
RLWL458 km61 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRTATA410:40+44BBS*617:25+576h 45m4
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km68 km/hr
12744Tatanagar - Visakhap...SFECoRRKSN013:38+24BBS521:55+1:438h 17m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km46 km/hr
08189Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpSERRKSN013:38+9BBS??22:00+1:288h 22m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km45 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA515:05+43BBS422:45+1:067h 40m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL452 km59 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA515:05+20BBS422:45+527h 40m3
  T    
II
RLWL452 km59 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRRKSN019:12-BBS404:15-9h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km55 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50+23BBS5,607:30+1:498h 40m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL421 km49 km/hr

26 ΣChains between RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Santragachi   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...CKP??00:37+25KGPArr +21/Dep +34h 10m-18BBS??12:45+1712h 8m-31
SMTWTFS
520 kmWRIK*^~-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...KND??01:24+4KGPArr +10/Dep +44h 55m-6BBS??13:50+3012h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
478 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...KND??01:24+4KGPArr +10/Dep +1812h 20m+8BBS??21:20+5019h 56m-4
SMTWTFS
478 kmrajib022-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA??05:50+1:10KGPArr +1:06/Dep +41h 20m-1:02BBS??13:50+308h 0m-7
  T    
458 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...TATA??06:15+0HWHArr +11/Dep +635m-5BBS??16:45+4410h 30m0
S TW FS
687 kmDB*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...CKP??08:15+35HWHArr +42/Dep +132h 40m-29BBS??22:45+1:1014h 30m-54
     F 
749 kmGopal*^-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...CNI??09:17+1KGPArr +22/Dep +12h 0m-21BBS??18:45+279h 28m-2
      S
492 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...CNI??09:17+1KGPArr +22/Dep +184h 30m-4BBS??21:20+5012h 3m-2
    TFS
492 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...CNI??09:17+1KGPArr +22/Dep +165h 55m-6BBS??22:45+1:1013h 28m-3
     F 
492 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...CNI??09:17+1KGPArr +22/Dep +75h 15m-15BBS??21:55+4012h 38m-2
    T  
492 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23252
--
Σ Ajmer-singrauli-Bh...TATA??10:05+1:28KGPArr +1:22/Dep +133h 10m-1:09BBS??20:10+2610h 5m-14
  T    
458 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
5375
Σ TATANAGAR-PURI EXT...RKSN??11:25+20JSGArr +14/Dep +105h 40m-4BBS??05:15+4617h 50m11
SMTWTFS
583 kmChak De India-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+4:36KGPArr +5:28/Dep +181h 55m-5:10BBS??21:20+508h 35m-4
   W   
457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...TATA??12:45+4:36KGPArr +5:28/Dep +142h 40m-5:14BBS??21:55+519h 10m-8
   W   
457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...TATA??12:45+4:36KGPArr +5:28/Dep +43h 20m-5:24BBS??22:45+3110h 0m-5
   W   
457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+4:36KGPArr +5:28/Dep +37h 50m-5:25BBS??03:20+2414h 35m-3
   W   
457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...TATA??12:45+4:36KGPArr +5:28/Dep +515h 10m-4:37BBS??01:10+4412h 25m12
   W   
453 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...TATA??12:45+4:36KGPArr +5:28/Dep +166h 15m-5:12BBS??02:25+5613h 40m6
   W   
457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+4:36SRCArr +5:04/Dep +46h 20m-5:00BBS??06:30+3117h 45m-3
   W   
673 kmxxx-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...TATA??15:55+22HWHArr +19/Dep +615h 15m-13BBS??16:45+4424h 50m-7
  T    
687 kmsvmicse-
4959
Σ tatanagar - talche...RKSN??16:10+11ROUArr +1/Dep +1255m+11BBS??05:15+4613h 5m18
SMTWTFS
583 kmPrateek-
4533
--
Σ Tatanagar-Visakaha...SINI??16:14+24KGPArr +21/Dep +31h 22m-18BBS??01:10+338h 56m4
     F 
485 kmxxx-
7328
Σ link from steel ci...SINI??16:14+24KGPArr +21/Dep +162h 2m-5BBS??02:25+5610h 11m10
SMTWTFS
485 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+1:50KGPArr +2:29/Dep +34h 20m-2:26BBS??03:20+2411h 3m-3
   W   
457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+3KGPArr +8/Dep +31h 25m-5BBS??03:20+249h 5m6
SMTWTFS
466 kmBMTIR*^~-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...CKP??22:20+40HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 25m-31BBS??12:45+1714h 25m-16
 M  TF 
750 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.