Search Trains
RJT/Rajkot Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJT/Rajkot Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒RJT   Filters   Dep: RJT   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1295.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Wankaner => Surendranagar => Mahesana => Jaipur => Tundla => Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RJT/Rajkot Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Purulia   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERRJT102:10+16CNB511:50+1:4133h 40m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1707 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRRJT116:25+12CNB719:15+2426h 50m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km54 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRWKR317:02+57CNB719:15+1126h 13m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1420 km54 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRRJT118:40+23CNB619:55+1:2025h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km58 km/hr

18 ΣChains between RJT/Rajkot Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Purulia   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RJT??06:50+19NDLSArr +3/Dep +29h 40m-1CNB??20:15+2237h 25m-2
  T    
1779 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RJT??06:50+9NDLSArr +9/Dep +29h 40m-7CNB??20:15+2237h 25m-1
   W   
1779 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RJT??06:50+19NDLSArr +3/Dep +215h 15m-1CNB??02:20+4843h 30m2
  T    
1779 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RJT??06:50+9NDLSArr +9/Dep +215h 15m-7CNB??02:20+4843h 30m3
   W   
1779 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...RJT??06:50+19NDLSArr +3/Dep +181h 50m+15CNB??12:20+1:0929h 30m-1
  T    
1779 kmSmit Kasera-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RJT??11:49+27NDBArr +26/Dep +221h 25m-4CNB??19:10+1:4631h 21m6
    T  
1722 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RJT??11:49-NDBArr /Dep +221h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:4631h 21m5
    T  
1722 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...RJT??11:49+20PRRArr +30/Dep +576h 22m+27CNB??22:05+2:0258h 16m21
     F 
2959 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...RJT??12:30+51NDLSArr +25/Dep +1:222h 15m+57CNB??17:48+2:2129h 18m-5
     F 
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RJT??12:30+51NDLSArr +25/Dep +23h 35m-23CNB??20:15+2231h 45m-5
     F 
1553 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RJT??12:30+51NDLSArr +25/Dep +29h 10m-23CNB??02:20+4837h 50m-1
     F 
1553 kmansarigulamtaha-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...RJT??14:03+7BPLArr +9/Dep +452h 10m+36CNB??19:10+1:4629h 7m1
   W   
1399 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...RJT??14:03+7BPLArr +9/Dep +1:1019h 0m+1:01CNB??11:30+2:3245h 27m9
    T  
1399 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
7088
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...RJT??14:03+14ADIArr +17/Dep +02h 25m-17CNB??23:10+1233h 7m32
 M    S
1452 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7089
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...RJT??14:03+7ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5CNB??23:10+1233h 7m32
  T T  
1452 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...RJT??19:32+20AIIArr -5/Dep +31h 55m+8CNB??23:15+1:3527h 43m2
    TF 
1367 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...RJT??19:32+20DLIArr +15/Dep +53h 40m-10CNB??05:50+1:3934h 18m0
    TF 
1617 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...RJT??19:32+21AIIArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4CNB??23:15+1:3527h 43m0
  T   S
1368 kmMr SNThakur-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.