Search Trains
RPJ/Rajpura Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:24:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:24:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RPJ/Rajpura Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
4 Trains / 49 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒RPJ   Filters   Dep: RPJ   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 515.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Rohtak => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RPJ/Rajpura Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Merta Road   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRUMB201:00+0JP310:00+209h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL506 km56 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40+26FL014:55+538h 15m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL489 km59 km/hr
19718Chandigarh - Jaipur ...ExpNWRUMB613:55+0JP*200:50+710h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL526 km48 km/hr
12984Chandigarh-Ajmer Gar...GRNWRUMB121:40+0JP407:00+69h 20m9
 M W  S
3A
GNWL538 km58 km/hr

49 ΣChains between RPJ/Rajpura Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Merta Road   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...RPJ??00:18+13MTDArr +1:05/Dep +461h 44m-19JP??19:25+2219h 7m-2
      S
878 kmAnshumanM-
9479
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+6DLIArr +9/Dep +2:1255m+2:03JP??11:35+2:509h 45m-8
S      
506 kmRony-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+6DLIArr +9/Dep +13h 35m-8JP??14:10+1412h 20m-15
 MT T S
502 kmRony-
9515
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+6DLIArr +9/Dep +12h 35m-8JP??13:10+3411h 20m-12
 M  T  
502 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+1:21MBArr +1:36/Dep +221h 5m-1:14JP??17:20+1:2014h 45m20
 M     
743 kmRony-
5312
--
Σ udhampur-new delhi...UMB??03:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4JP??13:10+349h 30m-1
 M  T  
503 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9497
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??03:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +484h 55m+43JP??17:20+1:2713h 40m15
  T T S
507 kmRony-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??03:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +12h 30m-4JP??14:10+1410h 30m-4
 MT T S
503 kmRony-
9486
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:01+28GZBArr +27/Dep +3947m+12JP??17:20+1:2713h 19m11
  T T S
598 kmRony-
9498
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:01+28DLIArr +31/Dep +15h 25m-30FL??21:25+2117h 24m-5
    T  
584 kmRony-
9512
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:01+28DLIArr +31/Dep +1:202h 0m+49JP??18:15+1:5214h 14m8
 MT    
598 kmRony-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...UMB??04:20+8NDLSArr +34/Dep +11h 30m-33JP??14:10+149h 50m0
 M  T  
503 kmThE BoSs*^~-
9482
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:51+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +285h 25m+7JP??20:25+5215h 34m-4
SMTWTFS
535 kmRony-
9496
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:51+16SZMArr +25/Dep +482h 17m+23JP??17:20+1:2712h 29m10
  T T S
531 kmRony-
9513
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:51+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:203h 0m+59JP??18:15+1:5213h 24m7
 MT    
535 kmRony-
9522
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:51+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +16h 25m-20FL??21:25+2116h 34m-6
    T  
521 kmRony-
19841
Σ PATHANKOT-UDAIPUR ...RPJ??04:51+16AGCArr +24/Dep +374h 30m+13JP??22:50+4317h 59m6
SMTWTFS
661 kmbhaiyou-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+15RKArr +29/Dep +81h 12m-21JP??18:55+1:3813h 30m10
S      
637 kmRony-
5311
Σ amritsar-delhi-por...SIR??07:48+2NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:201h 55m+1:11JP??18:15+1:5210h 27m15
 MT    
560 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7128
Σ Amritsar ahmedabad...SIR??07:48+2NDLSArr +9/Dep +4845m+39JP??17:20+1:279h 32m18
  T T S
560 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
19503
--
Σ SVDK-NDLS-ADI Mata...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +284h 45m+14JP??20:25+5212h 25m3
SMTWTFS
507 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2097
Σ UHL-DLI-JP-ADI Dai...UMB??08:45+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +283h 20m+21JP??20:25+5211h 40m2
SMTWTFS
507 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2439
Σ Una - Chandigarh -...UMB??08:45+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:061h 25m+59JP??18:55+1:3810h 10m8
S      
508 kmrdb*^-
16322
--
Σ asr adi daily ...RPJ??09:14+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +282h 20m-5JP??20:25+5211h 11m2
SMTWTFS
535 kmBack to home~-
2247
--
Σ Amritsar jaisalmer...RPJ??11:17+10DLIArr +31/Dep +32h 30m-28JP??23:35+4012h 18m6
SMTWTFS
534 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1300
Σ Jammu Udaipur(Shor...UMB??11:50+12DSJArr +18/Dep +44h 40m-14FL??00:25+5212h 35m5
    T  
504 kmDB*^~-
9488
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??11:50+12DSJArr +18/Dep +24h 55m-16JP??00:20+1712h 30m0
    T  
519 kmRony-
849
Σ Amritsar - Ahmedab...UBC??12:12+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +23h 30m-22JP??00:20+1712h 8m-4
SMTWTFS
516 kmMahesh Gupta-
2361
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...UBC??12:12+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +04h 50m-24JP??02:35+1914h 23m2
SMTWTFS
515 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2364
Σ Amritsar jaisalmer...UBC??12:12+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +31h 10m-21JP??23:35+4011h 23m10
SMTWTFS
515 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...UBC??12:12+13BTEArr +22/Dep +3:131h 45m+2:51JP??00:35+2:5912h 23m12
SMTWTFS
569 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5769
Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Fast...SIR??12:40+14DLIArr +46/Dep +22h 55m-44JP??00:20+1711h 40m-5
SMTWT S
560 kmarmaan-
22156
--
Σ Shatabdi double de...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +22h 10m-6JP??22:05+129h 23m3
 MTWTFS
503 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodh...UMB??13:05-BTEArr /Dep +3:131h 45m+0JP??00:35+2:5911h 30m18
SMTWTFS
561 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2598
--
Σ Kalka jaisalmer jo...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +31h 10m+0JP??23:35+4010h 30m16
SMTWTFS
508 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2246
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur 5...RPJ??14:37+30NDLSArr +33/Dep +22h 5m-31JP??03:05+712h 28m-13
S  W F 
532 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1855
--
Σ Jammu jodhpur via ...SIR??14:45+21NDLSArr +52/Dep +02h 20m-52JP??02:35+1911h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
560 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
6975
Σ JAT-ADI Daily Chai...SIR??14:45+21NDLSArr +52/Dep +21h 0m-50JP??00:20+179h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
561 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9489
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...SIR??14:45+21NDLSArr +52/Dep +303h 35m-22JP??04:10+2713h 25m6
SMTWTFS
560 kmRony-
5768
Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Ultr...UMB??15:20+1:23DLIArr +1:41/Dep +21h 35m-1:39JP??00:20+179h 0m0
S      
507 kmarmaan-
17237
--
Σ amritsar jodhpur s...UMB??15:20+1:23DLIArr +1:41/Dep +02h 55m-1:41JP??02:35+1911h 15m6
S      
506 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
17238
--
Σ amritsar delhi sam...RPJ??16:01+44DLIArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38JP??03:05+711h 4m-10
   W   
530 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
23680
--
Σ Chandigarh-Delhi-J...UMB??17:30+1DLIArr +17/Dep +301h 20m+13JP??04:10+2710h 40m19
SMTWTFS
506 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
9499
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+10SZMArr +16/Dep +301h 32m+14JP??04:10+2710h 10m13
  TW FS
503 kmRony-
9500
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+24SZMArr +39/Dep +301h 32m-9JP??04:10+2710h 10m13
    T  
503 kmRony-
9501
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+11SZMArr +36/Dep +301h 32m-6JP??04:10+2710h 10m13
 M     
503 kmRony-
9502
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+14SZMArr +36/Dep +301h 32m-6JP??04:10+2710h 10m13
S      
503 kmRony-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB122:00+11MBArr +26/Dep +1:1723h 45m+51JP211:35+2:1637h 35m9
  T    
1069 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
23036
--
Σ Amritsar To Udaipu...RPJ??23:39-DLIArr /Dep +4:168h 0m+0JP??18:55+3:5619h 16m1
 M     
534 kmaavinseth~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.