Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:03:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:03:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RMC/Ram Chaura Road to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
5 Trains / 43 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒RMC   Filters   Dep: RMC   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between RMC/Ram Chaura Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12311Kalka Mail (PT)SFERALD109:10-UMB702:10-17h 0m19
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL828 km49 km/hr
18309Sambalpur- Jammu Taw...ExpECoRALD309:10-UMB702:35-17h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL828 km48 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERALD309:35-UMB702:35-17h 0m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL828 km49 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRRMC114:39+15UMB708:30+4217h 51m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL815 km46 km/hr
22431Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRALD*114:45+30UMB005:05+014h 20m11
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL836 km58 km/hr

43 ΣChains between RMC/Ram Chaura Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...ALD100:28+1:07NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0UMB713:00+2136h 32m10
  T    
845 kmDB*^~
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...ALD100:45+6:48NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0UMB620:10+3:2919h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
902 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ACOI001:10-MGSArr /Dep +302h 26m+0UMB604:47+1:4251h 37m96
SMTWTFS
1264 kmsvmicse
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...ACOI001:10-MGSArr /Dep +25h 36m+0UMB203:15+2550h 5m14
 M   F 
1264 kmRAJMOHAN
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...ALD601:45+1:07NDLSArr +2:52/Dep +42h 15m-2:48UMB618:07+816h 22m3
SMTWTFS
833 kmधनबाद मंडल की सोच को...
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...ALD102:46+1:16NDLSArr +2:10/Dep +401h 5m-1:30UMB014:40+1:0735h 54m26
S TWTFS
834 kmHarsh*^~
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...ALD102:46+1:16NDLSArr +2:10/Dep 3h 40m+0UMB717:15+1:3014h 29m-1
S TWTFS
834 kmMohd Arif*^~
23773
Σ Howrah-Amritsar AC...ALD102:46+1:16NDLSArr +2:10/Dep +1721h 20m-1:53UMB709:55+5631h 9m-5
S T TFS
834 km£®™१२३०१ हावड़ा राजधा...
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...ALD102:56+2:29NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +125h 30m-1:53UMB621:35+1:1718h 39m-7
SMTWTFS
898 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...ALD102:56+2:29NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +44h 15m-2:01UMB618:07+815h 11m-14
SMTWTFS
834 kmxxx
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...ACOI003:40-SPJArr +0/Dep +335h 35m+33UMB620:50+5:1841h 10m37
 M     
1751 kmRailfan Z*^
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...ALD??03:45+1:41NDLSArr +2:28/Dep 3h 20m+0UMB??16:47+2:3613h 2m4
  T    
833 kmxxx
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...ALD??03:45+1:41NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +26h 40m-2:26UMB??20:18+1816h 33m-12
  TW  S
833 kmAPV*^~
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...ALD??03:45+1:41NDLSArr +2:28/Dep 3h 55m+0UMB??20:10+3:2916h 25m-2
  TW  S
901 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...ALD??03:45+1:41NDLSArr +2:28/Dep 2h 50m+0UMB??17:15+1:3013h 30m-8
  TW  S
833 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...ALD103:45+1:41NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +43h 45m-2:24UMB618:07+814h 22m-7
  TW  S
834 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...ALD703:50+3:43NDLSArr /Dep +18h 20m+0UMB723:50+1920h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
833 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...ACOI007:35+2:05BINAArr +2:08/Dep +261h 40m-1:42UMB708:55+3:0949h 20m18
S T  F 
1696 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...ALD207:55+2:24NDLSArr /Dep +13h 45m+0UMB723:50+1915h 55m-23
S T TF 
834 kmVinay Kumar~
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...ALD??07:55+2:24NDLSArr /Dep +22h 10m+0UMB??21:58+1914h 3m-23
  T TF 
833 kmxxx
3153
Σ North Temple Super...ALD209:45+5:18GZBArr +7:11/Dep 1h 8m+0UMB200:45+1:3339h 0m4
SMTWTFS
864 kmVinay Kumar~
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD112:30+2:04CNBArr +3:57/Dep +162h 20m-3:41UMB205:05+3440h 35m-5
  T T  
1648 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...ALD312:50+27CNBArr +49/Dep +2:394h 40m+1:50UMB706:50+4:1466h 0m12
     F 
1575 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD312:50+27CNBArr +49/Dep +162h 0m-33UMB205:05+3440h 15m-20
no arr/dep
1590 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...ALD117:45+2:19MTCArr +5:17/Dep +3810h 47m-4:39UMB621:35+1:1727h 50m12
SMTWTFS
836 kmRailfan Z*^
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...ALD119:25+3:42DLIArr /Dep +129h 45m+0UMB621:35+1:1726h 10m-42
SMTWTFS
914 km~
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...ALD??19:25+3:42DLIArr /Dep +171h 15m+0UMB??09:55+5614h 30m-54
SMT TFS
829 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...ALD??19:25+3:42DLIArr /Dep +22h 20m+0UMB??11:15+1:0215h 50m-51
SMT TFS
828 km™Akal Takht Superfas...
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...ALD319:50+2:01NDLSArr /Dep 5h 15m+0UMB713:00+2141h 10m-14
 M     
845 kmVinay Kumar~
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...ALD319:50+2:01NDLSArr /Dep +172h 55m+0UMB709:55+5614h 5m-27
SMT TFS
834 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...ALD319:50+2:01NDLSArr /Dep +253h 15m+0UMB110:28+5214h 38m-25
SMTWTFS
834 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...ALD319:50+2:01NDLSArr /Dep +302h 15m+0UMB710:10+1:0514h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
834 kmxxx
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...ALD319:50+2:01NDLSArr /Dep +116h 25m+0UMB723:50+1928h 0m-26
SMTWTFS
834 kmgopalkumar791
23760
--
Σ Puri-NewDelhi-Amri...ALD319:50+2:01NDLSArr /Dep +02h 55m+0UMB709:55+114h 5m-27
   W   
834 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...ALD420:00+1:52NDLSArr /Dep +302h 5m+0UMB710:10+1:0514h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
833 kmxxx
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...ALD420:00+1:52NDLSArr /Dep +172h 45m+0UMB709:55+5613h 55m-11
SMT TFS
833 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...PFM121:20+1:48JHSArr +4:22/Dep +5150m-3:31UMB718:30+3:1369h 10m30
S  WT  
1111 kmFast trains on Harbo...
6135
Σ Aligarh kalka ...ALD??21:30+27NDLSArr +1:39/Dep +2540m-1:14UMB??10:28+5212h 58m2
SMTWTFS
834 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...ALD321:45+1:58NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +405h 0m-2:07UMB014:40+1:0740h 55m13
 MT  FS
834 kmthewanderer*^~
5909
Σ Allahabad-Ambala-C...ALD122:40+8NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +251h 15m-1:16UMB110:28+5211h 48m2
S T T  
831 kmxxx
6255
Σ ALD -ASR 3 DAYS WE...ALD122:40+8NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +1755m-1:24UMB709:55+5611h 15m0
S T T  
831 kmMohd Arif*^~
17315
--
Σ ALD To ASR &#...ALD122:40+8NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +055m-1:41UMB709:55+111h 15m0
no arr/dep
831 kmAtharva45^~
22953
--
Σ Mata Vaishno Devi ...ALD122:40+8NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +211h 5m-1:39UMB720:18+1821h 38m0
S T T  
831 km22437 ALD ANVT HUMSA...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.