Search Trains
RMC/Ram Chaura Road ▼
×
TSA/Tisua ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:27:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:27:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RMC/Ram Chaura Road to TSA/Tisua
8 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TSA⇒RMC   Filters   Dep: RMC   Arr: TSA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RMC/Ram Chaura Road and TSA/Tisua

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54377Prayag-Bareilly Pass...PassNRRMC101:13+1:02TSA114:01+2:4812h 48m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 373 km29 km/hr
14371Triveni Link ExpressExpNRPFM103:37-BE*012:40-9h 3m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
 423 km47 km/hr
24369Triveni ExpressExpNRPFM103:37+1:09BE*412:40+1:039h 3m14
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL423 km47 km/hr
14369Triveni ExpressExpNRRMC103:57+43BE*312:40+418h 43m14
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL402 km46 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRRMC218:34+48BE203:45+1:129h 11m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL402 km44 km/hr
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCRRMC218:34-BE203:45-9h 11m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL402 km44 km/hr
14307Prayag - Bareilly Ex...ExpNRPFM122:29+21BE*010:55+1012h 26m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL455 km37 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRPRG223:38+1:09BE008:55+1:199h 17m7
S T T  
IISL
2A
GNWL461 km50 km/hr

12 ΣChains between RMC/Ram Chaura Road and TSA/Tisua

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20-MGSArr +7/Dep +222h 27m+15SPN??19:05+1:0317h 45m52
SMTWTFS
609 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...COI??01:20-MGSArr +7/Dep +384h 27m+31BE??22:32+2:2021h 12m32
SMTWTFS
720 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...COI??01:20-MGSArr +7/Dep +1:405h 37m+1:33BE??20:50+2:5619h 30m-20
  T   S
698 kmRAJMOHAN-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...ALD??02:46+31CNBArr +33/Dep +151h 30m-18BE??11:30+558h 44m-7
  T    
501 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...ALD??02:56+41CNBArr +41/Dep +151h 15m-26BE??11:30+558h 34m-17
  T    
501 kmVinay Kumar~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45+0SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16BE??13:30+4:0733h 45m2
 M     
1350 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...ALD??03:45+1:05CNBArr +1:20/Dep +1530m-1:05BE??11:30+557h 45m-10
  T    
501 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD??04:15+15BSBArr +33/Dep +553h 25m+22BE??22:32+2:2018h 17m44
 M W   
693 kmmvbprasad15-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...ALD??10:45+26GKPArr +54/Dep +181h 45m-36BE??06:47+4920h 2m-6
     F 
832 kmxxx-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+1:08CNBArr +2:20/Dep +22h 15m-2:18BE??23:02+3310h 27m-9
   W F 
478 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+1:23CNBArr +2:54/Dep +21h 55m-2:52BE??23:02+3310h 12m-24
     F 
478 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...ALD??13:10+18LKOArr +17/Dep +153h 0m-2BE??01:22+4512h 12m-18
   W   
467 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.