Search Trains
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:29:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:29:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RDM/Ramagundam to JP/Jaipur Junction
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒RDM   Filters   Dep: RDM   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1420.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between RDM/Ramagundam and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Akola   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMCI105:30+12JP*406:15+1424h 45m25
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1431 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMCI105:30+17JP*406:15+2624h 45m25
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1431 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRMCI105:30+50JP*306:15+1324h 45m25
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1431 km58 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRRDM107:50+34JP411:00+927h 10m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1445 km53 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRRDM108:10+29JP210:45+2726h 35m16
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1445 km54 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRRDM114:24+45JP517:30+1527h 6m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1445 km53 km/hr

21 ΣChains between RDM/Ramagundam and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Akola   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...RDM??01:15+23NGPArr -2/Dep +13h 40m+3JP??14:05+1436h 50m23
    T  
1698 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...RDM??02:33+33JBPArr +24/Dep +22h 15m-22JP??11:50+1933h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1787 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...RDM??02:33+33ETArr -5/Dep +231h 25m+28JP??06:15+1127h 42m15
  T    
1444 kmSudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...RDM??02:33+33NGPArr +26/Dep +13h 35m-25JP??14:05+1435h 32m12
    T  
1697 kmBMTIR*^~-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...RDM??02:45+35AGCArr +30/Dep +44h 20m-26JP??09:30+1530h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1489 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...RDM??05:32+13ADIArr -3/Dep +181h 25m+21JP??18:55+3137h 23m29
     F 
1778 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...RDM??09:50+32AGCArr +19/Dep +3:371h 15m+3:18JP??12:05+3:0626h 15m22
 M W  S
1489 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...RDM??14:41+14AGCArr +39/Dep +4:188h 40m+3:39JP??23:55+3:4033h 14m-10
SMTWTFS
1489 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...RDM??14:41+14NDLSArr +39/Dep +33h 50m-36JP??23:35+4032h 54m-10
SMTWTFS
1751 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...RDM??14:41+14GWLArr +55/Dep +317h 25m-24JP??22:50+4332h 9m-9
SMTWTFS
1487 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...RDM??14:41+14NDLSArr +39/Dep +23h 50m-37JP??22:05+1231h 24m-24
SMTWTFS
1747 kmxxx-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...RDM??18:24+44AGCArr +16/Dep +372h 20m+21JP??22:50+4328h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1487 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...RDM??18:24+44AGCArr +16/Dep +02h 0m-16JP??21:20+326h 56m-9
SMT TFS
1489 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...RDM??19:09+1:02AGCArr +33/Dep +3:121h 45m+2:39JP??00:35+2:5929h 26m-3
S  WT  
1489 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...RDM??20:35+37JHSArr +49/Dep +391h 40m-10JP??22:50+4326h 15m8
 M W F 
1487 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...RDM??21:06-AGCArr /Dep +3:122h 45m+0JP??00:35+2:5927h 29m-4
  T   S
1489 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MCI121:20+42ADIArr +4/Dep +291h 35m+25JP008:30+2859h 10m7
S T   S
1764 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MCI121:20+42ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 15m-4JP109:00+1335h 40m-6
   W   
1764 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...MCI121:20+42AKArr +13/Dep +262h 55m+13JP306:15+1156h 55m16
S      
2364 kmSudarshan*^~-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...RDM??21:50+44AGCArr +54/Dep +3:122h 45m+2:18JP??00:35+2:5926h 45m6
S  W   
1490 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...RDM??21:50+44AGCArr +54/Dep +3:582h 45m+3:04JP??00:35+3:4326h 45m6
S  W   
1490 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.