Search Trains
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RDM/Ramagundam to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒RDM   Filters   Dep: RDM   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between RDM/Ramagundam and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERRDM110:25+1:01CNB408:15+1:1021h 50m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1253 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRRDM110:25+1:04CNB408:15+5821h 50m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1253 km57 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERRDM110:30+18CNB608:15+3721h 45m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1253 km58 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERRDM110:30+27CNB608:15+4321h 45m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1253 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRRDM119:09+1:01CNB619:05+3523h 56m21
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1253 km52 km/hr

36 ΣChains between RDM/Ramagundam and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...RDM??01:06+54ETArr +11/Dep +83h 0m-3CNB??05:50+328h 44m-7
     F 
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...RDM??01:06+54KTEArr +1:01/Dep +191h 45m-42CNB??03:30+626h 24m-15
     F 
1400 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...RDM??01:06+19JBPArr +38/Dep +13h 35m-37CNB??07:55+1430h 49m2
 M     
1405 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...RDM??01:06+54JBPArr +50/Dep +13h 35m-49CNB??07:55+1430h 49m-1
     F 
1405 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...RDM??02:33+36ETArr +0/Dep +144h 55m+14CNB??06:45+628h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1252 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...RDM??02:33+36JBPArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28CNB??07:55+1429h 22m9
SMTWTFS
1404 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...RDM??02:45+40BPLArr +18/Dep +2:032h 35m+1:45CNB??04:00+2:5125h 15m-2
S T  F 
1252 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...RDM??02:45+40AGCArr +34/Dep 3h 55m+0CNB??12:33+1933h 48m0
     F 
1653 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...RDM??02:45+40AGCArr +34/Dep +192h 40m-15CNB??07:30+1:4828h 45m1
      S
1501 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...RDM??02:45+40AGCArr +34/Dep +385h 35m+4CNB??10:45+1:3032h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1501 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...RDM102:45+40AGCArr +34/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB312:40-57h 55m34
SMTWTFS
1666 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...RDM??02:45+40JHSArr +33/Dep +532h 2m+20CNB??04:00-125h 15m0
      S
1252 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...RDM??02:45+40JHSArr +33/Dep +392h 2m+6CNB??04:00+1025h 15m1
   W   
1252 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...RDM102:45-BPLArr /Dep +2:032h 35m+0CNB204:00+2:5149h 15m-15
 M  T S
1947 kmHarsh*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...RDM??03:19+1:08MZPArr +59/Dep +462h 40m-13CNB??12:25+2:4133h 6m14
S      
1617 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...MCI??05:30+43BPLArr +20/Dep +2:031h 25m+1:43CNB??04:00+2:5122h 30m-12
S    F 
1239 kmGopal*^-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...MCI??05:30+43ETArr +19/Dep +143h 35m-5CNB??06:45+625h 15m-3
S    F 
1239 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MCI??05:30+17BPLArr +17/Dep +2950m+12CNB??04:00-122h 30m-5
      S
1239 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...RDM??06:20+27BPLArr +22/Dep +541h 45m+32CNB??06:45+624h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1253 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RDM??06:20+27BPLArr +22/Dep +33h 25m-19CNB??08:15+325h 55m-7
S      
1253 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...RDM??09:50+42BPLArr +33/Dep +355m-30CNB??08:15+322h 25m0
S      
1252 kmsys tem~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...RDM??09:50+42AGCArr +29/Dep +2:043h 35m+1:35CNB??13:30+3:1727h 40m4
    T  
1501 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...RDM??09:50+42AGCArr +29/Dep +381h 0m+9CNB??10:45+1:3024h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1501 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...RDM009:50+42AGCArr +29/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB312:40-50h 50m38
SMTWTFS
1674 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...RDM??09:50+42AGCArr +29/Dep +165h 30m-13CNB??14:20+4228h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1478 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...RDM??09:50+42AGCArr +29/Dep +2:105h 12m+1:41CNB??13:45+3:0527h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1478 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...RDM??09:50+42AGCArr +29/Dep +4430m+15CNB??10:15+2:3424h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1507 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...RDM??10:25+53ETArr +21/Dep +341h 20m+13CNB??09:45+5923h 20m-21
S      
1253 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...RDM??13:07+35ETArr +24/Dep +184h 50m-6CNB??17:00+4027h 53m9
     F 
1252 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...RDM??14:41+15NDLSArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1030h 4m-26
SMTWTF 
1883 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...RDM??14:41+15JHSArr +44/Dep +472h 30m+3CNB??13:30+4322h 49m-18
S T    
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...RDM??14:41+15JHSArr +44/Dep +412h 30m-3CNB??13:30+3322h 49m-17
 M W  S
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...RDM??14:41+15JHSArr +44/Dep +434h 55m-1CNB??15:40+1:1624h 59m-16
S      
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...RDM??18:24+48JHSArr +8/Dep +431h 45m+35CNB??18:30+1:0224h 6m2
SMTWTFS
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...RDM??20:35+33JHSArr +52/Dep +431h 55m-9CNB??18:30+1:0221h 55m2
 M W F 
1252 kmDinesh Gada-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...RDM??21:06+31JHSArr +29/Dep +563h 40m+27CNB??23:10+1626h 4m18
  T    
1252 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.