Search Trains
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RDM/Ramagundam to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
30 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RDM   Filters   Dep: RDM   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 309.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Peddapalli => Dornakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between RDM/Ramagundam and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Mahbubabad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRRDM200:03+50BZA806:05+106h 2m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL309 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRRDM200:46+1:39BZA507:10+386h 24m1
    T  
II
RLWL309 km48 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRRDM200:46+39BZA007:10+56h 24m2
S      
IISL
RLWL309 km48 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRRDM201:05+1:18BZA007:20+406h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km49 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMCI203:00+26BZA108:45+75h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL323 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRDM??05:00-BZA110:25+1:555h 25m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km57 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRDM206:25+40BZA611:55+85h 30m3
SMTWTFS
RLWL309 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRDM209:32+1:03BZA714:45+305h 13m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRRDM210:30+35BZA015:50+85h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km58 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRRDM210:30+43BZA515:50+195h 20m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km58 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERRDM210:30+3:23BZA715:50+2:445h 20m2
 M   FS
II3A2A
RLWL309 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRRDM210:30+5:39BZA715:50+4:565h 20m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km58 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRRDM213:52+1:31BZA019:05+585h 13m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRRDM213:52+1:18BZA719:05+515h 13m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRDM213:52+40BZA019:05+95h 13m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRRDM213:52+48BZA019:05+205h 13m2
   W   
IISL
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRRDM213:52-BZA6,719:05-5h 13m1
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL309 km59 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRRDM216:37+1:23BZA500:40+198h 3m8
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL309 km38 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRRDM216:37+1:03BZA500:40+168h 3m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL309 km38 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRRDM216:37+20BZA723:35+226h 58m2
      S
II
RLWL309 km44 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRRDM216:37-BZA723:35-6h 58m2
      S
II
RLWL309 km44 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRRDM218:00+59BZA523:15+335h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRMCI219:29+38BZA702:10+46h 41m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km48 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRMCI219:29+46BZA002:10+46h 41m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km48 km/hr
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCRPDPL120:05+1:06BZA501:30+275h 25m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL291 km54 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRRDM220:50+4:28BZA002:50+3:206h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km52 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERRDM220:50+1:07BZA002:50+356h 0m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km52 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRRDM221:40+32BZA002:35+134h 55m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRRDM221:40+1:14BZA002:35+564h 55m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRRDM223:43-BZA706:45-7h 2m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km44 km/hr

15 ΣChains between RDM/Ramagundam and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Mahbubabad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...RDM??05:10+1:06KZJArr +57/Dep +262h 57m-31BZA??13:30+28h 20m2
 M  T S
311 kmPDPL Junction-
17963
Σ PDPL-MAS ]...PDPL??08:00+17WLArr +48/Dep +1:001h 13m+12BZA??14:20+456h 20m8
      S
292 kmPDPL Junction-
17965
Σ PDPL-CCT ]...PDPL??08:00+17WLArr +48/Dep +431h 27m-5BZA??15:05+397h 5m30
   W   
292 kmPDPL Junction-
18700
Σ PDPL-BZA Bi weekly...PDPL??08:00+17MABDArr +3:29/Dep +1025m-3:19BZA??16:45+268h 45m11
   W  S
292 kmPDPL Junction-
16138
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar ...RDM??13:00+43SCArr +13/Dep +020m-13TEL??00:01+811h 1m3
SMTWTFS
532 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16142
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar ...RDM??13:00+43KZJArr +37/Dep +215h 20m-16BZA??00:30+611h 30m1
SMT TF 
311 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17961
Σ PDPL-GNT ]...RDM??13:00+43KZJArr +37/Dep +267m-11BZA??19:55+76h 55m11
SMTWTFS
311 kmPDPL Junction-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...RDM??15:25+49KZJArr +48/Dep +202h 47m-28BZA??23:05+167h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
311 kmCheetah*^~-
16146
Σ Sirpur town KZJ Ch...RDM??17:00+1:43KZJArr +45/Dep +1855m-27BZA??01:00+108h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
311 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18555
Σ RDM-KZJ-CCT daily&...RDM??17:00+1:43KZJArr +45/Dep +153h 20m-30BZA??03:00+21-14h 0m1
SMTWTFS
311 kmPDPL Junction-
18556
Σ RDM-KZJ-Sambalpur ...RDM??17:00+1:43KZJArr +45/Dep +273h 55m-18BZA??03:50+510h 50m-3
 MT   S
311 kmPDPL Junction-
18557
Σ RDM-KZJ-VSKP tri w...RDM??17:00+1:43KZJArr +45/Dep +213h 55m-24BZA??03:50-110h 50m-3
S  WT  
311 kmPDPL Junction-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...RDM??17:28+1:09KZJArr +1:21/Dep +403h 22m-41BZA??01:40+128h 12m-25
SMTWTFS
301 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...MCI??19:29+57KZJArr +1:05/Dep +152h 22m-50BZA??03:00+21-16h -29m-18
  T T  
325 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...MCI??19:29+57KZJArr +1:05/Dep +212h 57m-44BZA??03:50-18h 21m-22
    T  
325 kmPDPL Junction-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.