Search Trains
RMM/Rameswaram ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:00:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:00:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RMM/Rameswaram to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒RMM   Filters   Dep: RMM   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1815.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RMM/Rameswaram and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRRMM*308:00+0BBS*218:35+1734h 35m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1896 km55 km/hr

11 ΣChains between RMM/Rameswaram and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...RMM??16:00+0TPTYArr +6/Dep +02h 30m-6BBS??09:40+1241h 40m17
no arr/dep
2007 kmBMTIR*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...RMM??17:00+0MSArr +16/Dep +22h 20m-14BBS??04:40+1935h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1892 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...RMM??17:00+0MSArr +16/Dep +193h 35m+3BBS??06:05+437h 5m28
  T    
1892 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...RMM??17:00+0MSArr +16/Dep +332h 40m+17BBS??06:05+2337h 5m14
 M     
1892 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...RMM??20:15+3MSArr +19/Dep +122h 55m-7BBS??06:05+3733h 50m16
   W   
1827 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...RMM??20:15+3MSArr +19/Dep +21h 40m-17BBS??04:40+1932h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1827 kmrajib022-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...RMM??22:00+0KPDArr -2/Dep +158h 0m+17BBS??15:25+1441h 25m19
     F 
1923 kmGopal*^-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...RMM??23:00+0MSArr +15/Dep +02h 0m-15BBS??11:20+636h 20m7
   W   
1892 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...RMM??23:00+0MSArr +15/Dep +23h 45m-13BBS??13:45+1038h 45m14
   W   
1892 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...RMM??23:00+0BZAArr +33/Dep +191h 35m-14BBS??10:40+2835h 40m18
   W   
1895 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...RMM??23:00+0BZAArr +33/Dep +202h 55m-13BBS??15:40+440h 40m39
   W   
1923 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.