Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:36:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:36:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 2020.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRRNC315:05+6CBE111:00+1:1643h 55m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2107 km48 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERHTE*118:15+1CBE206:25+3:5136h 10m23
 M     
3A2A
GNWL2041 km56 km/hr

17 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+0KGPArr +22/Dep +75h 15m-15CBE??01:17+1:1043h 7m27
    T  
2318 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??08:15+4ASNArr +33/Dep +271h 50m-6CBE??11:55+3551h 40m35
    TF 
2491 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...HTE??09:40+3NGPArr +7/Dep +1:024h 0m+55CBE??05:05+3543h 25m24
     FS
2399 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...HTE??09:40+3BSPArr +17/Dep +84h 35m-9CBE??07:42+2846h 2m36
      S
2469 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr +11/Dep +272h 0m+16CBE??11:55+3546h 10m36
    TF 
2491 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...RNC??15:10+1CNBArr +2:34/Dep +1:356h 12m-59CBE??07:42+2:3664h 32m42
   W   
3355 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...HTE??15:55+5BBSArr +46/Dep +591h 20m+13CBE??11:55+3544h 0m36
    TF 
2347 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...HTE??15:55+5BBSArr +46/Dep +342h 30m-12CBE??13:20+2945h 25m37
   W   
2347 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...HTE??15:55+5BBSArr +46/Dep +371h 20m-9CBE??11:55+2944h 0m23
S T    
2347 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...HTE??15:55+5KURArr +30/Dep +221h 25m-8CBE??11:25+143h 30m30
   W   
2277 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...HTE??18:15+21GDRArr +2:49/Dep +1447m-2:35CBE??07:42+2837h 27m36
      S
2100 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...HTE??18:15+21KPDArr +4:11/Dep +172h 7m-3:54CBE??08:40+1138h 25m25
      S
2030 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??18:25+0GDRArr +4:04/Dep +4:1647m+12CBE??07:40+4:3037h 15m50
  T    
2100 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??18:25+0GDRArr +4:04/Dep +2:3047m-1:34CBE??07:42+2:3637h 17m43
S      
2100 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...HTE??18:25+0GDRArr +4:04/Dep +32h 17m-4:01CBE??08:40+1138h 15m25
S T    
2030 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??19:15+0ASNArr +7/Dep +2719h 45m+20CBE??11:55+3564h 40m36
   WT  
2492 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...HTE??20:00+0BSPArr +25/Dep +04h 55m-25CBE??17:17+3845h 17m19
 M     
2416 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.