Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:25:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:25:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Ranchi Junction/RNC  -  Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Chennai Central/MAS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: MAS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nellore   Gudur   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Adra   Vijayawada  

Ranchi Junction/RNC to Howrah Junction/HWH
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22892Ranchi - Howrah Inte...RNC*06:10
II
HWH*14:20
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...MURI07:22
IISL
3A2A
SRC*13:55
12020Ranchi - Howrah Shat...RNC*13:45
CCEC
HWH*21:30
18616Kriya Yoga ExpressRNC21:40
IISL3A
2A1A
HWH*06:35
02875Hatia - Santragachi ...RNC21:55
3A
SRC*07:15

Howrah Junction/HWH to Chennai Central/MAS
16 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
HWH01:0512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0512516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...PER04:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*01:0502510Howrah - Bengaluru C...MAS04:30
3A2A1A
SHM*12:1022825Shalimar - Chennai C...MAS*15:35
IISL3A2A
HWH12:4012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PER14:50
3A
SRC*14:1006009Santagrachi - Puduch...MS16:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*14:5012841Coromandel Express (...MAS*17:00
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...MS19:55
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...MS19:55
IISL3A2A
SRC*19:0022807Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*22:45
3A2A1A
SHM*23:0522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH23:1515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:4512839Howrah - Chennai Mai...MAS*03:50
IISL3A2A1A
SRC*23:5006057Santragachi- Chennai...MAS*05:30
IISL3A

29 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nellore   Gudur   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Adra   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNC??13:45-HWHArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MAS??03:40-37h 55m27
 M     
2097 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.