Search Trains
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTM/Ratlam Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
23 Trains / 14 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒RTM   Filters   Dep: RTM   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 280.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Maksi   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRRTM600:50+39BPL406:15+55h 25m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km52 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRRTM600:50+45BPL206:15+45h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km52 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRRTM??00:50-BPL006:15-5h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km52 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRRTM501:45+22BPL508:30+96h 45m13
 M WTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL280 km42 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRRTM501:45+28BPL508:30+156h 45m13
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL280 km42 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRNAD002:50+24BPL407:05+104h 15m5
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNAD002:50+24BPL007:05+124h 15m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRNAD302:50+20BPL307:05+184h 15m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRNAD002:50+25BPL407:05+124h 15m3
S      
II2A1A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRRTM503:15+17BPL508:10-94h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL280 km57 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERRTM003:55+15BIH008:25-14h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL270 km60 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRRTM003:55+46BIH008:25+374h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL270 km60 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRNAD004:20+42BPL409:30+265h 10m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km46 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRNAD??05:20-BPL??10:00-4h 40m5
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL239 km51 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNAD005:25+17BPL009:50+54h 25m4
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km54 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRNAD005:25+8BPL009:50+164h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km54 km/hr
19711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...ExpNWRRTM605:50+24BPL*311:25+35h 35m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL280 km50 km/hr
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCRNAD006:50+28BPL311:35+364h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km50 km/hr
59393Dahod - Habibganj Fa...PassWRRTM508:35+21BPL*515:50+317h 15m35
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL280 km39 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRRTM309:20+47BPL314:45+315h 25m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL280 km52 km/hr
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRNAD316:35+14BPL521:30+24h 55m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km49 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRNAD016:35+18BPL321:30+134h 55m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km49 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRRTM023:50-BPL606:45-6h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km41 km/hr

14 ΣChains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Maksi   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...RTM??02:00+33INDBArr -9/Dep +314h 35m+12BPL??01:35+2623h 35m-7
S      
439 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...RTM??03:40+34JHSArr +49/Dep +339h 41m-16BPL??06:55+3927h 15m-4
 M  T S
915 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...RTM??03:40+24JHSArr +49/Dep +339h 41m-16BPL??06:55+3927h 15m-4
S TW F 
915 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...RTM??03:40+24BINAArr +12/Dep +3045m+18BPL??17:05+2913h 25m-3
S  W   
609 kmxxx-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??03:55+26AFArr +7/Dep +233h 37m+16BPL??00:55+1:1821h 0m1
      S
1107 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...RTM??05:05+18INDBArr +3/Dep +05h 30m-3BPL??18:35+313h 30m-10
   W   
439 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...RTM??05:35+22INDBArr /Dep +23h 10m+0BPL??17:25+711h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
440 kmSAAD*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...RTM??06:10+16AFArr +26/Dep +52h 32m-21BPL??00:01+1517h 51m-6
   W   
1107 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??06:10+18AFArr /Dep +231h 32m+0BPL??00:55+1:1818h 45m1
     F 
1107 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...RTM??14:20+8MKCArr -14/Dep +1617m+30BPL??22:15+127h 55m10
 M     
280 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23177
--
Σ Ratlam - Bangalore...RTM??16:30+43UJNArr +5/Dep +283h 5m+23BPL??01:35+269h 5m6
S      
280 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...NAD319:35+29INDBArr +10/Dep +431h 0m+33BPL404:00+428h 25m-22
  T T S
398 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...NAD??19:35+29UJNArr +17/Dep +141h 50m-3HBJ??01:33+165h 58m-20
S      
246 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...NAD??19:35+29INDBArr +10/Dep +161h 15m+6BPL??05:30+1:029h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
398 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.