Search Trains
RLO/Rayala Cheruvu ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:14:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:14:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RLO/Rayala Cheruvu to PUNE/Pune Junction
22 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
19 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒RLO   Filters   Dep: RLO   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between RLO/Rayala Cheruvu and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Parbhani   Gadag   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTU002:00+18PUNE216:30+2114h 30m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km50 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRTU002:20+29PUNE217:15+314h 55m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL718 km48 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRGY202:50+25PUNE215:50+1113h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL670 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRGY203:45+52PUNE216:30+2812h 45m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL670 km53 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRGY203:45+34PUNE216:30+1912h 45m11
  TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL670 km53 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRGTL304:35+14PUNE116:50+612h 15m3
    T  
3A
 642 km52 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRTU205:15+18PUNE319:50-214h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL718 km49 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRRLO107:30+31PUNE323:25+1015h 55m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 693 km44 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTU208:00+25PUNE400:35+716h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km43 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRGY212:15+18PUNE102:00+413h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL670 km49 km/hr
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRTU013:10+21PUNE502:20+213h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL718 km55 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRGY213:20+28PUNE202:00+1212h 40m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL670 km53 km/hr
06095Velankanni - Panvel ...ExpSRTU014:17-PUNE005:20-15h 3m8
      S
IISL
2A
 718 km48 km/hr
09028Velankanni - Bandra ...ExpWRTU014:25-PUNE??07:20-16h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 718 km42 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRGTL517:15+1:10PUNE204:55+2511h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km55 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRTU218:40+19PUNE609:30+414h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL718 km48 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRGTL020:25+36PUNE007:50+111h 25m5
    T  
SL
3A2A
 642 km56 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRGY222:10+35PUNE110:35+2312h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL670 km54 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRGY222:32+30PUNE311:50-513h 18m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL670 km50 km/hr
01032Velankanni - Mumbai ...ExpCRTU022:45-PUNE011:50-13h 5m8
 M     
SL
 718 km55 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRGTL123:55+24PUNE318:40-218h 45m12
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL816 km44 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRGTL523:55+10PUNE318:40-1218h 45m11
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL816 km44 km/hr

15 ΣChains between RLO/Rayala Cheruvu and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Parbhani   Gadag   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...GY??00:15+28DDArr +23/Dep +51h 23m-18PUNE??13:15+413h 0m3
 M W  S
670 kmCheetah*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...GY??00:15+28DDArr +23/Dep +21h 43m-21PUNE??13:55+713h 40m5
SMTWTFS
670 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...GY??00:15+28DDArr +23/Dep +31h 23m-20PUNE??13:15+213h 0m7
S T    
670 kmCheetah*^~-
5574
Σ Hubli Nagpur ...TU??01:30+20MRJArr +5/Dep +101h 45m+5PUNE??23:05+121h 35m11
SMTWTFS
892 kmBMTIR*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...TU??05:15+1:12KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 0m-18PUNE??02:00-120h 45m-16
   W   
990 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...GY??05:30+1:02PBNArr +1:04/Dep +161h 37m-48PUNE??09:20+127h 50m4
S T    
1304 kmDinesh Gada-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...GTL??07:40+18MRJArr -4/Dep +221h 55m+26PUNE??03:55+120h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...GTL??07:40+18MRJArr -4/Dep +151h 5m+19PUNE??03:20+019h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
816 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...GTL??07:40+18UBLArr +0/Dep +12h 10m+1PUNE??02:50+219h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
817 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20269
--
Σ Tirupati Ballari M...RLO??12:20+1:43GDGArr +2:13/Dep +404h 32m-1:33PUNE??11:50-1223h 30m-26
      S
815 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...GTL114:25+23DDArr +42/Dep +41h 10m-38PUNE209:05+442h 40m6
 M     
951 kmCheetah*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...GTL??14:25+23DDArr +42/Dep +71h 30m-35PUNE??09:15+2318h 50m2
 M     
763 kmCheetah*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...GTL??19:15+49DDArr +41/Dep +040m-41PUNE??08:50+213h 35m0
  T T  
642 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...GTL321:10+39DDArr +1:09/Dep +450m-1:05PUNE209:05+435h 55m7
   W   
829 kmCheetah*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...GTL??21:10+39DDArr +1:09/Dep +61h 30m-1:03PUNE??09:45+812h 35m4
   W   
641 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.