Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
DG/Dindigul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:18:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:18:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to DG/Dindigul Junction
8 Trains / 28 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DG⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: DG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and DG/Dindigul Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRRU001:05-KQN013:46-12h 41m8
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL637 km50 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRRU??03:00+7DG014:00+2711h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL576 km52 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRRU305:40+27DG014:55+309h 15m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 518 km56 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRRU205:50-DG018:00-12h 10m8
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL615 km51 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRRU110:50+11DG320:23+489h 33m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL507 km53 km/hr
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSRTPTY*112:40+3DG002:35+4513h 55m14
S T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL602 km43 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRPAK118:30+26DG304:43+5810h 13m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL563 km55 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRRU522:05+19DG308:08+2210h 3m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL507 km50 km/hr

28 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and DG/Dindigul Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...RU100:40+4MASArr /Dep +74h 45m+0DG214:48+1:0214h 8m-34
SMTWTFS
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...RU??01:05+46VMArr +2/Dep +133h 10m+11DG??14:48+1:0213h 43m1
  T    
548 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...RU??03:40+17MSArr +7/Dep +750m+0DG??14:48+1:0211h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
573 kmBMTIR*^~-
1222
Σ Pilgrim Chain ...RU307:25+8MASArr -6/Dep +32h 45m+9DG520:03+1612h 38m6
SMTWTFS
568 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17039
Σ Mumbai Madurai&nbs...RU108:15+4MSArr +25/Dep +32h 30m-22DG520:03+1635h 48m-11
S      
934 kmBMTIR*^~-
10364
Σ Tirupati-Kanyakuma...TPTY??10:40+5VMArr -1/Dep +73h 10m+8DG??00:13+3313h 33m7
  T T S
537 kmGopal*^-
11456
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sen...RU112:55+8MASArr -1/Dep +04h 25m+1DG004:10+915h 15m-25
SMTWTFS
568 kmGopal*^-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...RU??12:55+8MASArr -1/Dep +01h 50m+1DG??04:43+4415h 48m-22
     F 
767 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...RU??12:55+8MASArr -1/Dep +472h 0m+48DG??01:58+5113h 3m-14
S T    
568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11736
Σ Mumbai Madurai Sup...RU??12:55+8MASArr -1/Dep +262h 0m+27DG??01:58+4013h 3m-19
   W F 
568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...RU??12:55+8MASArr -1/Dep +03h 20m+1DG??02:45+4913h 50m-23
SMTWTFS
568 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...RU??12:55+8MASArr -1/Dep +03h 0m+1DG??02:08+4213h 13m-22
SMTWTFS
568 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18420
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...RU??13:30+43MASArr +29/Dep +045m-29DG??00:13+3310h 43m-14
  T    
568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18421
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...RU??13:30+43MASArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29DG??02:08+4212h 38m-12
  T    
568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18422
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...RU013:30+43MASArr +29/Dep +04h 10m-29DG004:10+914h 40m-15
  T    
568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...RU014:10+31EDArr /Dep 25m+0DG023:05-32h 55m-36
  T    
1138 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...RU014:10+31EDArr /Dep +2225m+0DG223:05+4332h 55m-36
  T    
1138 kmRAJMOHAN-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...RU114:30-VMArr +3/Dep +141h 30m+11DG302:58-36h 28m-7
     FS
558 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...RU114:30-VMArr +3/Dep +171h 10m+14DG302:45-36h 15m-6
     FS
558 kmSrini-
18739
Σ Tirupati Nagercoil...RU??14:35+43SAArr +12/Dep +291h 18m+17DG??01:45+3311h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
478 kmBMTIR*^~-
13883
--
Σ Tirupathi - Madhur...TPTY??14:50+1SAArr +23/Dep +352h 58m+12DG??02:15+1:1411h 25m34
      S
509 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16101
Σ Tirupati Nagercoil...TPTY314:50+1EDArr +30/Dep +2225m-8DG223:05+4332h 15m4
 M WT S
609 kmBMTIR*^~-
16102
Σ Tirupati tuticorin...TPTY314:50+1EDArr +30/Dep 25m+0DG023:05-32h 15m4
 M WT S
609 kmBMTIR*^~-
18357
Σ Tirupati SA Nagerc...TPTY??14:50+1SAArr +23/Dep +292h 43m+6DG??01:45+3310h 55m7
 M WT S
469 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2215
Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tiru...RU??16:50+3MSArr +3/Dep +025m-3DG??02:58+4310h 8m-14
SMTWTFS
574 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...RU??16:50+3MSArr +3/Dep +13h 0m-2DG??07:28+2214h 38m-13
S    F 
638 kmGopal*^-
11183
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Mad...RU??16:50+3MSArr +3/Dep +11h 35m-2DG??04:25+2511h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
574 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...RU??20:40+34SAArr +32/Dep +3350m+1DG??07:00+3610h 20m16
S  WT  
518 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.