Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: LJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Santragachi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRRU316:45+19LKO*208:50+4840h 5m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2178 km54 km/hr

20 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Santragachi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RU??03:00+23HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14LKO??01:20+2146h 20m2
    T  
2592 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RU??03:00+23HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14LKO??01:20+4846h 20m1
S      
2592 kmxxx-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...RU??03:50+15GTLArr +14/Dep +34h 20m-11LJN??07:40+3751h 50m-18
    T  
2271 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...RU??04:20+20JHSArr +44/Dep +472h 30m+3LKO??14:55+2:0534h 35m-12
S T    
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...RU??04:20+20JHSArr +44/Dep +412h 30m-3LJN??15:10+1:4534h 50m-11
 M W  S
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...RU??04:20+20JHSArr +44/Dep +434h 55m-1LKO??17:15+2:2036h 55m-10
S      
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...RU??06:05+28JHSArr +52/Dep +431h 55m-9LKO??20:15+2:0238h 10m14
 M W F 
2182 kmDinesh Gada-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...RU??08:00+28JHSArr +1:21/Dep +431h 22m-38LKO??17:15+2:2033h 15m1
S      
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...RU??08:00+19JHSArr +51/Dep +433h 27m-8LKO??20:15+2:0236h 15m0
   W   
2010 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...RU??08:00+28JHSArr +1:21/Dep +433h 27m-38LKO??20:15+2:0236h 15m3
S      
2010 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...RU??10:00+21JHSArr +29/Dep +563h 40m+27LKO??00:50+5738h 50m28
  T    
2010 kmGopal*^-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RU??10:20+16HWHArr +30/Dep +454h 20m+15LKO??15:10+2:1852h 50m25
 M     
2671 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RU110:20+16KGPArr +32/Dep +1:175h 0m+45LKO513:15+2:0974h 55m25
no arr/dep
2626 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...RU013:25+18ALDArr +5/Dep +05h 0m-5LKO210:15+768h 50m-3
S      
2501 kmvarungole-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...RU??13:25+18JBPArr +38/Dep +13h 35m-37LJN??09:30+5244h 5m13
S      
2163 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...RU015:10+4TATAArr +47/Dep +1:5750m+1:10LKO513:15+2:0970h 5m27
no arr/dep
2432 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...RU??15:10+31SRCArr +1:11/Dep +23h 45m-1:09LJN??00:02+4856h 52m35
S      
2734 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...RU??16:55+6HWHArr +51/Dep +452h 55m-6LKO??15:10+2:1846h 15m29
SMT TF 
2656 kmxxx-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...RU118:35+16MASArr +11/Dep +371h 40m+26LJN109:45+2:0063h 10m49
 MT   S
2202 kmAKS KYN GKP-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...RU??22:00+33DDArr +19/Dep +262h 40m+7LJN??17:10+1:2943h 10m-10
    T  
2281 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.