Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
RPJ/Rajpura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:51:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:51:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to RPJ/Rajpura Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RPJ⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: RPJ   

Shortest Route: 2356.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and RPJ/Rajpura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Daund   New Delhi   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRTPTY*317:15+6UMB712:55+843h 40m9
  T    
3A
 2608 km60 km/hr

21 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and RPJ/Rajpura Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Daund   New Delhi   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...RU??04:20+20NZMArr +36/Dep +53h 11m-31RPJ??22:16+1841h 56m-9
SMTWTFS
2392 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...RU??04:20+20NDLSArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38SIR??19:25+639h 5m-22
SMTWTFS
2382 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...RU??04:20+20NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 30m-38UMB??19:55+539h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
2328 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...RU??04:20+20NDLSArr +39/Dep +1:031h 15m+24UMB??18:30+1:2138h 10m20
  T  FS
2328 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...RU??04:20+20ETArr +24/Dep +293h 10m+5RPJ??02:53+5746h 33m48
SMTWTFS
2416 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...RU004:20-NDLSArr +39/Dep 8h 15m+0UBC302:58-94h 38m38
SMTWTFS
2335 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...RU??04:20+20NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 45m-38UMB??20:18+1339h 58m-23
SMTWTFS
2328 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
823
Σ Hyderabad-Jammu Ta...RU??06:05+27NZMArr +54/Dep +482h 28m-6RPJ??02:14+5444h 9m50
 M W F 
2528 kmHussain*^~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...RU??06:05+27NZMArr +54/Dep +251h 0m-29UMB??00:45+4442h 40m25
 M W F 
2559 kmHussain*^~-
4146
Σ Tirupati - SC - NZ...RU??06:05+27NZMArr +54/Dep +492h 35m-5RPJ??02:53+5744h 48m70
 M W F 
2587 kmrdb*^-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...RU??06:05+27NZMArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54UMB??23:50+441h 45m0
 M W F 
2493 kmHussain*^~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...RU??08:00+25BPLArr +32/Dep +222h 45m-10RPJ??02:14+5442h 14m36
   W   
2357 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...RU??08:00+25NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14UMB??00:45+4440h 45m11
   W   
2387 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...RU??08:00+18ETArr +27/Dep +122h 35m-15RPJ??02:14+5442h 14m39
S      
2357 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...RU??08:00+18NZMArr +59/Dep +03h 40m-59UMB??23:50+439h 50m-11
S      
2321 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RU??09:25+9DRArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9UMB??07:55+2346h 30m12
S  WT S
2707 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RU??10:20+13HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14RPJ??03:45+2:1765h 25m41
 M     
3299 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...TPTY??11:15+24NEDArr +43/Dep +14h 20m-42RPJ??16:13+1:1952h 58m16
      S
2774 kmSudarshan*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...TPTY??15:10+7NEDArr +31/Dep +155m-30RPJ??16:13+1:1949h 3m28
  T   S
2843 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...RU??16:55+4HWHArr +45/Dep +212h 55m-24RPJ??03:45+2:1758h 50m45
SMT TF 
3283 kmxxx-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...RU??22:00+14DDArr +10/Dep +273h 45m+17RPJ??02:14+5452h 14m30
S   T  
2627 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.