Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:12:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:12:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to RDM/Ramagundam
8 Trains / 9 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RDM⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: RDM   

Shortest Route: 686.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and RDM/Ramagundam

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRU204:20+22RDM114:40+1110h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL686 km66 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRRU206:05+27RDM120:34+3614h 29m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL858 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRRU410:00+32RDM121:04+3211h 4m7
      S
IISL3A
RLWL686 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRRU510:00-RDM121:05-11h 5m7
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL686 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRRU210:00+29RDM121:05+2011h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL686 km62 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRRU013:25+13RDM101:05+2911h 40m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL686 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRRU015:10+28RDM001:15-10h 5m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL686 km68 km/hr
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRRU022:57+11PDPL109:44+2010h 47m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL668 km62 km/hr

9 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and RDM/Ramagundam

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13867
Σ Tirupati - Bellamp...TPTY??15:10+4SCArr +16/Dep +31h 15m-13RDM??09:04+3117h 54m12
 M   F 
937 kmSudarshan*^~-
15469
Σ Kurnool City to Ne...TPTY??15:10+4SCArr +16/Dep +112h 45m-5RDM??09:48+3218h 38m2
 M   F 
937 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6544
Σ SEVEN HILLS CITY -...RU??15:20+27GDRArr +40/Dep +102h 37m-30MCI??05:29+1014h 9m3
S T    
699 kmSRG*^~-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...RU??17:30+18GDRArr +23/Dep +32h 26m-20RDM??06:18+1812h 48m3
  TW   
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...RU??17:30+12GDRArr +21/Dep +32h 26m-18RDM??06:18+1812h 48m1
      S
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...RU??18:30+30GDRArr +33/Dep +31h 27m-30RDM??06:18+1811h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...PAK??18:30+37KPDArr +11/Dep +2057m+9RDM??10:24+4015h 54m21
      S
933 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...RU??18:35+8MASArr +2/Dep +291h 40m+27RDM??10:24+4215h 49m28
S TW   
877 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4780
Σ NARAYANADHRI GT SF...RU??18:42+16GDRArr +16/Dep +31h 17m-13RDM??06:18+1811h 36m8
SMTWTFS
686 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.