Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Deccan Queen - मेरे सपनों की रानी

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Aug 24 03:45:17 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RLK/Rohal Khurd to KPTN/Keshorai Patan
60 Trains / 1 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 32 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KPTN to RLK
Filters
Dep: RLK
Arr: KPTN

Fastest Train: Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express: 2h 0m: 225 km

Slowest Train: Haldighati Passenger: 12h 16m: 376 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

60 Long-Distance Trains between RLK/Rohal Khurd and KPTN/Keshorai Patan

Try these Via Stations: Chittaurgarh  
11203
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Exp
CR
NAD
2
01:05
-
KOTA
1
04:20
-
3h 15m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
69 km/hr
12909
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
WR
RTM
5
01:10
-
KOTA
1
03:45
-
2h 35m
0
S  W F 
CC
3A
RLWL
267 km
103 km/hr
12247
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT)
ACSF
WR
RTM
5
01:10
-
KOTA
1
03:45
-
2h 35m
0
      S
CC
3A
2A
RLWL
267 km
103 km/hr
12951
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Raj
WR
NAD
1
01:20
-
KOTA
1
03:20
-
2h 0m
0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
225 km
113 km/hr
12973
Indore - Jaipur SF Express
SF
NWR
NAD
3
01:30
-
KOTA
1
04:10
-
2h 40m
1
S T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
225 km
85 km/hr
12953
August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Raj
WR
RTM
5
02:12
-
KOTA
1
05:05
-
2h 53m
0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
267 km
92 km/hr
22941
Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
NAD
0
03:30
-
KOTA
1
06:10
-
2h 40m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
225 km
85 km/hr
22631
Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
SR
NAD
0
03:45
-
KOTA
1
06:10
-
2h 25m
1
      S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
225 km
93 km/hr
16864
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
NAD
0
03:45
-
KOTA
1
06:15
-
2h 30m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
90 km/hr
12979
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
NAD
1
03:55
-
KOTA
1
06:30
-
2h 35m
0
S  W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
225 km
87 km/hr
15667
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
RTM
5
03:55
-
KOTA
1
07:20
-
3h 25m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
267 km
78 km/hr
22933
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express
SF
WR
NAD
0
03:55
-
KOTA
1
06:30
-
2h 35m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
87 km/hr
12947
Azimabad Express (PT)
SF
WR
NAD
0
04:57
-
KOTA
1
07:20
-
2h 23m
0
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
95 km/hr
15635
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) (PT)
Exp
NFR
NAD
1
04:57
-
KOTA
1
07:20
-
2h 23m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
95 km/hr
12939
Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
RTM
5
05:05
-
KOTA
1
09:10
-
4h 5m
3
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
267 km
65 km/hr
12955
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
NAD
1
05:38
-
KOTA
1
08:45
-
3h 7m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
225 km
72 km/hr
12937
Garba SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
RTM
5
06:10
-
KOTA
1
09:40
-
3h 30m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
267 km
76 km/hr
22969
Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
NAD
0
07:10
-
KOTA
1
09:40
-
2h 30m
0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
90 km/hr
12941
Parasnath SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
NAD
1
07:12
-
KOTA
1
09:50
-
2h 38m
3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
86 km/hr
22209
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Drnt
WR
RTM
5
07:40
-
KOTA
1
10:25
-
2h 45m
0
  T   S
3A
2A
1A
 
267 km
97 km/hr
22633
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
RTM
5
07:50
-
KOTA
1
11:20
-
3h 30m
0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
267 km
76 km/hr
12903
Golden Temple Mail (PT)
SF
WR
NAD
1
08:10
-
KOTA
1
10:55
-
2h 45m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
225 km
82 km/hr
59811
Haldighati Passenger
Pass
WCR
RTMN*
0
08:35
-
KPTN
2
20:51
-
12h 16m
30
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
376 km
31 km/hr
69155
Ratlam - Mathura MEMU
MEMU
WR
RLK
1
08:56
-
KPTN
2
14:06
-
5h 10m
25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
228 km
44 km/hr
12283
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Drnt
NR
RTM
5
09:15
-
KOTA
1
12:50
-
3h 35m
0
    T  
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
267 km
74 km/hr
12465
Ranthambhore SF Express
SF
NWR
NAD
1
09:25
-
KOTA
1
12:30
-
3h 5m
9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
CC
3A
PQWL
225 km
73 km/hr
19041
Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
RTM
6
09:30
-
KOTA
1
13:20
-
3h 50m
2
 M    S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
267 km
70 km/hr
12977
Marusagar SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
NAD
0
10:20
-
KOTA
1
12:50
-
2h 30m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
225 km
90 km/hr
19037
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT)
Exp
WR
NAD
1
10:55
-
KOTA
1
14:25
-
3h 30m
11
 M WT S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
64 km/hr
19039
Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT)
Exp
WR
NAD
1
10:55
-
KOTA
1
14:25
-
3h 30m
11
S T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
64 km/hr
18243
Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
Exp
SECR
NAD
3
13:50
-
KOTA
1
17:25
-
3h 35m
4
  TW   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
63 km/hr
18245
Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT)
Exp
SECR
NAD
0
13:50
-
KOTA
1
17:20
-
3h 30m
4
S    F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
64 km/hr
19019
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Exp
WR
NAD
1
14:15
-
KPTN
2
19:41
-
5h 26m
16
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
239 km
44 km/hr
59803
Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
NAD
1
14:45
-
KOTA*
1
19:45
-
5h 0m
17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
RLWL
225 km
45 km/hr
19061
Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
NAD
??
15:55
-
KOTA
1
18:35
-
2h 40m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
85 km/hr
22444
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
SF
NCR
NAD
1
15:55
-
KOTA
1
18:30
-
2h 35m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
87 km/hr
22921
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express
Ant
WR
NAD
??
16:00
-
KOTA
1
18:30
-
2h 30m
0
S      
Unreserved
 
225 km
90 km/hr
09622
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special
SF
NWR
RTM
0
16:10
-
KOTA
1
20:35
-
4h 25m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
267 km
60 km/hr
59831
Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
RLK
1
16:27
-
KOTA*
1
22:20
-
5h 53m
23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
215 km
37 km/hr
22653
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)
SF
SR
RTM
5
17:35
-
KOTA
1
21:14
-
3h 39m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
267 km
73 km/hr
22655
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)
SF
SR
RTM
5
17:35
-
KOTA
1
21:10
-
3h 35m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
267 km
74 km/hr
12493
Darshan Express (PT)
ACSF
NR
RTM
6
18:30
-
KOTA
1
22:10
-
3h 40m
0
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
267 km
73 km/hr
12475
Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
NAD
2
19:00
-
KOTA
1
21:40
-
2h 40m
3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
85 km/hr
12477
Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
NAD
2
19:00
-
KOTA
1
21:35
-
2h 35m
3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
87 km/hr
12473
Sarvodaya Express (PT)
SF
NR
NAD
2
19:00
-
KOTA
1
21:35
-
2h 35m
3
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
87 km/hr
12471
Swaraj Express (PT)
SF
NR
NAD
2
19:00
-
KOTA
1
21:35
-
2h 35m
2
SM  TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
87 km/hr
12415
Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
NAD
1
19:20
-
KOTA
1
22:35
-
3h 15m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
225 km
69 km/hr
19023
Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express
Exp
WR
NAD
1
22:05
-
KOTA
1
01:25
-
3h 20m
8
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
RLWL
225 km
68 km/hr
12263
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
Drnt
NR
RTM
5
22:15
-
KOTA
1
01:00
-
2h 45m
0
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
267 km
97 km/hr
20813
Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
NAD
0
23:00
-
KOTA
1
01:50
-
2h 50m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
225 km
80 km/hr
12911
Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
RTM
5
23:05
-
KOTA
2
02:40
-
3h 35m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
267 km
74 km/hr
22917
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
RTM
5
23:05
-
KOTA
1
02:40
-
3h 35m
2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
267 km
74 km/hr
19021
Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express
Exp
WR
RTM
5
23:05
-
KOTA
1
02:40
-
3h 35m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
267 km
74 km/hr
12967
MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur Jn SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
NAD
2
23:10
-
KOTA
1
01:50
-
2h 40m
4
 M W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
225 km
85 km/hr
12969
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
NAD
2
23:10
-
KOTA
1
01:50
-
2h 40m
4
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
225 km
85 km/hr
12975
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
NAD
2
23:10
-
KOTA
1
01:50
-
2h 40m
3
S    F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
225 km
85 km/hr
19714
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
NAD
2
23:10
-
KOTA
1
01:50
-
2h 40m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
225 km
85 km/hr
12925
Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
NAD
1
23:25
-
KOTA
1
02:10
-
2h 45m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
225 km
82 km/hr
12925-Slip
Paschim Express Slip (PT)
SF
WR
NAD
1
23:25
-
KOTA
1
02:10
-
2h 45m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
82 km/hr
12917
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
WR
RTM
5
23:35
-
KOTA
1
02:55
-
3h 20m
0
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
267 km
80 km/hr

1 ΣChains between RLK/Rohal Khurd and KPTN/Keshorai Patan

Xfer Stations: Chittaurgarh  
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nighter ΣChain
RTM
02:45
-
COR
Arr /Dep
9h 40m
+0
KPTN
19:41
-
16h 56m
0
 M  T S
373 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy