Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

RailFans don't miss their train. Why? Because they go to the station HOURS before the actual departure of their Train - to watch OTHER trains depart. - Prince Maan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Jun 27 19:34:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

RLS/Romana Albel Singh to GHE/Ghevra
11 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: GHE to RLS
Filters
Dep: RLS
Arr: GHE

Fastest Train: Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express: 3h 38m: 267 km

Slowest Train: Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express: 10h 47m: 375 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance trains between RLS/Romana Albel Singh and GHE/Ghevra

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Rajpura  
12456
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
SF
NR
BTI
1
01:00
-
DEE*
2
07:20
-
6h 20m
7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
357 km
56 km/hr
15910
Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
BTI
4
02:00
-
BGZ
0
05:48
-
3h 48m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
267 km
70 km/hr
14508
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Exp
NR
GJUT
2
04:03
-
SZM
2
12:08
-
8h 5m
20
SMTWTFS
II
CC
 
423 km
52 km/hr
14029
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express
Exp
NR
BTI
2
04:10
-
PTNR
0
14:57
-
10h 47m
51
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
375 km
35 km/hr
14732
Kisan Express
Exp
NWR
BTI*
2
05:00
-
NNO
2
11:21
-
6h 21m
15
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
3A
GNWL
320 km
50 km/hr
14624
Patalkot Express
Exp
NR
GJUT
0
05:13
-
NNO
2
10:22
-
5h 9m
12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
306 km
59 km/hr
12482
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express
SF
NWR
BTI
6
08:40
-
BGZ
0
12:18
-
3h 38m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
3A
GNWL
267 km
74 km/hr
14620
Tripura Sundari Express
SF
NR
KKP
0
14:09
-
SSB
0
22:36
-
8h 27m
7
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 
369 km
44 km/hr
12486
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Abohar)
SF
NWR
BTI
7
16:55
-
NDLS
5,6
23:00
-
6h 5m
7
  T   S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
362 km
60 km/hr
12440
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Hanumangarh)
SF
NWR
BTI
??
16:55
-
NDLS
5,6
23:00
-
6h 5m
7
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
362 km
60 km/hr
12138
Punjab Mail
SF
CR
GJUT
1
22:45
-
BGZ
0
03:45
-
5h 0m
11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
294 km
59 km/hr

11 ΣChains between RLS/Romana Albel Singh and GHE/Ghevra

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Rajpura  
1422
Σ shriganganagar-bathinda-patiala-ambala-durg superfast chain ΣChain
BTI
06:30
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
35m
+0
DSJ
13:53
-
31h 23m
0
   W   
569 km
1533
Σ bhatinda-ajmer ΣChain
BTI
16:20
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
23h 28m
+0
ROK
23:53
-
31h 33m
1
S T  F 
382 km
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi ΣChain
FZR
16:15
-
MB
Arr /Dep
21h 33m
+0
DLI
04:20
-
60h 5m
9
SMTWTFS
1763 km
20959
--
Σ FIROZPUR to KATIHAR via Ludhiana ΣChain
FZR
05:00
-
LDH
Arr /Dep
4h 0m
+0
SZM
16:42
-
35h 42m
14
SMTWTFS
534 km
23390
--
Σ Punjab-Jharkhand Daily ΣChain
FZR
17:40
-
LDH
Arr /Dep
3h 5m
+0
SZM
05:51
-
36h 11m
22
S T  F 
588 km
23391
Σ Firozpur to Durg Weekly ΣChain
FZR
05:00
-
LDH
Arr /Dep
1h 57m
+0
DSJ
13:53
-
32h 53m
4
   W   
549 km
23392
--
Σ Firozpur - Indore Weekly ΣChain
FZR
05:00
-
LDH
Arr /Dep
5h 15m
+0
SSB
22:20
-
17h 20m
8
   W   
807 km
23398
--
Σ Firozpur to BDTS ΣChain
FZR
05:00
-
LDH
Arr /Dep
2h 50m
+0
SZM
15:43
-
34h 43m
12
SMTWTFS
577 km
23439
--
Σ Shri GangaNagar to Bilaspur ΣChain
BTI
16:20
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
NZM
04:10
-
35h 50m
26
   WT S
467 km
23525
--
Σ Firozpur - Tirupari Weekly ΣChain
FZR
05:00
-
LDH
Arr /Dep
4h 53m
+0
DSJ
17:01
-
36h 1m
3
    T  
549 km
24421
--
Σ Patiala Delhi ΣChain
BTI
06:30
-
RPJ
Arr /Dep
10m
+0
SZM
13:21
-
30h 51m
10
SMTWTFS
582 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy