Search Trains
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ROU/Rourkela Junction to ND/Nadiad Junction
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ND⇒ROU   Filters   Dep: ROU   Arr: ND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and ND/Nadiad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Barkakana   Wardha   Dadar   Titlagarh   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERROU202:40+13ANND207:52+1229h 12m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1599 km55 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRROU304:57+13ANND207:38+1426h 41m16
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1616 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRROU304:57+4ANND007:38+1026h 41m17
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1616 km61 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRROU006:15+11ANND209:14+1726h 59m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1616 km60 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERROU306:30+35ND212:14+3929h 44m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1629 km55 km/hr

20 ΣChains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and ND/Nadiad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Barkakana   Wardha   Dadar   Titlagarh   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...ROU??02:25+14BSLArr +13/Dep +3723h 45m+24ND??06:17+2651h 52m36
  T TFS
1628 kmVinay Kumar~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...ROU103:25+38STArr -7/Dep +353m+10ND009:10+1353h 45m7
S      
1629 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...ROU103:25+38STArr -7/Dep +33h 40m+10BRC210:37+1231h 12m-4
S      
1575 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ROU103:25+38STArr -7/Dep +41h 55m+11ND212:42+3157h 17m49
S      
1629 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ROU103:25+38STArr -7/Dep +23h 10m+9ND115:33+436h 8m29
S      
1629 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20769
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal-Ahme...ROU??11:35+5BRKAArr /Dep +1:311h 20m+0ADI??19:15+2955h 40m31
      S
2520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...ROU012:30+9BSLArr +22/Dep +142h 25m-8ND217:30+1877h 0m37
     FS
2052 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...ROU??12:30+9LTTArr +21/Dep 8h 0m+0ND??04:14+1139h 44m8
     FS
1980 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ROU??18:55+20SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22ANND??23:24+876h 29m6
     F 
3614 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...ROU??20:03+24BSLArr +34/Dep +377h 40m+3ND??06:17+2634h 14m36
  T TFS
1628 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...ROU??20:03+24WRArr +41/Dep +62h 38m-35ADI??03:25-531h 22m27
S      
1674 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...ROU??20:03+24NGPArr +28/Dep +33h 10m-25ND??02:21+930h 18m7
  T  FS
1628 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...ROU??20:03+24DRArr +33/Dep +62h 6m-27ND??12:42+3140h 39m59
SMTWTFS
1982 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...ROU??20:03+24DRArr +33/Dep +12h 58m-32ADI??06:20+934h 17m-1
  T T S
2023 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...ROU??20:50+36NGPArr +39/Dep +32h 10m-36ND??02:21+929h 31m7
     F 
1629 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...ROU??20:50+36NGPArr +39/Dep +506h 25m+11ND??06:17+2633h 27m36
     F 
1629 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19720
--
Σ IIM Ranchi - titla...ROU??21:05+17TIGArr +1:02/Dep +442h 40m-18ND??06:17+2633h 12m39
  T    
1748 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19722
--
Σ Ranchi- titlagarh-...ROU??21:05+28TIGArr +1:41/Dep +442h 40m-57ND??06:17+2633h 12m39
      S
1748 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
991
--
Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahm...ROU??22:45+10BSLArr +23/Dep +374h 20m+14ND??06:17+2631h 32m39
     F 
1634 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
13368
--
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...ROU??22:45+10BSLArr +23/Dep +504h 20m+27ANND??06:00+3831h 15m20
 M     
1615 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.