Search Trains
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:00:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:00:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ROU/Rourkela Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ROU   Filters   Dep: ROU   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 993.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRROU??18:55-BZA6,717:05-22h 10m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERROU018:55-BZA017:05-22h 10m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km45 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERROU121:05-BZA115:30-18h 25m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km55 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERROU121:05-BZA115:30-18h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL994 km54 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERROU021:05-BZA015:30-18h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL994 km54 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERROU021:05-BZA015:30-18h 25m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1009 km55 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERROU021:05-BZA015:30-18h 25m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERROU021:05-BZA??15:20-18h 15m14
 M     
3A2A
PQWL1009 km55 km/hr

29 ΣChains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...ROU??02:25-BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??02:50-24h 25m7
  T    
1384 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...ROU??02:25-BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??02:25-24h 0m6
 M     
1384 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...ROU??02:25-NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??06:05-27h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1376 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...ROU??02:25-NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??02:50-24h 25m11
 M     
1376 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...ROU??02:25-BSPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??01:10-22h 45m8
S      
1289 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...ROU??02:40-BSPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??01:10-22h 30m7
S      
1289 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ROU103:25-NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA506:05-74h 40m11
S      
2104 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...ROU??03:25-BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??01:10-21h 45m-2
S      
1289 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...ROU??04:05-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??06:05-26h 0m21
SMTWTFS
1376 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...ROU??04:57-NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??06:05-25h 8m21
 MT TF 
1376 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ROU??06:49-HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??11:40-28h 51m-45
     F 
1644 kmGopal*^-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...ROU??12:30-NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??14:45-26h 15m12
     FS
1377 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...ROU??12:30-BSPArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BZA??15:50-27h 20m23
      S
1377 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11523
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ban...ROU??19:20-BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??20:10-24h 50m20
 M     
1255 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...ROU??19:20-BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??20:10-24h 50m23
    TF 
1255 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...ROU??19:20-BBSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??21:40-26h 20m23
   W   
1255 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...ROU??19:20-BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??20:10-24h 50m10
S T    
1255 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11530
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...ROU??19:20-BBSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA??20:25-25h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1255 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11875
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Y...ROU??19:20-BBSArr /Dep 35m+0BZA??18:45-23h 25m13
   W   
1255 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15505
--
Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyd...ROU??19:20-BBSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??21:40-26h 20m21
    T  
1255 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15506
--
Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyd...ROU??19:20-BBSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??00:35-29h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16598
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...ROU??19:20-BBSArr /Dep 8h 40m+0BZA??03:10-31h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1255 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21362
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...ROU??19:20-BBSArr /Dep 35m+0BZA??18:45-23h 25m1
S      
1255 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...ROU??19:20-KURArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??20:10-24h 50m11
   W   
1255 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...ROU??22:45-BSPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??02:50-28h 5m10
 M     
1384 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...ROU??22:45-NGPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??23:15-24h 30m32
 M   F 
1383 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...ROU??22:45-NGPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??00:15-25h 30m9
 M   F 
1383 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...ROU??22:45-NGPArr /Dep 5h 55m+0BZA??02:50-28h 5m10
     F 
1383 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...ROU??23:10-NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??00:15-25h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1377 kmคภנคคภ~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.