Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Everyone knows if a train is running late, ONLY RailFans know WHY it is late

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Apr 13 06:35:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Renigunta Junction/RU  -  Katpadi Junction/KPD  -  Chirala/CLX

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: CLX to RU
Filters
Dep: RU
Arr: CLX
Try these other Xfer Stations: Gudur   MGR Chennai   Katpadi  

Renigunta Junction/RU to Katpadi Junction/KPD
26 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
02873Howrah - Yesvantpur ...RU00:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
KPD02:35
02867Howrah - Puducherry ...RU00:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
KPD03:40
02254Anga Express Festiva...RU00:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
KPD02:40
02845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...RU01:35
2S
3A
2A
KPD04:15
02660Gurudev COVID - 19 S...RU01:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
KPD04:15
06788Shri Mata Vaishno De...RU02:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
KPD05:15
05906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...RU03:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
KPD05:10
02626Kerala COVID - 19 Sp...RU04:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
KPD06:58
07209Seshadri Festival Sp...RU04:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
KPD07:48
06734Okha - Rameswaram Fe...RU05:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
KPD08:13
06069Bilaspur - Tirunelve...RU07:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
KPD09:53
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...RU10:15
3A
2A
1A
KPD12:13
07407Pamani Festival Spec...TPTY*11:55
2S
CC
KPD14:10
06779Tirupati - Rameswara...TPTY*11:55
2S
SL
3A
KPD14:10
06853Tirupati - Villupura...TPTY*12:35
2S
KPD16:40
06169Purulia - Villupuram...RU13:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
KPD15:25
06177Kharagpur - Villupur...RU13:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
KPD15:25
06168Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RU14:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
KPD16:35
02877Howrah - Ernakulam F...RU15:25
SL
3A
2A
KPD17:15
02777Kacheguda - Mangalur...RU17:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
KPD18:51
01066Renigunta - Mysuru W...RU*17:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
KPD19:20
08567Visakhapatnam - Koll...RU19:35
2S
SL
3A
KPD21:40
02889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...RU20:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
KPD23:05
02835Hatia - Yesvantpur W...RU20:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
KPD23:05
06220Tirupati - Chamaraja...TPTY*21:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
KPD23:53
07230Sabari Festival Spec...RU23:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
KPD01:53

Katpadi Junction/KPD to Chirala/CLX
26 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KPD03:3002509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...OGL10:33
2SSL3A2A
KPD03:5302643Ernakulam - Patna SF...OGL10:33
2SSL3A2A
KPD05:3006167Thiruvananthapuram C...OGL11:03
2SSL3A2A
KPD07:2302641Thiruvananathapuram ...OGL13:48
2SSL3A2A
KPD07:2502507Aronai COVID - 19 Sp...OGL13:48
2SSL3A2A
KPD07:2502249KSR Bengaluru - New ...OGL13:43
2SSL3A2A
KPD07:3006787Tirunelveli - Shri M...OGL12:59
2SSL3A2A
KPD07:4002659Gurudev COVID - 19 S...CLX13:43
2SSL3A2A
KPD09:1502878Ernakulam - Howrah F...OGL14:39
SL3A2A
KPD09:1508568Kollam - Visakhapatn...BPP15:58
2SSL3A
KPD10:0505905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...OGL15:33
2SSL3A2A
KPD10:5006359Ernakulam - Patna We...OGL17:33
2SSL3A2A
KPD12:5502295Sanghamitra SF Speci...OGL19:29
2SSL3A2A
KPD14:2002874Yesvantpur - Howrah ...CLX20:34
2SSL3A2A
KPD15:1506170Villupuram - Purulia...OGL20:48
2SSL3A2A
KPD15:3007210Seshadri Festival Sp...CLX21:58
2SSL3A2A
KPD16:4503252Yesvantpur - Patlipu...OGL00:01
2SSL3A2A1A
KPD17:4002253Anga Express Festiva...OGL23:28
2SSL3A2A
KPD17:4502578Bagmati Festival Spe...OGL00:13
2SSL3A2A
KPD18:1508190Ernakulam Jn. - Tata...CLX01:33
2SSL3A2A
KPD18:3503352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...CLX03:28
2SSL3A2A
KPD20:5502522Ernakulam - Barauni ...OGL03:39
2SSL3A2A
KPD20:5502512Kochuveli - Gorakhpu...CLX03:59
2SSL3A2A
KPD20:5502648Kochuveli - Korba S...CLX03:59
2SSL3A2A
KPD21:0302646Ahilya Nagari SF Fes...CLX04:11
2SSL3A2A
KPD22:1507229Sabari Festival Spec...CLX04:44
2SSL3A2A

6 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and CLX/Chirala

Xfer Stations: Gudur   MGR Chennai   Katpadi  
13265
--
Σ Pakala-Chittoor to Chennai/ Ranchi ΣChain
TPTY
14:50
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
1h 52m
+0
CLX
04:43
-
13h 53m
34
 M WT S
577 km
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmavaram-Pakala to Chennai. [Catch 2nd train Katpadi, TN] ΣChain
PAK
18:15
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
CLX
04:04
-
9h 49m
15
      S
534 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy