Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - हमको देख देख दुनिया जले, हमको ज़माने से क्या

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jan 16 15:30:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

RNPR/Rupnarayanpur to BDC/Bandel Junction
44 COV-Reserved Trains / 1 ΣChains

44 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: BDC to RNPR
Filters
Dep: RNPR
Arr: BDC

Fastest Train: New Delhi - Howrah AC Special (via Dhanbad): 2h 25m: 199 km

Slowest Train: Bagh Festival Special: 5h 20m: 194 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 COVID-19 Specials between RNPR/Rupnarayanpur and BDC/Bandel Junction

Try these Via Stations: Barddhaman  
01447
Shaktipunj COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
WCR
ULT
0
00:02
-
HWH*
0
04:00
-
3h 58m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
213 km
54 km/hr
03186
Ganga Sagar Festival Special
COVR
ER
CRJ
2
00:58
-
BDC
0
05:02
-
4h 4m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
49 km/hr
02388
Bikaner - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
ASN
0
01:44
-
HWH*
0
04:55
-
3h 11m
1
 MT  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
63 km/hr
02386
Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
ASN
0
01:44
-
HWH*
0
04:55
-
3h 11m
1
S  WT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
63 km/hr
02214
Patna - Shalimar COVID - 19 Duronto Special
COVR
SER
ASN
5
02:01
-
SHM*
1
05:45
-
3h 44m
0
S  W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
207 km
56 km/hr
03122
Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special
COVR
ER
ASN
5
02:01
-
KOAA*
0
05:15
-
3h 14m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
63 km/hr
03010
Doon Festival Special
COVR
ER
BRR
0
02:16
-
BDC
0
05:40
-
3h 24m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
191 km
56 km/hr
02324
Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special
COVR
ER
ASN
??
02:30
-
HWH*
14
05:50
-
3h 20m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
60 km/hr
02352
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special
COVR
ECR
CRJ
2
02:50
-
HWH*
8
06:40
-
3h 50m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
224 km
59 km/hr
03006
Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail Prakashotsav Festival Special
COVR
ER
CRJ
0
03:14
-
HWH*
0
07:30
-
4h 16m
4
S    FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
224 km
53 km/hr
02334
Vibhuti SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
CRJ
2
03:44
-
HWH*
0
07:40
-
3h 56m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
224 km
57 km/hr
02911
Shipra COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WR
ASN
0
03:53
-
HWH*
0
06:55
-
3h 2m
2
 M  T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
66 km/hr
02312
Kalka Mail COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ER
ASN
??
04:36
-
HWH*
0
08:05
-
3h 29m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
57 km/hr
02342
Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ER
ASN*
0
05:30
-
HWH*
0
08:45
-
3h 15m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
199 km
61 km/hr
03020
Bagh Festival Special
COVR
ER
RNPR
0
06:24
-
BDC
0
11:44
-
5h 20m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
194 km
36 km/hr
02340
Coalfield COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ER
STN
0
06:45
-
HWH*
0
10:25
-
3h 40m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
209 km
57 km/hr
02314
New Delhi - Sealdah COVID - 19 AC Special
COVR
ER
ASN
??
07:11
-
SDAH*
0
10:10
-
2h 59m
1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
208 km
70 km/hr
02332
Himgiri Festival Special
COVR
ER
CRJ
2
07:17
-
HWH*
0
11:30
-
4h 13m
1
  TW  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
224 km
53 km/hr
02302
New Delhi - Howrah AC Special (via Dhanbad)
COVR
ER
ASN
5
07:30
-
HWH*
8
09:55
-
2h 25m
0
SMTWTF 
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
82 km/hr
02322
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail COVID - 19 Special (via Dhanbad)
COVR
ER
BRR
0
07:37
-
HWH*
0
11:40
-
4h 3m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
216 km
53 km/hr
02358
Durgiana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
ASN
5
08:25
-
KOAA*
0
11:35
-
3h 10m
0
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
65 km/hr
03126
Shabd Bhedi COVID - 19 Weekly SF Special
COVR
ER
ASN
5
09:59
-
KOAA*
0
13:05
-
3h 6m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
66 km/hr
02495
Pratap Festival Special
COVR
NWR
ASN
0
10:01
-
KOAA*
0
13:05
-
3h 4m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
67 km/hr
02024
Patna - Howrah COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COVR
ECR
CRJ
2
10:07
-
HWH*
0
13:25
-
3h 18m
2
 MTWTFS
2S
CC
 
224 km
68 km/hr
02318
Akal Takht Prakashotsav Festival Special
COVR
ER
ASN
0
11:28
-
KOAA*
0
14:45
-
3h 17m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
62 km/hr
02326
Gurumukhi Prakashotsav Festival Special
COVR
ER
ASN
0
11:28
-
KOAA*
??
14:45
-
3h 17m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
 
205 km
62 km/hr
09608
Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Festival Special
COVR
NWR
ASN
0
12:20
-
BDC
0
15:11
-
2h 51m
3
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
174 km
61 km/hr
02380
Jallianwala Bagh COVID - 19 SF Special
COVR
ER
KMME
0
12:29
-
SDAH*
0
16:35
-
4h 6m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
227 km
55 km/hr
02304
Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Patna) (PT)
COVR
ER
CRJ
2
12:53
-
HWH*
14
17:00
-
4h 7m
3
SM  TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
224 km
54 km/hr
02320
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly SF COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ER
ASN
0
13:00
-
KOAA*
0
16:40
-
3h 40m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
56 km/hr
02382
Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Gaya) (PT)
COVR
ER
ASN
5
13:36
-
HWH*
14
17:00
-
3h 24m
2
  TW  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
59 km/hr
02020
Ranchi - Howrah COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special
COVR
ER
ASN
5
18:42
-
HWH*
0
21:30
-
2h 48m
2
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
 
199 km
71 km/hr
02254
Anga Express Festival Special
COVR
SWR
ASN
5
20:03
-
DKAE
0
22:38
-
2h 35m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
186 km
72 km/hr
03106
Ballia - Sealdah COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ER
CRJ
0
20:38
-
BDC
0
01:38
-
5h 0m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
40 km/hr
03136
Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ER
CRJ
0
21:20
-
BDC
0
02:11
-
4h 51m
3
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
41 km/hr
03156
Mithilanchal COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ER
CRJ
2
21:22
-
NH
0
02:38
-
5h 16m
3
 M   F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
207 km
39 km/hr
03158
Tirhut Express Special
COVR
ER
CRJ
2
21:22
-
NH
0
02:38
-
5h 16m
3
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
207 km
39 km/hr
05272
Muzaffarpur - Howrah Festival Special
COVR
ECR
CRJ
2
22:36
-
HWH*
0
03:05
-
4h 29m
4
  T    
2S
GNWL
224 km
50 km/hr
03022
Mithila Festival Special
COVR
ER
CRJ
1,2
22:49
-
BDC
0
02:40
-
3h 51m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
52 km/hr
05048
Purvanchal Festival Special (Via Siwan)
COVR
NER
CRJ
0
23:33
-
BDC
0
02:53
-
3h 20m
3
SMT  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
60 km/hr
05050
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festival Special (via Mau)
COVR
NER
CRJ
0
23:33
-
BDC
0
02:53
-
3h 20m
3
   W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
60 km/hr
05052
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj)
COVR
NER
CRJ
0
23:33
-
BDC
0
02:53
-
3h 20m
3
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
60 km/hr
02370
Kumbh SF Festival Special
COVR
ER
ASN
0
23:58
-
HWH*
0
03:15
-
3h 17m
0
 MTW FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
61 km/hr
02328
Upasana SF Festival Special
COVR
ER
ASN
0
23:58
-
HWH*
0
03:15
-
3h 17m
0
S   T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
61 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy