Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 19:05:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 19:05:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Salem Junction/SA  -  Gooty Junction/GY  -  Mahbubnagar/MBNR

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MBNR⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: MBNR   

Salem Junction/SA to Gooty Junction/GY
11 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...SA01:55
IISL
3A
2A
GY13:18
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...SA06:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DHNE18:05
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...SA06:45
IISL
3A
2A
GTL17:05
17605Mangaluru Central -...SA06:45
IISL
3A
2A
GY16:39
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...SA11:25
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GY22:08
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...SA16:10
IISL
3A
2A
GY03:44
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SA16:45
IISL
3A
2A
GY03:44
12647Kongu SF ExpressSA17:38
IISL
3A
2A
DHNE05:35
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...SA19:00
IISL
3A
2A
GY06:14
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...SA20:05
IISL
3A
2A
DHNE08:10
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...SA21:00
IISL
3A
2A
GY08:44

Gooty Junction/GY to Mahbubnagar/MBNR
27 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
GY00:5517651Chengalpattu - Kache...MBNR05:38
IISL3A2A
DHNE02:5057306Guntur Kacheguda Pas...MBNR06:50
IISL
GY04:2022683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...MBNR08:33
IISL3A2A
DHNE05:4012647Kongu SF ExpressMBNR08:33
IISL3A2A
DHNE05:4012251Wainganga SF ExpressMBNR08:33
IISL3A2A
GTL*05:4557426Guntakal Kacheguda P...MBNR12:00
Unreserved
GY06:1516354Nagercoil - Kachegud...MBNR11:53
IISL3A2A
DHNE08:1517616Madurai - Kacheguda ...MBNR11:53
IISL3A2A
TU09:4012707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...MBNR15:04
IISL3A2A
DHNE14:0057326Guntur Kacheguda Pas...MBNR18:50
Unreserved
GY16:0016003Chennai Central - Na...MBNR21:00
IISL3A2A
GY16:2219302Yesvantpur - Indore ...MBNR21:38
IISL3A2A
GY16:4017605Mangaluru Central -...MBNR21:38
IISL3A2A
DHNE18:1016733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...MBNR21:38
IISL3A2A1A
GTL19:3012975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...MBNR00:10
IISL3A2A1A
GY20:0516569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...MBNR01:00
IISL3A2A
GY20:5507604Krishnarajapuram - ...MBNR04:10
II2SSL3A2A
GTL21:1017022Vasco Da Gama - Hyde...MBNR04:20
IISL3A2A
GY21:2017604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...MBNR02:50
IISL3A2A1A
GY21:4512769Seven Hills SF Expre...MBNR01:35
IISL3A2A
GTL22:1018048-SlipVasco Da Gama - Kach...MBNR02:50
IISL3A2A
GTL22:1017226-SlipHubballi - Kacheguda...MBNR02:50
IISL3A2A
DHNE22:3012193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...MBNR01:35
IISL3A2A
DHNE22:5512765Tirupati - Amravati ...MBNR01:35
SL3A2A
GY23:3012786KSR Bengaluru - Kach...MBNR03:39
IISL3A2A1A
GY23:5012798Venkatadri SF Expres...MBNR04:14
IISL3A2A1A

18 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and MBNR/Mahbubnagar

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Banaswadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
10402
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SA111:25+48GYArr +1:47/Dep 1h 42m+0MBNR204:14+3640h 49m15
SMTWTFS
1593 kmBMTIR*^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.