Search Trains
SBI/Sabarmati Juncti ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:30:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:30:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBI/Sabarmati Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
10 Trains / 43 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒SBI   Filters   Dep: SBI   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1414.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad => Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SBI/Sabarmati Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:00BSB401:50+1:0530h 25m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1607 km53 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50+0BSB*5,909:35+1636h 45m54
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1601 km44 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRSBI221:17+21BSB*605:40+1:0632h 23m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km52 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1MGS500:50+3:1027h 20m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0BSB505:40+4432h 10m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+1:11BSB005:40+1:3832h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+18BSB1,201:50+5628h 0m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1440 km51 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+1MGS202:45+3:3927h 20m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25+1BSB*902:45+3:0627h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1544 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+32MGS002:45+3:2127h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km57 km/hr

43 ΣChains between SBI/Sabarmati Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI??00:15+7BSLArr +32/Dep +1:221h 0m+50BSB??07:05+2530h 50m15
 M  TF 
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+7BSLArr +32/Dep +213h 10m-11MGS??08:10-431h 55m15
S      
1620 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI700:15-ROUArr +33/Dep +55h 1m-28CAR406:25-78h 10m30
SMTWTFS
2838 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+8AIIArr -1/Dep +151h 55m+16MGS??04:55+3:0628h 5m0
     FS
1467 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +18/Dep +33h 40m-15MGS??11:30+3:0034h 40m-1
     FS
1717 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...SBI??01:07+22AIIArr +6/Dep +151h 55m+9MGS??04:55+3:0627h 48m-3
S  W   
1461 kmMr SNThakur-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...SBI??02:03+25SBPArr +50/Dep +02h 35m-50BSB??08:55+2154h 52m26
      S
2542 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+51STArr +1:06/Dep +12h 50m-1:05BSB??10:40+2231h 30m14
SM WTF 
1633 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+51STArr +1:06/Dep +22h 50m-1:04MGS??09:30+1:0430h 20m11
  T   S
1620 kmSaurabh*^~-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??04:20+55SBPArr +2:00/Dep +145h 0m-1:46BSB??08:55+2152h 35m31
      S
2489 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+0STArr +7/Dep +11h 15m-6BSB??10:40+2229h 45m24
SM WTF 
1633 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI606:40+1BSLArr +13/Dep +521h 40m+39BSB113:55+4679h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2935 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI606:40+1BSLArr +13/Dep +581h 55m+45BSB819:25+3484h 45m44
SMTWTFS
3102 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+16JHSArr +5/Dep +1:015h 45m+56MGS??20:00+2:2837h 10m8
 M     
1512 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:50+16CNBArr +1:35/Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-34h 55m39
 M     
1776 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +26/Dep +221h 20m-4BSB??12:40-50h 40m71
  T    
2176 kmCheetah*^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...SBI??10:22+7JPArr +11/Dep +143h 5m+3MGS??16:50+1:4330h 28m14
SMTWTFS
1485 kmDont run empty premi...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +331h 50m+27MGS??18:00+2:4330h 30m-1
  T    
1880 kmSmit Kasera-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+45JPArr +47/Dep +142h 50m-33MGS??16:50+1:4329h 15m15
 M     
1468 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...SBI??11:37+4JUArr +29/Dep +1135m-18MGS??16:50+1:4329h 13m14
SMTWTFS
1602 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...SBI??11:52+25JPArr +30/Dep +142h 50m-16MGS??16:50+1:4328h 58m14
    TF 
1462 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0STAArr +21/Dep +2030m-1MGS??20:00+2:0230h 0m21
    T  
1620 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0ALDArr +1:32/Dep +4540m-47MGS??20:10+4630h 10m25
    T  
1636 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+6PRRArr +22/Dep +496h 22m+27MGS??17:10+3648h 35m14
     F 
2366 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+4STAArr +27/Dep +391h 0m+12MGS??23:15+1:2130h 15m27
S      
1620 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??17:00+4STAArr +27/Dep +293h 50m+2MGS??03:55+4034h 55m48
S      
1620 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+4STAArr +27/Dep +475h 5m+20BSB??04:45+2235h 45m34
S      
1607 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...SBI??17:57+14NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23BSB??22:15-628h 18m2
 M     
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...SBI??17:57+14NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23BSB??22:15-728h 18m2
   W  S
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +5/Dep +113h 10m+6BSB??04:45+1634h 0m17
     F 
1468 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +5/Dep +133h 10m+8BSB??04:45+2234h 0m23
S      
1468 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI418:45-JBPArr -14/Dep +24h 40m+16MGS308:10-61h 25m0
no arr/dep
1636 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +5/Dep +92h 35m+4BSB??03:45-133h 0m4
S TWTF 
1493 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...SBI??18:47+40DLIArr +41/Dep +1:412h 45m+1:00MGS??21:50+4:3127h 3m0
   W   
1715 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SBI??18:47+40DLIArr +41/Dep +43h 0m-37BSB??02:25+4831h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1702 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...SBI??18:47+40DLIArr +41/Dep +204h 30m-21MGS??03:00+2:4032h 13m0
SMTWTFS
1703 kmrajkamalspj~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+23DEEArr +11/Dep +2:324h 40m+2:21MGS??02:22+3:4930h 42m-1
S T    
1728 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI??20:20+29DLIArr +38/Dep +22h 20m-36MGS??01:44+1329h 24m-8
 MT    
1722 kmPranav jain*^~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+29DLIArr +38/Dep +1:214h 30m+43MGS??06:30+4:1534h 10m-4
no arr/dep
1718 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+29DLIArr +38/Dep +23h 0m-36MGS??04:20+1:1632h 0m-5
  T    
1722 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+29DLIArr +38/Dep +03h 0m-38BSB??05:05+2632h 45m-4
 M  T  
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI??21:35+7JUArr +18/Dep +243h 0m+6BSB??10:30+2:0636h 55m29
S  W F 
1656 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +22/Dep +22h 9m-20MGS??08:55-734h 55m16
  T  F 
1966 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.