Search Trains
SZM/Sabzi Mandi ▼
×
RMT/Ramgarh Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:18:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:18:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SZM/Sabzi Mandi to RMT/Ramgarh Cantt.
10 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RMT⇒SZM   Filters   Dep: SZM   Arr: RMT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and RMT/Ramgarh Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Shoranur   Gaya   Bokaro Steel City   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERSZM204:10-RMT106:20-26h 10m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km47 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSZM204:10+17RMT106:20+5:0426h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1219 km47 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSZM204:10-RMT106:20-26h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1219 km47 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+31MURI205:28+3:0723h 3m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1292 km56 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+0MURI003:33+2:4120h 38m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1248 km60 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRANVT*107:05+1MURI303:33+2:3920h 28m7
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1235 km60 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0BRKA??08:00-1616h 0m4
   W  S
 1223 km76 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+10BRKA??08:30+2816h 30m12
S T T  
3A
GNWL1223 km74 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+35MURI2,314:55+4:2219h 10m15
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1235 km64 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+1:36RMT117:11+5:4921h 26m15
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1208 km56 km/hr

15 ΣChains between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and RMT/Ramgarh Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Shoranur   Gaya   Bokaro Steel City   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21392
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ambala-...SZM??05:45+28GMOArr +1:02/Dep +163h 0m-46BRKA??08:30+1:1426h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1261 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21393
--
Σ Delhi to Patraru- ...NDLS??06:25+6GMOArr +3:26/Dep +165h 35m-3:10BRKA??08:30+1:1426h 5m15
 M WT S
1264 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+1SRRArr +1:26/Dep +3655m-50MURI??10:08+5496h 53m89
SMTWTFS
4920 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19632
Σ NDLS-GAYA-RNC ...NDLS??12:10+7GAYAArr +2:31/Dep +35h 5m-2:28MURI??12:33+424h 23m9
SMTWTFS
1248 kmSuccess comes with l...-
21394
--
Σ Delhi to Bokaro Th...ANVT??13:45+3:21GMOArr +5:09/Dep +451h 0m-4:24BRKA??12:50+1:3523h 5m15
  T    
1251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+15JPArr +43/Dep +251h 15m-18RMT??01:45+4:2834h 25m35
      S
1738 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +39/Dep +115h 20m-28MURI??21:50+5328h 55m11
   WT  
1851 kmKunal Rathi-
8659
--
Σ New Delhi-Ranchi '...NDLS??17:05+20BKSCArr +40/Dep +34h 5m-37MURI??12:33+419h 28m9
  TWT S
1248 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21431
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+6KGPArr +34/Dep +96h 23m-25MURI??21:50+5328h 45m11
     F 
1689 kmKunal Rathi-
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...NDLS??17:15+1PNBEArr +13/Dep +240m-11MURI??12:33+419h 18m9
SMTWTFS
1346 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+1MUVArr +43/Dep +43h 40m-39RMT??01:45+3027h 20m26
 MT TF 
1219 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+1MUVArr +43/Dep +73h 40m-36RMT??01:45+1827h 20m24
S  W   
1214 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20555
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+1ALDArr +42/Dep +2:582h 40m+2:16RMT??01:45+4:2827h 20m35
      S
1259 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...NDLS??22:25+1ALDArr +42/Dep +328h 35m-10MURI??05:53+1:4631h 28m28
      S
1237 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS1223:55+3CNBArr +32/Dep +1:461h 15m+1:14RMT101:45+4:2849h 50m35
     F 
1259 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.