Search Trains
SDE/Sadisopur ▼
×
DVL/Devlali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:45:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:45:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDE/Sadisopur to DVL/Devlali
10 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVL⇒SDE   Filters   Dep: SDE   Arr: DVL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SDE/Sadisopur and DVL/Devlali

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gorakhpur   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRSDE000:22+0DVL206:39+1:0030h 17m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1507 km50 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20+14NK310:55+1:1123h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1514 km64 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...SvdECRPNBE*413:00+2IGP†013:45-1324h 45m5
S  W   
SL
3A2A
 1574 km64 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+1:30NK313:25+2:1023h 40m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1514 km64 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRDNR313:51+45DVL215:33+5325h 42m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 1519 km59 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0NK317:10+3427h 10m10
      S
II
GNWL1523 km56 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERDNR314:21+49NK315:20+1:3724h 59m17
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1514 km61 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRDNR314:25+51DVL215:34+1:0825h 9m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1519 km60 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+16NK422:15+1:0729h 3m27
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1560 km54 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:29NK301:47+2:2028h 35m16
      S
Unreserved
 1560 km55 km/hr

25 ΣChains between SDE/Sadisopur and DVL/Devlali

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gorakhpur   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE??01:58+58ETArr +3:52/Dep +2720m-3:25NK??07:58+3630h 0m8
  T    
1751 kmHarsh*^~-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SEE001:58+58NGPArr +5:02/Dep +12h 10m-5:01NK301:25+2395h 27m24
  T    
4146 kmDinesh Gada-
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...DNR??02:08+1:27MGSArr +1:00/Dep +323h 2m-28DVL??07:09+4329h 1m10
SMTWTFS
1520 kmAtharva45^~-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...DNR??05:40+1:37ALDArr +2:35/Dep +57h 40m-2:30IGP??12:33+2030h 53m-4
  T   S
1582 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...DNR??06:00+2TATAArr +19/Dep +4155m+22NK??17:28+1:3635h 28m14
     F 
2036 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...DNR??06:00+2TATAArr +19/Dep +162h 45m-3DVL??00:29+3442h 29m76
SMTWTFS
2042 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BTA??11:24+53LKOArr +1:17/Dep +02h 25m-1:17NK??18:23+5130h 59m-9
S T T  
1726 kmHarsh*^~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+19LKOArr +28/Dep +01h 50m-28NK??18:23+5130h 43m2
S T T  
1743 kmxxx-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+26GKPArr +16/Dep +32h 10m-13DVL??23:28+2:2435h 6m35
SMTWTFS
1750 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+50GKPArr +43/Dep +132h 55m-30IGP??01:03+1:1535h 58m-3
 M WT S
1802 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SEE??14:12+15TATAArr +3:25/Dep +285h 10m-2:57IGP??07:40+4441h 28m3
SMT T  
2156 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...DNR??14:32+46ETArr +1:09/Dep +441h 10m-25NK??15:13+1:0024h 41m1
 M  T  
1514 kmVinay Kumar~-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+13HTEArr +44/Dep +33h 55m-41NK??09:05+4941h 40m14
    TF 
2098 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23450
--
Σ Pataliputra-Lokman...PPTA??15:50+36GKPArr +1:04/Dep +131h 5m-51IGP??01:03+1:1533h 13m12
 MTW FS
1812 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...DNR??16:32+43ALDArr +1:18/Dep +1:001h 50m-18NK??16:58+1:3224h 26m-4
  T  FS
1531 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+1:06CNBArr +3:40/Dep +231h 50m-3:17NK??02:08+2:0331h 11m1
 M W   
1746 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...DNR??20:37+24NGPArr +1:07/Dep +12h 20m-1:06IGP??05:10+032h 33m1
     F 
1947 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...DNR??20:37+1:29NGPArr +2:06/Dep +12h 20m-2:05IGP??05:10+032h 33m-3
  T    
1947 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+11CNBArr +20/Dep +3750m+17IGP??01:03+1:1527h 38m7
S      
1777 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR??22:10+40CNBArr +41/Dep +233h 0m-18NK??02:08+2:0327h 58m-9
 M W   
1717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+1:52CNBArr +3:37/Dep +231h 15m-3:14NK??02:08+2:0327h 43m2
   W   
1722 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+1:52ALDArr +2:57/Dep +512h 57m-2:06NK??00:58+1:0326h 33m7
no arr/dep
1536 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SEE??23:07+34JHSArr +2:20/Dep +491h 57m-1:31NK??08:18+1:2333h 11m1
  T    
1744 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +54/Dep +11h 10m-53IGP??05:10+030h 0m2
S      
1957 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +54/Dep +01h 30m-54DVL??07:38+2932h 28m25
S      
1913 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.