Search Trains
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:02:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:02:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRE/Saharanpur Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
7 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒SRE   Filters   Dep: SRE   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 720.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Rae Bareli => Prayag

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERSRE301:15+41PBH313:50+1:4712h 35m18
SMTWTFS
II1A
RLWL692 km55 km/hr
24156Udhampur - Allahabad...SFNCRSRE002:42+1:23ALD*115:00+4:0112h 18m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL755 km61 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRSRE004:05+1:16PBH315:33+2:2411h 28m6
 M  T  
II2A
RLWL692 km60 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRLRJ215:45+20ALD*108:15-16h 30m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL786 km48 km/hr
14512Nauchandi ExpressExpNRSRE*316:50+35ALD*1009:55+5917h 5m26
SMTWTFS
IISL2A
GNWL774 km45 km/hr
14116Haridwar - Allahabad...ExpNCRLRJ017:20+58ALD*1006:35+1:0913h 15m12
 M W F 
IISL
2A
GNWL698 km53 km/hr
14266Dehradun - Varanasi ...ExpNRLRJ321:15+18PBH211:52+1:4014h 37m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km44 km/hr

19 ΣChains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2003
Σ Char Dham Link 4&n...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +331h 5m+19ALD??15:05+1:5513h 25m1
 M WT S
847 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...SRE??02:25+9LKOArr +27/Dep +1:392h 20m+1:12PBH??17:25+2:2815h 0m-6
S T  F 
692 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...SRE??02:25+9MGSArr +53/Dep +51h 42m-48COI??02:15-23h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
1004 kmGopal*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...SRE??03:40+2GZBArr /Dep +31h 32m+0ALD??17:10+4513h 30m15
SMTWTFS
771 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
23600
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...SRE??03:40+2GZBArr /Dep +131h 8m+0ALD??17:55+2:5414h 15m11
SMTWTFS
771 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23601
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...SRE??03:40+2GZBArr /Dep +1:511h 48m+0ALD??16:45+4:0913h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
771 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...SRE??04:05+1CNBArr +25/Dep +1:022h 50m+37ALD??20:10+1:0416h 5m-2
   W F 
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...SRE??04:05+1CNBArr +25/Dep +182h 35m-7ALD??21:00+3816h 55m0
   W F 
762 kmxxx-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...SRE??04:05+1BEArr +24/Dep +63h 42m-18ALD??20:55+5116h 50m13
   W F 
720 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...SRE??07:00+41MGSArr +1:52/Dep +1:261h 47m-26COI??02:15+5919h 15m1
  T    
963 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...SRE??07:00+41MGSArr +1:52/Dep +51h 22m-1:47COI??02:15-19h 15m-4
 MT  F 
963 kmsvmicse-
23622
Σ Dehradun-NDLS-Ranc...TPZ??07:52+20NDLSArr +23/Dep +124h 45m-11ALD??23:03+4515h 11m-2
S T T  
814 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
11579
--
Σ kalka to allahabad...SRE??13:40+1MTCArr +30/Dep +01h 30m-30ALD??08:15+2:3918h 35m3
SMTWTFS
755 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...TPZ??17:15+27GZBArr +31/Dep +753m-24ALD??06:50+2913h 35m3
SMTWTFS
764 kmVinay Kumar~-
5215
--
Σ Haridwar Guwahati ...TPZ??17:15+27DLIArr +35/Dep +1:491h 45m+1:14ALD??08:45+3:4615h 30m-1
S  W   
810 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15574
Σ HW PURI Σ...TPZ??17:15+27GZBArr +31/Dep +11h 12m-30ALD??07:05+2913h 50m0
SMTWTFS
789 kmkushanmaths-
3246
Σ Baghpratap Express...SRE??18:28+4LKOArr +49/Dep +1:421h 50m+53PBH??08:20+1:3213h 52m8
   W F 
692 kmVinay Kumar~-
1455
Σ Shatabdi Sampark&n...SRE??19:50+1NDLSArr +24/Dep +1:491h 0m+1:25ALD??08:45+3:4612h 55m-2
S  W   
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
12368
Σ long chain &#...SRE??19:50+1NDLSArr +24/Dep +355m-21ALD??08:25+2:2012h 35m2
SMTWTFS
816 kmAtharva49^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.