Search Trains
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRE/Saharanpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SRE   Filters   Dep: SRE   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 560.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Meerut City => Tundla => Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Rampur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
24156Udhampur - Allahabad...SFNCRSRE002:42+1:37CNB612:10+3:059h 28m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km59 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRSRE304:05+1CNB*614:50+2710h 45m7
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL568 km53 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRLRJ215:45+21CNB404:10-12h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL592 km48 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRSRE318:28+3:28CNB*304:50+4:5010h 22m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL568 km55 km/hr

24 ΣChains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Rampur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2003
Σ Char Dham Link 4&n...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +311h 5m+14CNB??12:20+1:1310h 40m-1
 M WT S
652 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6725
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +01h 35m-17CNB??13:15+4611h 35m-2
   W  S
652 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...SRE??03:40+2NZMArr +12/Dep +1:195h 50m+1:07CNB??17:48+2:3014h 8m-8
  T   S
624 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...SRE??03:40+2GZBArr +7/Dep +31h 32m-4CNB??14:20+3010h 40m13
SMTWTFS
576 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
23600
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...SRE??03:40+2GZBArr +7/Dep +71h 8m+0CNB??15:12+1:3011h 32m9
SMTWTFS
576 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23601
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...SRE??03:40+2GZBArr +7/Dep +1:401h 48m+1:33CNB??13:45+2:5910h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
576 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
1249
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+20NDLSArr +24/Dep +04h 45m-24CNB??20:55+513h 3m-3
 M   F 
619 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8657
Σ Dehradun to Bhubne...TPZ??07:52+20NDLSArr +24/Dep +1:051h 40m+41CNB??17:48+2:099h 56m-3
    T  
619 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
8855
--
Σ Hari Deluxe &...TPZ??07:52+20NDLSArr +24/Dep +1:191h 40m+55CNB??17:48+2:309h 56m-3
  T   S
619 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...TPZ??07:52+20GZBArr +23/Dep +92h 34m-14CNB??19:50+3511h 58m9
SMTWTFS
569 kmAtharva49^~-
23621
Σ Dehradun-NDLS-Ranc...TPZ??07:52+20NDLSArr +24/Dep +04h 45m-24CNB??20:55+1313h 3m-3
   W  S
619 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23622
Σ Dehradun-NDLS-Ranc...TPZ??07:52+20NDLSArr +24/Dep +124h 45m-12CNB??20:55+3613h 3m-3
S T T  
619 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...SRE??08:30+37RMUArr +35/Dep +258h 55m-10CNB??04:35+3120h 5m0
 M     
591 kmRony-
11579
--
Σ kalka to allahabad...SRE??13:40+1MTCArr +32/Dep +01h 30m-32CNB??04:10+2:2514h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
561 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
23594
--
Σ Dehradun - Ghaziab...SRE??16:05+2GZBArr +18/Dep +122h 1m-6CNB??05:30+1:1213h 25m0
S T TF 
576 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23599
--
Σ Dehradun - Ghaziab...SRE??16:05+2GZBArr +18/Dep +92h 1m-9CNB??05:30+5313h 25m0
 M W  S
576 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...TPZ??17:15+31GZBArr +32/Dep +953m-23CNB??03:30+4010h 15m1
SMTWTFS
569 kmVinay Kumar~-
5215
--
Σ Haridwar Guwahati ...TPZ??17:15+31DLIArr +42/Dep +1:561h 45m+1:14CNB??06:05+2:5312h 50m-2
S  W   
615 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15574
Σ HW PURI Σ...TPZ??17:15+31GZBArr +32/Dep +21h 12m-30CNB??03:55+3510h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
594 kmkushanmaths-
23593
--
Σ Haridwar - Ghaziab...TPZ??17:15+31GZBArr +32/Dep +121h 23m-20CNB??05:30+1:1212h 15m6
S T TF 
569 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23598
--
Σ Haridwar - Ghaziab...TPZ??17:15+31GZBArr +32/Dep +91h 23m-23CNB??05:30+5312h 15m6
 M W  S
569 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
1455
Σ Shatabdi Sampark&n...SRE??19:50+2NDLSArr +29/Dep +1:561h 0m+1:27CNB??06:05+2:5310h 15m-3
S  W   
626 kmVinay Kumar~-
9421
Σ DDN-CNB 'ShramShat...SRE??19:50+2NDLSArr +29/Dep +21h 10m-27CNB??06:30+1810h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
626 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12368
Σ long chain &#...SRE??19:50+2NDLSArr +29/Dep +355m-26CNB??05:50+1:3510h 0m1
SMTWTFS
622 kmAtharva49^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.