Search Trains
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
NAD/Nagda Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRE/Saharanpur Junction to NAD/Nagda Junction
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NAD⇒SRE   Filters   Dep: SRE   Arr: NAD   

Shortest Route: 858.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Mathura => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRSRE303:40+2NAD217:55+414h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL868 km61 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRSRE209:55+15UJN404:25+1:2918h 30m23
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL972 km53 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRSRE209:55+7UJN*209:05+2523h 10m25
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km48 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRSRE416:05+2NAD213:05+321h 0m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL868 km41 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRRK319:40+24RTM410:50+2015h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL935 km62 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRTPZ220:20+1:31RTM410:50+1:5314h 30m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL903 km62 km/hr

18 ΣChains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4465
Σ DDN --> PUNE (via ...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +05h 35m-17RTM??18:40+1617h 0m-1
 M  T  
937 kmabhyankarsagar-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...SRE??06:40+10DLIArr +31/Dep +13h 0m-30RTM??23:45+1017h 5m-15
  T T S
906 kmRony-
9543
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SRE??06:40+10DLIArr +31/Dep +195h 50m-12NAD??03:18+1420h 38m8
SMTWTFS
872 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SRE??06:40+10DLIArr +31/Dep 5h 50m+0NAD??03:18-20h 38m2
SMTWTFS
872 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SRE??06:40+10DLIArr +31/Dep +172h 35m-14NAD??04:35+221h 55m38
SMTWTFS
872 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SRE??06:40+10DLIArr +31/Dep +04h 40m-31RTM??23:20+2216h 40m-15
      S
906 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SRE??06:40+10DLIArr +31/Dep +05h 30m-31NAD??23:35+016h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
872 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SRE??06:40+10DLIArr +31/Dep +25h 55m-29RTM??00:53+1418h 13m-14
SMTWTFS
906 kmRony-
9957
Σ Dehradun-Mumbai&nb...TPZ??07:52+20NDLSArr +24/Dep +05h 10m-24NAD??23:35+015h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
870 kmHussain*^~-
10982
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai Da...TPZ??07:52+20NDLSArr +24/Dep +25h 35m-22RTM??00:53+1417h 1m0
SMTWTFS
904 kmGopal*^-
16483
--
Σ Utkal Amdevad Samp...TPZ??08:05+23NZMArr +41/Dep +12h 10m-40RTM??23:45+1015h 40m0
  T T S
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...DBD??10:27+9KOTAArr +19/Dep +373h 20m+18NAD??02:25+515h 58m3
 M     
833 kmGopal*^-
22576
Σ Dehradun To Bandra...SRE??10:50+0NZMArr +1:14/Dep +01h 30m-1:14RTM??23:20+1112h 30m-1
     F 
909 kmRailFan D-
22577
Σ Chandigarh - Hazr...SRE??10:50-NZMArr /Dep +01h 30m+0RTM??23:20+1112h 30m-1
     F 
909 kmRailFan D-
8739
--
Σ moradabad/aligarh ...LRJ??15:45+21TDLArr /Dep +1:472h 50m+0NAD??15:45+5724h 0m47
 M W FS
943 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
9958
--
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai&nb...TPZ??17:15+31DLIArr +42/Dep +81h 25m-34RTM??07:35+1714h 20m-1
  T   S
907 kmHussain*^~-
5865
Σ Dehradun Mumbai FA...SRE??19:50+2NDLSArr +29/Dep +840m-21RTM??07:35+1711h 45m-2
  T   S
918 kmHappy to Help-
9676
Σ DDN-PUNE BI-WEEKLY...LRJ??23:49+27DEEArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21RTM??18:40+1618h 51m-4
S  W   
985 kmAnkit*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.